Sold2023Willard MacGregor "La Danse" Acrylic on PaperWillard MacGregor (American, 1901-1993) "La danse" abstract acrylic painting on paper, titled, dated, and signed to verso, circa 1970, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 3.5" H x 5.25" W; frame: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Blue and Orange Abstract Composition)Lot 86 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Blue and Orange Abstract Composition) (1956) gouache and acrylic on paper signed lower left 29 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALO SCANGA (Italian, 1932-2001)Acrylic on paper; Untitled (abstract with two trees and hill landscape), 1993 (framed); Signed and dated; 30" x 22 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2024Irene Moss Diptych Abstract Landscape PaintingIrene Moss Diptych Abstract Landscape Painting. Two contiguous landscape paintings in warm tones on paper, framed together. Signed lower right by the artist Irene Moss (American, 1910-1993), In a silvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Su Ecenia Abstract Folk Art Acrylic Oil PaintingSu Ecenia (American, born circa 1950). Signed Abstract folk art mixed media painting on paper. A pair of island women, with eyes closed, sitting on couch. Artist signature lower right, dated 1993. GooSee Sold Price
2017Abstract acrylic on paper signed PicassoAbstract portrait on paper bears signature Picasso. Sight size 4 1/4"h x 3"w Framed size 16 3/4"h x 15 3/4"wLot is accompanied by letter from Gallery that sold it in 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Acrylic on Paper, SignedAbstract acrylic on paper with earth tones, illegible signature lower right, framed under glass, 9.5"h x 7.5"w (sight) 15"h x 12"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Karin W Spicer, Double Abstract Acrylic on Paper SignedKarin W Spicer, Double Abstract Acrylic on Paper Signed. framed. Size: image size: 11.5 x 7.5 outside frame: 19 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER GERZSO - ABSTRACT WATERCOLORGunther Gerzso - Mexican / Latin American 1915-2000 - Abstract Acrylic on Paper. Signed and Dated Lower Right. 11" x 15 3/4" Provenance: From an Important New York Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oreste Dequel (1923 - 1989): AbstractOreste Dequel 1923 - 1989 Abstract acrylic on paper signed lower right Sheet: 24 3/4 x 18 in. (62.9 x 45.7 cm.), Frame: 30 1/2 x 24 in. (77.5 x 61 cm.) Provenance: This item sold to benefit the ExceptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Sidney Clough (American, b. 1951), AbstractCharles Sidney Clough(American, b. 1951)Abstractacrylic on papersigned, dated and numbered8 1/4 x 11 inches (sight)12 3/4 x 16 3/4 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, Southbury, ConnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Abstract Acrylic on paperModern Abstract Acrylic on paper, signed illegibly 29-1/2 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Probst. Acrylic on Paper, AbstractJoachim Probst (1913-1980). A silver gilt framed and matted abstract acrylic on paper signed lower left "Probst". 17.5in x 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Geometric Prints including McCagg, Kelley, PosnerEtching, "Harlem River Drive", A/P, signed in lower right with pencil, 30 by 22 1/8 inches, McCagg, Emma, abstract acrylic on paper, signed with the artist's name and 1988, 29 by 23 7/8 inches, KelleySee Sold Price
Sold2020Donald P. Woodford, Orange Abstract A/PDonald P. Woodford, Am., 20th C., Orange Abstract, Acrylic on Paper, signed lower right, Provenance: 1990, Getler Pall, NY Dimensions: Image: 21.75 x 30.25", Frame: 30 x 38" (MTHM3113)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Painting Acrylic on Paper, Signed NebelAbstract painting acrylic on paper, signed lower right Nebel, under glass, framed, 7.5"h x 9.5"w (sight), 14"h x 17"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Painting Acrylic on Paper, Signed NebelAbstract painting acrylic on paper, signed lower left Nebel, under glass, framed, 6.5"h x 8.5"w (sight), 12"h x 14.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Cunningham, 20th C. American, Black and White Abstract Acrylic Painting on Paper, SignedWayne Cunningham, 20th C. American, Black and White Abstract Acrylic Painting on Paper, Signed. size: 28.25 x 14, 29.25 x 15 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Acrylic Painting On Paper Signed.Abstract Acrylic Painting On Paper Signed. Size: 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Abstract Acrylic Painting On Paper Signed.Abstract Acrylic Painting On Paper Signed. Size: 8.5 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ABSTRACT ACRYLICS ON PAPER, 2 SIGNED "CLAY" AND TWO ILLEGIBLY SIGNED, LARGEST TITLED "FAMILYFOUR ABSTRACT ACRYLICS ON PAPER, 2 SIGNED "CLAY" AND TWO ILLEGIBLY SIGNED, LARGEST TITLED "FAMILY 2011" TO REVERSE 23.75" H X 19" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ram Kumar, Attributed: Abstract CompositionRam Kumar, Attributed (Indian, 1924 - 2018): Abstract Composition. Acrylic on paper, signed verso, unframed. Ram Kumar was an Indian artist and writer who has been described as one of India's foremostSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES MEIKLE GUY Modernist Geometric Abstract Acrylic PJAMES MEIKLE GUY Modernist Geometric Abstract Acrylic Painting on Paper. Signed Guy.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10.25 inches: W: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Original Abstract Acrylic Paper "Hard Candy And Acid" By BA3US$1(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCOLORFUL TIMBUCTU MALI ACRYLIC ON PAPER ABSTRACT CALLIGRAPHY PAINTING IN AN OAK FRAMEUS$10
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtAmazing Abstract Signed Ford Study For Let Dated 1977 Very Cool Acrylic On PaperUS$200