Sold2019Large Abstract Lithograph Titled PoetLarge Abstract Lithograph Titled Poet ed. 16, signed lower right H J Richardson. used condition, fading, staining. together with a modern Rooster colored lithograph titled Rooster 2/10 Zurich 1960, siSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large abstract lithograph signedLarge abstract lithograph signed by Daga Rawsey, titled "Sawa del Carmui?", numbered 4/9. Tears; wear; holes. 26 inches x 20 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH, MATTED AND FRAMED, UNSIGNED,LARGE ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH, MATTED AND FRAMED, UNSIGNED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 43.5" X 35.5", SKU332See Sold Price
Sold2016Large abstract lithographLarge abstract lithograph titled "The coming Sun", signed Hyman Wa???, numbered 1/5. Creases. 30 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurie Fields (American, 20th c.) Large Abstract LithographLithographic print in vibrant colors. Signed in plater lower right. Measures 43" x 33" including frame, 33" x 23" image only. Artist: Laurie Fields Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Grippi (American, 20th C.)Joseph Grippi Large Abstract lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered (14/20) lower right. Original gallery label verso. Overall Size: 60 x 40.5 in. Framed behind plexiglass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Werner Hoeflich, American (20th c) 4 LithographsWerner Hoeflich, American (20th C.) 4 Large Abstract Lithographs Including the Art Gallery Portfolio Featuring this Art. Circa '91. All Signed Lower Right. All Numbered Lower Left. Also, Included a RaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE SURACHAI ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED SURACHAI ANDLARGE SURACHAI ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH, SIGNED SURACHAI AND DATED '90 IN THE PLATE, FRAMED SIZE 48" X 36", SKU9470.12 P30See Sold Price
Sold2023James ROSENQUIST: "Cabeza de Vaca..." - LithographJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) large color abstract lithograph in lines, tubes and circles, titled "Cabeza de Vaca, Sorcerer"; signed lower right, 2003, titled and numbered, 35/50. [Paper: 45"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Impressive Modern Abstract Lithograph w/ Strong Geometric Interlocking Shapes Signed Circa '81Large Impressive Modern Abstract Lithograph w/ Strong Geometric Interlocking Shapes Signed Circa '81See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Max Papart Abstract Collage LithographMax Papart (French, 1911-1994). Large lithograph on paper depicting a composition of bright colors juxtaposed with a seascape and a musical arrangement. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered HSee Sold Price
Sold20211936 Vallee - Signed Abstract Lithograph1936 Vallee - Abstract Lithograph of Large Cat Signed Lower Right "Vallee" Framed Measures 13 x 15 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Colorful Post Modern Abstract Lithograph,SignedLarge Colorful Post Modern Abstract Lithograph,Signed. A colorful lithograph with three-dimensional elements. Signed (illegibly) and dated 1989 in lower left corner and numbered, 21/65,in lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Kwasniewska (POLISH / FRANCE, Born 1931) large embossed color lithograph with abstractBarbara Kwasniewska (POLISH / FRANCE, Born 1931) large embossed color lithograph with abstract design. Hand signed to lower right, dated 1972 and titled "Deauville". Numbered 82/120 to lower left. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE SAM BANKS PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, ABSTRACT,LARGE SAM BANKS PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, ABSTRACT, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, ALSO SIGNED IN THE PLATE AND DATED 1984, FRAMED SIZE 36.5"W X 30.5"H, SKU978.02See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Liberman, Untitled Lithograph, 1970Alexander Liberman (Ukrainian/American, 1912-1999) modern abstract color lithograph depicting a large inverted orange triangle surmounted by a yellow trapezoid and above gray and black lines, pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Liberman (1912-1999) Abstract LithographAlexander Semeonovitch Liberman (UKRAINIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1912 - 1999) large original color lithograph on paper having an abstract design with lines. Pencil signed to lower right and dateSee Sold Price
Sold20231952 Mid-Century Jan Cox Abstract Lithograph Print1952 Mid-Century Jan Cox Abstract Lithograph Print, unframed. Pencil signed and dated. Measurements in inches: 16 x 25 Condition:Has large stain in left margin Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. IteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Signed Edward Avedisian Abstract Lithographs, 3 of 3Lot of 3 Signed Edward Avedisian Abstract Lithographs, 3 of 3. These 3 colorful large lithographs by Edward Avedisian (American, 1936-2007) are signed at edge and dated 1969. The green work is numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Signed Edward Avedisian Abstract Lithographs, 2 of 3Lot of 3 Signed Edward Avedisian Abstract Lithographs, 2 of 3. These 3 colorful large lithographs by Edward Avedisian (American, 1936-2007) are signed at edge and dated 1969. The green work is numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Signed Edward Avedisian Abstract Lithographs, 1 of 3Lot of 3 Signed Edward Avedisian Abstract Lithographs, 1 of 3. These 3 colorful large lithographs by Edward Avedisian (American, 1936-2007) are signed at edge and dated 1969. The green work is numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Schurr, 6 LithographsUnframed. All pencil signed, E.A. Claude Schurr (1921-2014). Large abstract approx. 35" x 24" full size. Three small abstract landscapes approx. 15" x 22" total. Two small abstracts approx. 22" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Mouly Abstract Guitar Still Life LithographLarge Framed Marcel Mouly Abstract Guitar Still Life Color Lithograph. Signed in bottom right corner "M. Mouly", Marcel Mouly French Artist (1918-2008). Measures 45.5 inches high by 37 inches wide.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSam Francis Large Abstract Expressionist Lithograph Signed Ed40 1969US$750
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsSam Francis Lithograph SF 214 Authentic Original Hand Signed Large AbstractUS$600
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSam Francis, 'Swatch', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1992US$500
19 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Large Color Lithograph Entraineuse Brun Hand Signed Modern Abstract ArtUS$1,500
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Abstract Expressionist Architectural Framed Signed Mid Century Modern Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsRufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991) Signed Mexican American Modernist Abstract LithographUS$30(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsErwin Wending 1914-1993 Antique American Large Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500US$50(1 bid)