2017Louise Bourgeois gouache on paperLouise Bourgeois gouache on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 1/2 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Street scene with houses., Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 21" sight.AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyStreet scene with houses. Signed lower right, "Louise M. Ca[...]".Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 21" sight. Framed 25" x 32". Dimensions: WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Bourgeois (1911-2010)LE LIT GROS ÉDREDON (WITH LIPS) (MOMA 480.3/XI)Color etching, aquatint, drypoint and engraving, 1997, on Somerset paper, signed, dated and numbered 14/100 in pencil, printed by Harlan & WeaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Bourgeois (1911-2010)CROCHET II Mixografia® print in red, 1998, on handmade paper, signed with initials and numbered 17/50 in pencil, from Crochet I-V, printed and published by Mixografia, Los Angeles, with full margSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Bourgeois (1911-2010)HENRIETTE (MOMA 749)Color lithograph and digital print with paper, metal and string additions, 1998, on Arches paper, signed with initials and inscribed AP 1 in pencil, an artist's proof aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Sarrazin (AM 1888-1967)Louise Sarrazin (American 1888-1967) Evening Chores watercolor on paper signed lower left dated 44' 7 x 10" 12 x 15" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUISE ARNSTEIN FREEDMAN (American 1915-2001) ALOUISE ARNSTEIN FREEDMAN (American 1915-2001) A PAINTING, "Abstract Landscape," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 21" x 29" Provenance: Estate of Laura Gerow Bramlette, heiress of Morton D. May and theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Merkel-Romee (Polish, 1888 - 1976), still lifeLouise Merkel-Romee (Polish, 1888 - 1976), still life with books, watercolor on paper, signed lower right Merkel-Romee, sight size: 21 1/2" x 16 1/2". Provenance: The Estate of Alina Roisen, Park AvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUISE MANSFIELD (IRELAND, 1950–2018)Allegorical Figures in Forest. Watercolor on paper. Signed to lower left. From an Ossining, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" h x 9" w. Frame: 21.75" h x 18.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louise Brinkin Green, (2) paintingsLouise Brinkin Green, (2) paintings, Louise Brinkin Green (American, 1927-2012), Country road scenes, watercolor on paper, signed and dated "L. Brinkin Green, 1957", 8.5"h x 11"w (sight), 11.5"h x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Sarrazin (American/Louisiana, 1888-1967)Louise Sarrazin (American/Louisiana, 1888-1967), "Morning Gossip" and "Catfish for Suppah?", 2 watercolors on paper, each signed lower left, both pencil-signed and titled on mat, each 9 in. x 11 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUISE BOURGEOIS (1911-2010) Signed LIMITED EDITION Drypoint Etching NUMBEREDARTIST: Louise Bourgeois (Paris, France, New York City, 1911-2010) TITLE: Untitled MEDIUM: Drypoint Etching SIZE: Print paper size: 19 1/2" x 14", Frame: 21" x 15 1/2" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ethel Louise Paddock (American,NY, 1887-1975)Ethel Louise Paddock (American, NY, 1887-1975) Rural Scene with Horse and Cart on Country Road, watercolor and graphite on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed Dimensions: 10 x 10 in. Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Nobili Watercolor Painting on PaperLouise J. Nobili (American: B. 1917) watercolor painting on paper depicting figures and horses riding amongst the sun. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. View: 21" W x 15-3/4" H. Frame: 27-1/2" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Bourgeois (American/French, 1911-2010) - Stay Out of My HairLouise Bourgeois (American/French, 1911-2010) - Stay Out of My Hair Initialed ‘LB’ bottom right; also signed, titled and dated 'Louise Bourgeois Dec 1997’ verso, ink and pencil on paper Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Sarrazin(American/Louisiana, 1888-1967) Morning Gossip, signed lower right "Louise Sarrazin", inscribed on mat "Morning Gossip / Deep South Cabin", watercolor on paper, sight 4 x 6 in.; gilt wood frame, 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016EMMA LOUISE RICHARDSON CHERRY (1859 - 1954) W/CFramed watercolor on paper, "The Birch Trees", signed in pencil lower right E. Richardson Cherry (Emma Louise Richardson Cherry, Texas 1859-1954), retaining Museum of Fine Arts [?] label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Louise Murdoch (American, 1857 - 1933)Watercolor on paper laid on board. Signed lower right. 14 x 18 1/4 in.See Sold Price
SoldJohn Meigs (Am. 1916-2003), The New Room, 1967, watercolor on paperThe New Room, 1967, watercolor on paper, 19 x 29, signed lower left: John Meigs 1967, EXHIBITED: Lubbock Centennial exhibitions “Tribute to the Baker Gallery” at the Louise Hopkins Underwood CSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUISE BOURGEOIS "HAMLET & OPHELIA" LITHOGRAPHLouise Bourgeois (French 1911-2010) 'Hamlet and Ophelia', 1997, color lithograph on paper depicting two abstracted figures, pencil signed L.B., dated, and numbed 40/50 to lower right corner, framed. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener - Watercolor (Galerie Louise Leiris)GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Untitled Watercolor and ink on paper illustration 13" x 13 Signed lower side Private collection; Galerie Louise stamp to verso; Mathias FelsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gerda Wegener - Watercolor (Galerie Louise Leiris)GERDA WEGENER (1886-1940) Untitled Watercolor and ink on paper illustration 13" x 13 Signed lower side Private collection; Galerie Louise stamp to verso; Mathias FelsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louise Mansfield (American,1876-1970) Watercolors 1939Two framed botanical watercolors signed by the artist: Louise Mansfield, 1939. Signed titled and dated by the artist: Louise Mansfield. Watercolor & graphite on cream wove paper. Image: Japanese IrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Bourgeois (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Douglas Bourgeois (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Portrait of a Man", 1989, watercolor and ink on paper mounted to heavy paper, pencil-signed and dated on mount, 6 1/8 in. x 3 3/4 in., unframed. ProveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Veronica Corrington (American/Florida)US$75
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseRaul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Framed watercolor on paper, signed and dated 84US$250
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor on paper signed Dionisio Perkins (Cuban, 1929 - 2015)US$250
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed SANDU DARIE (1908-1991) UntitledUS$350
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed SANDU DARIE (1908-1991) UntitledUS$350
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on Paper signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist, lower left with C O A from the artistUS$800
454 Lots AwaySloans & KenyonHOWARD WATSON (American 1929-2022). Christ Church, Philadelphia, Watercolor on paper. Signed lowerUS$70
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper signed Boris Kustodiev Russian Modern woman folk costume€400
17 hrs LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisPAIR OF PORTRAITS OF AN ITALIANATE HOME (AMERICAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY)US$100
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),US$5,000