Sold2022SET 6 WOOD AND UPHOLSTERED DINING CHAIRS C.1955A set of six wood and upholstered dining chairs circa 1955. Ht: 36" Wd: 17.5" Dpth: 26" Seat: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019SET 6 WOOD AND IRON BAR STOOLS BY BRAYTONA set of six wood and iron bar stools by Brayton. Ht: 31" Wd: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024CORONET BRIDGE SETS 6 Wood Tufted Leather ChairsTag on underside of one chair reads CORONET BRIDGE SETS. Lot includes 6 chairs. Chairs appear to be vintage. Each have brown toned wooden frames and red toned leather upholstered seats and backrests.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Woodworking ToolsJapanese woodworking tool/chisel set (6), wood handles, all marked.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET 6 BENT WOOD & CANE CHAIRS JOSEF HOFFMANN DESIGSet of 6 wood and cane dining chairs originally designed in 1905 by Josef Hoffmann. some chairs retain original FMG Poland label. Circa 1960's/70's. Measures: H 32" W 15" D 18" Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 6 Dark Wood Italian Modernist Dining Chairs.Set 6 Dark Wood Italian Modernist Dining Chairs. Tall backs. Wood framed with bright orange vinyl upholstery. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 38.25 inches: W: 19 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 6 Blond Wood Laminated Side Chairs. ALVAR AALSet 6 Blond Wood Laminated Side Chairs. ALVAR AALTO. -- Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 6 Molded Wood Dining Chairs. Curved backs.Set 6 Molded Wood Dining Chairs. Curved backs. Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 16.5 inches: D: 24.5 inches - Seat Height: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 Contemporary Wood Seat Metal Base Bar Stools. IndSet 6 Contemporary Wood Seat Metal Base Bar Stools. Industrial style with adjustable height. -- Dimensions: H: 24.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 Blond Wood Dining Chairs. Slat backs. EdmunSet 6 Blond Wood Dining Chairs. Slat backs. Edmund Spence style. Two arms & four side chairs. Green Fabric seats. Marked Factory NR23. -- Dimensions: H: 31.5 inches: W: 22.5 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 6 Molded Wood STENDIG Arm Chairs. Labeled.Set 6 Molded Wood STENDIG Arm Chairs. Labeled.-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Set 6 carved Wood Suede Dining Chairs Set includes twoSet includes two arm chairs four side chairs, carved wood frames Suede seats and backs, brass nail head trim. Good Condition. Made by Markor International Furniture CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Wood Folding Chairs, Garden or Wedding EventSet of 6 Wood Folding Chairs With Vertical Slats. These attractive farmhouse-style chairs have interesting brass hardware where joins picot, and a nice patina of crazing to the amber wood finish. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 6 Carved Wood French Dining ChairsSet of Country French Dining Chairs, Kitchen Chairs, Good Condition, Rush seats, carved apron and backs, Provencal Style, French country style,includes 2 end chairs & 4 side chairs. Contains carved woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Vintage Wood Slats Seat and Back Folding Cafe Chairs in Old Green PaintSet 6 Vintage Wood Slats Seat and Back Folding Cafe Chairs in Old Green Paint. size: 32 in. x 13.5 in. x 16.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Vntg Wood & Leather Spanish Colonial ChairsLot includes 6 chairs (4 side chairs 2 end chairs). Each Spanish colonial style. Chairs each have wooden frames, brown toned leather upholstery & cranberry toned gimp edges. Chairs each have stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 6 WOOD DINING CHAIRSSET OF 6 WOOD DINING CHAIRS-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, SEE ALL PHOTOS-DP41322 THIS ITEM IS LOCATED OFF-SITE. All items must be picked up by confirmed appointment on Friday,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique set of 6 wood Religious piecesAntique set of 6 wood Religious pieces. Cross: 16 1/2” H x 7 1/4” W x 3 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FORSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 6 Wood Scoop Dining Side ChairsLacquered white. 18 W X 21 1/2" D X 38" H. Small losses to finish."See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Wood and Cane Chairs attrib Heywood BrothersSet of 6 Wood and Cane Chairs attributed to Heywood Brothers, c. early 20th century, recaned in the 1990s, 37 x 20.5 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Wood Battle Fleet Shipsmade in Japan, with original box, some paint loss, largest measures 8 X 1 1/4 X 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI. Suites of 12 signed prints from La Divine ComedieTwo sets of prints from La Divine Comedie. Paris, Les Heures Claires. One set of 6 copper engravings in blue signed by Dali, and one set of 6 wood cuts in colors signed by Dali. Both sets are hand-engSee Sold Price
Sold2019A coin silver group of Fiddle pattern spoonsComprising: pair tablespoons, monogrammed, retailed by James Mix Jr. set 6 teaspoons, Wood & Hughes, engraved: H. Gorham; another set of 6 teaspoons, N & S, engraved as preceding; a dessert spoon, monSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryCrown Ducal Florentine England 6 plates Cream dinner plates embossed with fruit/floral motif inUS$30
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 MITCHELL GOLD, BOB WILLIAMS Bar Stools. Wood Frames. Distressed Lather Seats. MarkedUS$125
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncSet 6 Ethan Allen Medallion upholstered dining room chairsUS$200
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersRARE 2018 ANACS MS70 GOLD EAGLE 4 COIN SET FIRST DAY ISSUE AMAZING COMPLETE SET, 2018 ANACSUS$150(2 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of 6 Modern Armchairs With Silver Leaf Frames & Red Upholstery.US$1,600
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBrocade International Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 24 PiecesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsStieff Rose Motif Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 - 30 Pieces with CaddyUS$10
Oct 04BidhausSet of 6 Pamplona Arm Dining Chairs in Rosewood & White Boucle by Augusto Savini c 1970sUS$10