Sold2020CHARLES CULVER WATERCOLOR ON PAPERCHARLES CULVER (AMER.1908-67), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 10", W 19", "DEAD FISH" Matting 18" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henry Ebert (1873 - 1959) AmericanCharles Henry Ebert (1873 - 1959) , Watercolor on Paper , Signed , measures 6.5 x 9.5 inches w/frame 10 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES CULVER (AMERICAN, 1908-1967) "HORNBILL"CHARLES CULVER (AMERICAN, 1908-1967) "HORNBILL" PAINTING, watercolor on paper, engaging, stylized depiction of a large-beaked bird perched on a branch, signed lower left. Matted and housed under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Culver (American, 1908 - 1967)'Untitled.' Watercolor. Signed bottom left. 11 x 9 1/2"; 18 1/4 x 15 1/4" (framed). Provenance: Garelick's Gallery, Detroit.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Culver (American, 1908 - 1967)'Silver Pheasant.' Watercolor. Signed and titled bottom left. 8 x 14"; 18 1/2 x 22 1/2" (framed). Provenance: Garelick's Gallery, Detroit.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Culver (American1908-1967) Pastel of BirdCharles Culver (American, Michigan, 1908-1967) Young Bird drawn with pastel, charcoal and watercolor. Large drawing of a downy young bird on paper, signed "C Culver" and sealed by the artist lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES CULVER (AMERICAN, 1908-1967) PASTEL ON PAPER,CHARLES CULVER (AMERICAN, 1908-1967) PASTEL ON PAPER, 1965, H 6.6", W 8.7", "TWO RED BEARS" Signed and dated in the lower left. Mr. Culver used his own system of monograms to indicated dates, this monSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rogers, Charles - watercolor, good condition,Farm by stream is a watercolor in good condition, signed "Rogers" lower right, measuring 7.25x9.25, total dimensions are 20x17x2.25. (1911-1987) Charles Rogers was a painter, etcher, lithographer, drySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Culver (American, 1908-1967), A Country RoadCharles Culver (American, 1908-1967), A Country Roadoil on canvas, signed and dated 1936 at upper right, framed. Frame dimensions 29 x 35 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rogers, Charles - watercolor, good condition,"Tall Guardian"is a watercolor, in good condition, signed "Rogers" in lower right, measuring 19.5x15.75, total dimensions are 27x23x1.25. 1911-1987, Charles Rogers was a painter, etcher, lithographer,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sanderson, Charles - watercolor, good condition,Fall landscape with farm and bare trees is a watercolor by Charles Sanderson, signed "Charles Sanderson" in the lower right, in good condition and measuring 13x19.75. Charles Sanderson was known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sanderson, Charles - watercolor, good condition,This winter landscape with bare trees is a watercolor by Charles Sanderson, signed "Sanderson" in the lower right, in good condition and measuring 9.75x14.25. Total dimensions are 16.5x21x1.75. CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER CHARLES CULVER SERIGRAPH BY HARRY GLASSGOLDAFTER CHARLES CULVER, COLOR SERIGRAPH BY HARRY GLASSGOLD, H 18", W 27", "TWO FORMOSAN DEER":Depicting two nesting deer. Framed, pencil signed and numbered #166/240. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEE FRIEDLANDER - Ray Charles, 1959Artist: Lee Friedlander Title: Ray Charles, 1959 Medium: Photo Litho, 2009, Italy Dimensions: 4.8x7.1" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lee FriedlandeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dark trees - Sanderson, CharlesSanderson, Charles, Watercolor, signature: Charles Sanderson lower right, good condition, dark trees, image dimensions:7 x 9.5, total dimensions:15.5 x 17.5 x 1.25, weight:2.8lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN BATYNKOV (B. 1959) WATERCOLOR & GOUACHEOn textured paper. Initialed lower right. Float mounted. Oversized. Dimensions: (Frame) H 40" x W 85", (Paper) H 36" x W 81" Condition: Some rippling and handling marks to paper. A few marks to frame.See Sold Price
Jul 03Forum AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Piglet, from Wild Raspberries (see Feldman & Schellmann IV.134.A)£7,500
Jun 28JMW Auction ServiceJohn Whorf (1903 - 1959) watercolor small houses on road with sea in background, signed lower right,US$100
4 hrs LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesJohn Whorf; Important 20thC. American Watercolor Salmon Fishing SignedUS$2,000
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsDoris and Richard Beer Watercolor on Paper "Captains Houses" NantucketUS$400(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsDocumented Charles Willson Peale Watercolor Portrait Miniature, David McMechen, c. 1775US$4,000
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdHenry Charles Fox (1860-1929), Watercolour, A farmyard scene at sunset with a farmer, two horses,£40