Sold2016Datus Myers, (American, 1879-1960), Autumn Landscape,Datus Myers, (American, 1879-1960), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas on board, signed lower right, 11.5" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Eliot Candee Clark (American, 1883-1960 AutumnEliot Candee Clark (American, 1883-1960 Autumn Landscape oil on board Signed Eliot Clark A3647 on the reverse. 9 x 12 inches. Provenance: Janet K. Fanto Antiques, Easton, Maryland. Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Higgins "Ned" Walker (AM 1879-1943)Edward Higgins "Ned " Walker (American 1879-1943) Autumn Landscape with barn oil on masonite signed lower right 20 x 24" 23 x 27" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Henry Leopold RichterHenry Leopold Richter (American, 1870-1960), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward TimmonsEdward Timmons (American, 1882-1960) Autumn Landscape oil on canvas signed Edward JF Timmons (lower left) 18 x 24 inches. Estimate $200-400 not examined under UV; unframed; lined; yellowing to varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Charles Nicolas Sarka Canada Lake wc'sSarka, Charles Nicolas (American 1879-1960) , Canada Lake Landscapes in the Adirondacks, (watercolors one two sided), approx. 19 x 15 inches and the reverse, two leafy summer landscapes near an unidenSee Sold Price
Sold2018*SCHOFIELD, FLORA(1879-1960 American) 4 unframed drawings, landscapes and still lifes, all signed, approximate work size of each 9 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertram BK Howard ''Across the Connecticut Valley''Bertram BK Howard (1872-1960 American) ''Across the Connecticut Valley'' 1910 Oil on Canvas 26''x34'' Image. Impressionist autumn landscape. Signed and dated l.r. with Pennsylvania Academy of Fine ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on panel, signed Frank Russell GreenOil on panel "autumn river landscape", signed Frank Russell Green (American 1856-1960), 9.8"x7.8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Cole (1801-1848 )American Autumn LandscapeThomas Cole (1801-1848 )AUTUMN LANDSCAPE Oil on Cardboard Signed and date ,measures 6"x7.5" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Willard Page (1885-1958 American) Autumn Landscape OilWillard Page (1885-1958 American) Autumn Landscape Oil on Board 16''x22'' Image. A colorful arts and crafts impressionist landscape with river. Signed l.l. Period framing 20''x26''. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Senseman 1870-1965 American; Autumn Landscape WatercolorRaphael Senseman 1870-1965 American; Autumn Landscape Watercolor painting, Vintage, Signed, Framed. size: 18 x 29, 21.75 x 32.5 outside frame. ASKart: Raphael Senseman (1870 - 1965) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand - Autumn landscapeTatossian, Armand (1960) Autumn landscape Description: Oil on canvas signed on lower right A. Tatossian Dimension (PO): 7" x 5" Dimension (CM): 18 x 13 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Nicolas Sarka(American, 1879-1960) Moroccan Scene, signed lower right "Sarka", inscribed in pencil lower left "No. 2", watercolor and gouache on board, en grisaille, 26 x 19-3/4 in.; wood frame, 32-1/2 x 27 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Sarka, "Chicago Garden"Charles Sarka (American 1879-1960), ca. 1895 pencil sketch on paper of well-dressed gentlemen and ladies dining a table away from the artist, housed in a unique period frame, 4 3/4" x 6 3/4" sight, 11See Sold Price
Sold2021E. Sutton Autumn Ladscape Oil PaintingE. Sutton (20th Century, American). Autumn Landscape Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right corner. Measures 45" x 32 1/2" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018M. Dorthy Doyle ptg. Autumn LandscapeDoyle, M. Dorthy (20th Century American), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas board, 10 x 14.5 inches, inscribed on reverse with artist's name, framed in a painted gold frame measuring 12.5 x 17.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Schmidt- Autumn Landscape Oil PaintingCarol Schmidt (20th Century/ American). Autumn Landscape Oil on Canvas. Signe dlower left corner. Measures 39" x 22 1/2" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist- Autumn Landscape Oil PaintingUnknow Artist (20th Century/ American). Autumn Landscape Oil on Board. Signature illegible lower right corner. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Beecher Carles (American, 1882-1952) - Autumn LandscapeArthur Beecher Carles (American, 1882-1952) - Autumn Landscape Oil on canvas laid to board 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4cm) Provenance Estate of the artist. The artist’s second wife, Caroline RobinsonSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesO. Scharer (American) Oil on Canvas 1942, "Autumn Landscape", H 26" W 36"US$70(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyClarence Hinkle American 1880-1960 Modernist Oil Painting landscape trees SignedUS$1,200
Jun 12Leland LittleAlexander Helwig Wyant (American, 1836-1892), Mountain Landscape in AutumnUS$300(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1951-2012) Oil on Canvas, Fall at Its Peak, H 40" W 30"US$1,100