Sold2018MORRIS SHULMAN 1912-1978 ABSTRACT COMPOSITION SignedMORRIS SHULMAN 1912-1978 ABSTRACT COMPOSITION Signed. Well Listed American Artist. Watercolor painting, signed. original framing. Size: 30 x 38", outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold201670x42 Original Watercolor Signed Markman Rare c.1982Artist: Marvin Markman Title of Art: Cross Current #10 Provenance: Artist and Swahn Galleries Edition #: Original Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Watercolor Painting on Paper Unframed Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Will Vawter Listed Indiana Artist (1871-1947) Original Signed WatercolorAttributed to Will Vawter Listed Indiana Artist (1871-1947) Original Signed Watercolor "Nashville Landscape" Measures roughly 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Salabet Listed French Artist Original Watercolor Paris 1952 Signed 10"x12"Jean Salabet Listed French Artist Original Watercolor Paris 1952 Signed 10"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Seago Listed British Artist 1913-1974 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Left and Verso c. 1940Edward Seago Listed British Artist 1913-1974 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Left and Verso c. 1940s 11"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Museum Frame Patricia Govezensky Original WatercolorHand signed Original Watercolor by the artist Patricia Govezensky. Only one of a kind. Image Size: 14"h x 11w''. Frame Size: 27"h x 23"w. Museum quality deluxe framing. Certificate of authenticity froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Patricia Govezensky Original FigurativeHand signed Original Watercolor by the artist Patricia Govezensky. Only one of a kind. Image Size: 11"h x 7.5w''. Frame Size: 23"h x 19"w. Museum quality deluxe framing. Certificate of authenticity frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod LIsted Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Pencil SignedAaron Bohrod Listed Wisconsin Artist 1907-1992 Original Watercolor Pencil Signed 14"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Zevi Blum New York Surrealist Artist Original SignedZevi Blum New York Surrealist Artist Original Signed, 1968, ink and watercolor, 19 1/2 x 28", 28 x 36" framed.Zevi Blum was born in Paris in 1933. He earned his Bachelor of Architecture at Cornell UniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry Lloyd Jaecks, Watercolor Country Kitchen InteriorHarry Lloyd Jaecks, Watercolor Country Kitchen Interior. Signed. watercolor painting, original framing. artist's biography on verso. Size: 15x20 image, 23.75x28.75 outside frame. ASKart: Harry Lloyd JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Incredible Book of Original Watercolor Paintings ArtistIncredible Book of Original Watercolor Paintings Artist Signed 1930's-1950's: This is such a wonderful and rare book of original signed watercolors in a book that also includes diary signatures and enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Francesco J Spicuzza Listed Wisconsin Artist 1883-1962 Original WatercolorAttributed to Francesco J Spicuzza Listed Wisconsin Artist 1883-1962 Original Watercolor Signed, "Sunset Over Farm" 14"x18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1948 Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Signed by the artistTITLE: Birger Sandzen Original Watercolor Swedish-American artist (1871-1954) SUBJECT ITEM: Fine Art Painting AUTUMN SUNSHINE (SMOKEY HILL RIVER KS.) MEDIUM: Original watercolor painting on Paper DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgia O'Keefe, Watercolor Painting Flowers Still LifeGeorgia O'Keefe, Watercolor Painting Flowers Still Life. Signed, original framing. Important listed artist. size: 14.25 in. x 10.75 in. image, 21.25 in. x 17.25 in. outside frame. ASKart: Georgia TottSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY GASSER, Listed NJ Artist, Coal Town WinterHENRY GASSER, Listed NJ Artist, Coal Town Winter. Watercolor painting, Signed, original title on verso, original framing. Well listed artist. Size: 13.5 x 20.5 inches image, 23.5 x 29.75 inches outsidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viktor Shvaiko Signed Original Watercolor PaintingVery unusual use of watercolor paint by Shvaiko, as a vast majority of his original pieces are oil on canvas. "Balcony", a watercolor painting by artist Viktor Shvaiko, the paper measures 12 1/16" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Lupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkLupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boris O'Klein Watercolor - Pour Pardon! - 1930sArthur Boris Klein (also Boris O'Klein) (French, Russian born, 1893-1985),"Pour Pardon" (Oh! I beg your pardon), ca. 1930s. An original watercolor, signed by the artist in black on the lower right, deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Lucero~ 1960 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkMary Lucero~ 1960s Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paper bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed R. Marsh Watercolor On Paper PaintingMystery artist signed R. Marsh. Original watercolor on paper. Depicts a carousel in a carnival. Signed lower right. Housed in wooden frame. Work measures 14 1/2 in x 21 1/2 in; frame measures 21 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Handforth Monotone Watercolor [Outdoors]Thomas Schofield Handforth (Washington, California 1897-1948) original monotone watercolor. Signed by artist with paint lower left. Pencil drawing and some paint for a different scene on verso. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022“St Tropez” Original Watercolor, SignedUnidentified artist St Tropez Watercolor on paper Signed lower right 8.5 x 10.25 in / 21,6 x 26 cm Framed: 13 x 15 in / 33 x 38 cm Provenance: Private Collection, France By descent to current owner ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Yachen Wang - Original Signed Watercolor "Untitled" (Birds on Bamboo)Yachen Wang - Original Signed Watercolor "Untitled" (Two Birds Perching on Bamboo)- This is an original watercolor by Chinese artist Yachen Wang (1894-1983).It is signed in lower left "Y C Wang 1959"See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal ZL Feng Landscape Watercolor PaintingUS$220
9 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original WatercolorUS$17,400
9 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes "Evening Patterns" Signed Original Watercolor (Mid Century)US$700(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor - 1961US$800