Sold2023Vintage Cut Class Shrimp Cocktail Bowls, Nine Total, All Featuring Glass InsertsVintage Cut Class Shrimp Cocktail Bowls, Nine Total, All Featuring Glass Inserts, Four Large Having Fancy Gold Borders, Five Small Having Gold Floral Design. Small: 5.25” Diameter, 4.5” HiSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 6333 THREADED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES AND SHERBETS, LOT OF 14STEUBEN NO. 6333 THREADED ART GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES AND SHERBETS, LOT OF 14, Spanish Green, each having Spanish Green threading, comprising one goblet, two footed tumblers and nine cocktail glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF NINESTEUBEN ATTRIBUTED NO. 6359 THREAD-DECORATED ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, LOT OF NINE, Spanish Lace, each having applied Spanish Lace threading, each Panel-Optic. Steuben Glass Works. Circa 1925. 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Cocktail Shakers, Baccarat Dish, Shrimp Dish, BowlGroup of assorted items, to include: cocktail shakers with Baccarat dish and crystal rock glass, 1960 glass bowl with lid, shrimp dish crystal with natural shell sauce dish. Provenance: Toronto, CanadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nine Art Glass ItemsNine Art Glass Items, incl. Steuben starfish, beaver, diamond, large koala and vase; and Baccarat angel and decanter, also two unsigned, vase h. 8 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Moser Gold Decorated Shrimp Cocktail Set w/ PlatesEight bowls with glass inserts measuring 5 1/2" x 4 1/2", eight plates measuring 7 5/8" diameter, nine smaller plates measuring 5 1/4" diameter. Small chips on couple of plates. Estimate $1,200 - $1,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Nine Steuben ArticlesIncluding: Snail footed punch bowl, [ 7" H x 9" Dia]. Missing one snail foot. Four small urn form glasses. [ 2" H x 3"Dia]. 2 cigarette urns [ 5" H x 4" Dia]. Sauce boat with laddle [3 1/4" H x 7"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Piece Group of Crystal, to include large BaccaratNine Piece Group of Crystal, to include large Baccarat bowl, pair of candlesticks, bottle, vase, 3 glasses and a Steuben vase (chips), tallest height 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Steuben Glass Cocktail Set Height of carafe 6 1/2A Steuben Glass Cocktail Set mid to late 20th century comprising a shaker, designed by George Thompson, introduced 1948, model 7961, and two stems with twist decoration, designed by George Thompson, mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Steuben Glass Cocktail ShakerSigned Steuben Glass Cocktail Shaker Height 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Glass Double Handle VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben glass urn shaped vase on stepped plinth, further embellished with applied handles, in clear glass and incised along the underside "Steuben". CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USA. DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Alabaster Glass Urn Form VaseDESCRIPTION: Steuben alabaster glass urn form vase with applied mirror black handles and rim. Frederick Carder and Boleslav Manikowski, co-designers. Lead glass with applied handles. Reference: ShapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eleven Steuben Glass Seafood / CocktailA Set of Eleven Steuben Glass Seafood / Cocktail Glasses. Pattern 7766 2 7/8" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Glass Bowl & Baccarat Clover PaperweightSteuben and Baccarat crystal estate lot. Includes (1) vintage Steuben glass bowl. Measures approximately 3 1/2 in. x 6 in. (1) Baccarat glass paperweight in the shape of a four leaf clover. Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Steuben Glass Covered Urn.A Steuben Glass Covered Urn. Double handled urn with an inverted teardrop form finial 11.5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Steuben Glass Cigarette Urn in BagDESCRIPTION: Vintage Steuben art glass footed handkerchief cigarette urn. In original cloth pull-string bag, stitched "Steuben Glass". Etched signature "Steuben" at the underside. CIRCA: Mid 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2023[4] STEUBEN Crystal Glass Cocktail Stemware Glasses[4] STEUBEN Crystal Glass Cocktail Stemware Glasses. size: 5.5 x 2.25See Sold Price
Sold2021(12 Pc) Steuben Glass StemwareDESCRIPTION: A set of twelve Steuben glass stemware/cocktail glasses, decorated with a spherical stem, incised along the underside "Steuben". Comes with Original box and dust bags. CIRCA: 20th Cent. OSee Sold Price
Sold20219 Steuben Glass Water Goblets9 Steuben Glass Water Goblets, Trumpet style, together with 4 Steuben Glass Teardrop cocktail glasses, signed Steuben on base; used condition, one water goblet has a fleabite to rim, minor scratching,See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 10 Steuben Glass Stemware. A set of 10 Steuben glass stemware/cocktail glasses, decoratedSet of 10 Steuben Glass Stemware. A set of 10 Steuben glass stemware/cocktail glasses, decorated with a spherical stem. 9 spherical stem glasses & 1 air twist cordial glass. Please see photos. Approx:See Sold Price
Sold2023A set of 10 Steuben glass stemware/cocktail glasses, decorated with a spherical stem. Approx: 5"H,A set of 10 Steuben glass stemware/cocktail glasses, decorated with a spherical stem. Approx: 5"H, 3"D. EF/B13/SH:CB-B JMSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryFrederick Carder for Steuben Engraved Glass Urn or Vase in Strawberry MansionUS$2,000
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSteuben Glass Recumbent Lion and Steuben Glass Egg on StandUS$300
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBaccarat Style Quality Tall Crystal Glass and Silver Plated Urn with Figural Handles 18 in. heightUS$100
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to Baccarat, Pair of Large Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass UrnsUS$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Shlomi Haziza Modern Sculptural Lucite and Glass Cocktail Table, 1980sUS$200