Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio,[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.)/1984 (20 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima voltaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover",[STATI UNITI] 1969 (16 lug.) Spazio, "Insurance Cover", busta firmata prima della partenza, dai membri dell'equipaggio della storica missione Apollo 11, che portÚ per la prima volta un uomo sulla LSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Caraffa in argento con corpo di sezione rettangolareCaraffa in argento con corpo di sezione rettangolare sagomato, sbalzato e cesellato con decori floreali; manico ad ansa scanalato. Stati Uniti, argentiere Tiffany & Co, 1875-91 (pattern number 5816; oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Martinazzi, Goldfinger braceletBruno Martinazzi Goldfinger bracelet Italy, 196920 karat yellow gold, 18 karat white gold2.5 h × 3 w × 2 d in (6 × 8 × 5 cm) This work is number 11 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly Wearstler (Myrtle Beach 1967) COLINA CREDENZAKelly Wearstler(Myrtle Beach, 1967) COLINA CREDENZA, WHITE RESIN AND WALNUT WOOD INTERIOR CREDENZA MODELLO COLINAin resina bianca modellata a mano e interni in legno di noceProduzione Stati Uniti, 201See Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract painting by Walter Darby Bannard 1969Abstract painting by Walter Darby Bannard 1969.20 inches x 30 inches.(for further provenance information see the condition report below).///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////See Sold Price
Sold2024Tasso Italian Map the United States 1832TASSO, G. (19th Century). Stati-Uniti dell' America Settentrionale dalle Piu Recenti Mappe... Engraved map with original hand color. Venice, 1832. 15 1/4" x 19 3/4" sheet. Scarce map from an Italian eSee Sold Price
Sold2020VLADIMIR KAGAN (Attr.). Wooden and cotton sofaVLADIMIR KAGAN (Attr.) (Worms, 1927 - Palm Beach, 2016). Divano in legno e cotone. Stati Uniti. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 255 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 86 ca. Val. 3500/4500See Sold Price
2020Two mahogany armchairsDue poltrone in mogano. Stati Uniti. Anni '80-'90. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 68 Prof. cm. 56 ca. Val. 3000/3500See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945 Signed Victor Manuel (lr) Oil on unstretched canvas 16 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches (41.9 x 29.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Sotheby's, New York, Latin American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) The Alamo - Blue, 1969 (This work is number seventeen from the editi...BILLY AL BENGSTON (B. 1934) The Alamo - Blue, 1969 incised with the artist's initials, numbered and dated 'B.A.B 1969 17/20' (lower center); debossed with the artist's initials 'B.A.B' (upper center)See Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Venti pochoirs originaliPicasso Pablo, Venti pochoirs originali. Presentazione di Franco Russoli. Milano: 'Silvana' editoriale d'Arte, [1955]. In-folio (mm 395x295). Pagine 12, [4] con 20 pochoir protetti da veline numerate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gent's Two Tone Oyster Perpetual Datejust Rolex WatchThis is a genuine Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust man's watch from 1988. The case of the watch is approximately 36 mm and approximately 20 mm lug width. The band is 8" and has a deploSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mies van der Rohe MR-20 dining chairsLudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) MR-20 dining chairs, set of six 1980s leather, chrome-plated steel unmarked 20"w x 28"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libro animato di TopolinoPrima edizione. 1936, Cartonato, cm 26.3x25. Sguardie figurate a colori. Pp. 24 figurate in b/n e colore. ComÂpleto della busta editoriale, con il piano di scivolamento; i personaggi fustellati sonSee Sold Price
Sold2022attributed to Liu Yucen (1904-1969) Two porcelainattribuite a Liu Yucen (1904-1969), , W. 20 - H. 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buzz Aldrin Signed Oversized PhotographColor satin-finish 20 x 16 photo of an Apollo astronaut's boot print on the soft lunar surface, signed prominently in blue felt tip, "Buzz Aldrin, July 20, 1969." In fine condition. Accompanied bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Schleeter oilHoward Schleeter (1903-1976) Inner Circle oil on composition board, 1969, signed and dated lower right, #414 in oil series, #9 painting in 1969, matted. 20 x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
2015Romeo V. Tabuena, Acrylic on Board, Watermelon Slices,Acrylic on board Mexico, 1969 Romeo V. Tabuena (b. 1921) – Filipino artist Signed and dated upper right ‘TABUENA 1969’ Framed Dimensions: 20 x 24 in. (51 x 61 cm.) Overall dimensions: 21 ½ x 25See Sold Price
Sold2020Janis Joplin and Her Band Winterland Ballroom/FillmoreJanis Joplin and Her Band Winterland Ballroom/Fillmore West concert poster, March 20-21, 1969 Winterland Ballroom & March 22-23, 1969 Fillmore West, Janis Joplin and Her Band, Aum & Savoy Brown, (BillSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE. Original daybed. 1960LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (Aquisgrana, 1886 - Chicago, 1969). Importante daybed con materassino in pelle in ottime condizioni. Edizione 1960. Cinghie in condizioni originali. Patina del tempo. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
2022Breitling Superocean Heritage 38 Automatic Men's WatchBezel Color: Blue Indices: Baton Indexes Case Color: Silver Department: Men Caseback: Screwback Lug Width: 20 mm Watch Shape: Round Style: Diver FeaturSee Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AstePhilip Baldwin e Monica Guggisberg COROLLA FLOOR LAMP, METAL STRUCTURE, GLASS LAMPSHADE€500
3 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers20 - 1969 Topps Basketball Cards with HOFs, Stars, and RookiesUS$40
5 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetOMEGA De Ville Co-Axial Stainless Steel 41mm Automatic Roman Markers Men's WatchUS$600(2 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "Yellow Submarine" Animation CelUS$250
Featured6 hrs LeftCain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-MexicoUS$4,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MUSIC]. NEWMAN, Earl, artist. Monterey Jazz Festival. September 1969.US$200
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC – HISTORY AND COLLECTING]. Lot of more than 20 Books...US$200
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[NASA - APOLLO 9]. Photograph of the Apollo 9 crew. 1969. SIGNED BY ALL 3 MEMBERS OF THE APOLLO 9US$150