Sold2018Set of 2 Framed Prints of Antique MapsSet of 2 Framed Antique Maps - Small map of England and Scotland. Large Map of the Mediterranean with ships. Measures approx. Large map 28" tall x 31" w x 1" deep. Small map 12" tall x 15" w x 3/4" deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 2 Jurgen Gottschlag Framed Feather PrintLot 2 , Pair, Set, Jurgen Gottschlag Framed Feather Still Life Print. Minimalist, simplified home decor artwork. Professionally framed in grey toned painted frame with white matte. Frames measure apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set Of 4 Vintage Vegetable PrintsSet Of 4 Framed Vintage Vegetable Prints 33x26.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Japanese Woodblock PrintsSet of 2 framed Japanese woodblock prints. One depicts a male figure, partially disrobed, wrestling with vegetation. The other depicts an audience watching a stage production. Dimensions are: the prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Japanese Woodblock PrintSet of 2 pieces framed woodblock print, one depicts a well dressed lady reading a book, the others featuring a owl head down resting on a pine tree branch. 13*22 inch largest (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Japanese Woodblock PrintSet of 2 pieces framed Japanese woodblock print, each featuring a cast of well dressed lady. 16*22 inch (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Print LotLot (2) sets of framed Continental prints. Largest frames 15" x 17 3/4". Includes (2) views of Rome by Roselli.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Eaton / Faxon Fern Prints (2)Set of 2 nicely framed and matted fern prints with attribution based on page attached to the back of one of the items which reads in part "The Ferns of North America ... by Daniel Cady Eaton ProfessorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large collection from the Krewe of Carrollton Parade Organization, New OrleansLarge collection from the Krewe of Carrollton Parade Organization, New Orleans Set of doubloons "The Golden Age of Broadway" 1973, framed print with doubloon, 2014, frame, 2 desk sets favors from 1974See Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Set of 5 Each Vintage Indian Maiden Prints of Different Scenes 25.25 in. x 9 in. frame2 Framed Set of 5 Each Vintage Indian Maiden Prints of Different Scenes. size: 25.25x9See Sold Price
Sold20164 framed signed Woodblock prints Heleaidiyl ?4 framed signed Woodblock prints Heleaidiyl ?, pencil signed (bottom right) including; "Tolderoll" site 8" x 10 1/4" in matted frame [14 3/4" x 17 1/2"], "Innocence" site off set 2 3/4" x 3 5/8" matteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Hunt PrintsSet of (6) decorative Hunt prints (frames overall 14" x 14 1/2"), along with framed Hunt print (frame overall 20" x 22").See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 2 GEORGE & MARTHA WASHINGTON FRAMED PRINTSLOT OF 2 GEORGE & MARTHA WASHINGTON FRAMED PRINTS Pair of prints set in deep frames, George and Martha Washington. Size: 7.25 x 8.25" including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 2 Juan Ferrandiz framed prints,"Covering CSet of two Juan Ferrandiz framed prints, "Covering Child" and "Above Winter". Write in the back see photoFrames are Gold. Both are in very good condition.Please ask any question before bid, Sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Signed Framed Asian Woodblock Prints.Looks to be 2 sets of 3 the first signed and 11" x 9.5" the image in the gilt frames and 14" x 9.5" the images in the black frames. From a Stamford CT estate. Please visit Clarkeny.com for additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Framed Art Prints - Santa Fe Railroad Train, Iowa City Train Depot by Haring, Frisco 1522A set of 3 framed railroad art prints. A 17 1/2" x 14" framed and matted print of the Santa Fe in a snowy landscape in great condition. A 17" x 13 1/4" wooden framed print of the Iowa City Train DepotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of (8) 19th c. Architectural Framed PrintsSet of (8) 19th c. Architectural framed prints. Sights 10 1/2" x 7 1/2", overall 19 1/2" x 16 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Antique Photos/PrintsSet of 4 Antique Photos/Prints. 3 Framed Silhouette Photos. *(2) Approx. 8.25"H x 7.25"W. (1) 7"H x 4.5"W. Male backing torn. Frame missing kickstand. Pencil Picture. Approx. 10"H x 8.25"W. Frame extrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four French Costume PrintsSet of four gilt-framed prints. [Frames: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Campbell's Old Fashioned Vegetable Soup Can Print FramedAndy Warhol Campbell's Old Fashioned Vegetable Soup Can Print Framed . Measures approx 31 1/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20172 FRAMED RENOIR REPRODUCTION FLORAL GICLEES, IN GOLD2 FRAMED RENOIR REPRODUCTION FLORAL GICLEES, IN GOLD FINISH FRAMES, #2 OF TWO IDENTICAL SETS AVAILABLE THIS AUCTION, FRAMED SIZE EACH PRINT 27.5" X 21.5", SKU317.35See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Marc Chagall Interpretation Litho Mural X9Framed Off-Set Lithograph of an Interpretation of Marc Chagall "Mural". This is an #489 out of #1000. Is marked with an estate/copy signature on the left. The framed print is approx 37" x 2" x 43". ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021KOENIGSTEIN: Set of 9 Framed PrintsSet of 9 framed sepia images of women and female torsos, all signed "Koenigstein" lower left. [Frame: 15 1/2" H x 13" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 Japanese Woodblock PrintsLot consisting of 1) Totoya Hokkei (Japanese, 1780-1850), surimono woodblock print depicting a well-dressed young woman, 7 1/2" x 9" sight, 12 1/4" x 13 1/2" framed; 2) Tomioka Eisen (Japanese, 1864-1See Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serieUS$190
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (DiptyUS$1
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf artUS$80
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Serigraph Original Signed Deco Artwork Romain Tirtoff Set Design PaintingUS$300
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Surprises of Sea Color Serigraph Set Design Art Deco Signed Romain TirtoffUS$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErte Signed Original Serigraph Dream Voyage Set Design Romain Tirtoff ArtUS$375