Sold2020Original Art Pottery Vase by Artist Louise Brokenshaw,Original Art Pottery Vase by Artist Louise Brokenshaw, American (1907-1992). Beautiful blue vase with detailed fish motif and abstract floral design. Good Condition. Signed on Bottom. Measures 8" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021AARON BOHROD (1907 - 1992): "BELL WAGON"oil on board; signed lower left; Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Leon and Arlene Harris, 100% of proceeds to benefit UCLA Cotsen Institute of Archaeology; 16 x 20 inches; 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992), Oil on Gesso Panel"The Watching Spirits, 1990". Oil on gesso panel. Signed and dated lower right. Sight seen approx. 18" x 14", overall frame size approx. 24" x 20". Grace Chose Gallery label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Bohrod (1907 - 1992)Gouache, "Street in Carbondale", SLL. Modernist urban landscape. 17"h x 13.25" sight and 27.5"h x 23"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kiyoshi Saito (1907 - 1992) "Winter village landscape"Kiyoshi Saito (1907 - 1992) "Winter village landscape" pencil signed. (tears to the bottom right) Sight. 17.5" x 15.5" Framed 26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ralph Love (1907 - 1992) "Arizona Desert"Ralph Love (California,1907 - 1992) "Arizona Desert" landscape. Oil on canvas. Sight size: 19 x 29 inches. Signed lower left. Ralph Love paintings are hanging in several other museums throughout the WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Love (American, 1907 - 1992)"Coastline" Oil on artist board. Signed lower left. 12 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod (Illinois, 1907 - 1992) Color LithoAaron Bohrod (Illinois, 1907 - 1992) Color Lithograph. Pencil signed lower right, pencil numbered (86/200) lower left. Image Size: 20.25 x 27 in. Overall Framed Size: 28.75 x 35.25 in. Framed behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod O/B Painting, Winter Landscape byAaron Bohrod (Wisconsin/Illinois, 1907-1992) surrealist oil on masonite board painting titled "Winter Landscape by Moonlight" depicting several people walking through a small town covered in snow towaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aaron Bohrod still life, Sere and Yellow, 1962, 16 x 20Aaron Bohrod (American, Illinois, Wisconsin, 1907-1992) trompe l’oeil still life (oil on Masonite) painted in 1962 and entitled “Sere and Yellow.” Pictured are a desiccated apple hanging on a stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aaron Bohrod still life, O/B, 18"x14"Aaron Bohrod (American, Illinois, Wisconsin, 1907-1992) oil on Masonite, an untitled tromp l'oeil still life. Pictured are a tole ware coffee pot, onions, potatoes, an egg and asparagus in a bowl andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tommy Macaione (Adobe in Landscape) ARTIST: Tommy Macaione (1907-1992) MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas DATE: 1988 DIMENSIONS: 8 x 10 in. (image/canvas) SIGNATURE: Verso in paint by Tom Macaione 1988 CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022AARON BOHROD (AMERICAN 1907-1992) OIL ON MASONITE H 18.75" W 14.5" "ALLEYWAY, PITTSBURGH"AARON BOHROD (AMERICAN 1907-1992) OIL ON MASONITE H 18.75" W 14.5" "ALLEYWAY, PITTSBURGH" Paper tag mounted to verso that reads "Alleyway - Aaron Bohrod Oil On Gesso Panel $500 - return to: A.B. 432 .See Sold Price
Sold2020Tommy S Macaione (1907-1992) Canyon Road at PalaceTommy S. Macaione (1907-1992, New Mexico and Connecticut) Framed oil on canvas. Titled "Canyon Road at Palace", the painting depicts a bridge leading to an adobe village, Canyon at Palace. Artist signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Aaron Bohrod (AMERICAN, 1907–1992) oil on board, THEAaron Bohrod (AMERICAN, 1907–1992) oil on board, THE DECOY, 12 x 20 inches overall framed size 21 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aaron Bohrod, paintingAaron Bohrod, painting, Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992), Bathers on a Pier, 1934, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, 20"h x 26.5"w (sight), 28"h x 34"w (frame) Provenance: The Estate of RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Untitled (Still Life with Medical Materials)Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Untitled (Still Life with Medical Materials) oil on panel signed Bohrod, Aaron (lower center) 19 x 15 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Madison, WisconsSee Sold Price
Sold2021AARON BOHROD(1907-1992 American), "The Traveler", framed oil on gesso panel, signed lower right, approximate size 10" x 8", frame 18" x 16", originally purchased from the Everett Oehlschlaeger Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftEldred'sAARON BOHROD (Wisconsin/Illinois, 1907-1992), "Downtown, New York City"., Lithograph, 8" x 6".US$150
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLois Rapp Interior Mill Scene Watercolor Painting.US$50
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Singer Sargent Edouard and Marie Louise Pailleron Custom Framed Print 12x13inUS$10
Oct 10The Rug LifeFRIDA KAHLO (1907-1954) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT, 21.5IN x 24IN (55cm x 61cm)US$350
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962US$6,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolfo Cipriani (Italian, 1880-1930), Princess Louise of PrussiaUS$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, SignedUS$3,000
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG 1907 Great White Fleet Commemorative SilkUS$650(3 bids)