Sold2021Arbit Blatas (1908–1999) Harbor SceneOil on canvas. signed l.l. 52 x 64 in. Provenance: Regina Resnik - Arbit Blatas Gallery, Purchased from the Artist by Mac and Adele Siegel in 1980's By descent to the present owner.Note: BlatasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier (French/ Am1920 - 2003)Charles Levier, (French 1920-2003)Village Fortifio, Coastal Scene with Fortification Oil on canvas, titled on the verso, signed l.l. 30 x 40 in. Provenance: Regina Resnik - Arbit Blatas Gallery, PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) - Ms. ResnikArbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) - Ms. Resnik Regina Resnik as Klytämnestra. This pen-and-ink drawing is a study for the full-length portrait of Ms. Resnik as Klytämnestra at the Metropolitan OpeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) - Ms. Resnik **Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) - Ms. Resnik Regina Resnik in The Medium, PEN ON LETTERHEAD PAPER (some yellowing). When Ms. Resnik sang the title role in Menotti’s The Medium for the first timeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) Costume DesignArbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) Costume Design Carmen dress (depicting Regina Resnik), Act 4, by Arbit Blatas. Signed A.B. l.l. Gouache & pencil on paper. 16 x 13 in. This is offered for auction tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arbit Blatas Lithograph PortraitLithograph, inscribed verso "Regina Resnik As Marina." Edition number 100 / 200[Art: 17 1/2" x 10 1/2"; Frame: 25" x 19 1/4"]. Water stains, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arbit Blatas, "Resnik", 1969 Portfolio.Arbit Blatas, "Resnik", 1969 portfolio. Edition number 79. Ten original lithographs by Arbit Blatas, Introduction by Winthrop Sargeant, Preface by Jean Bouret. Signed in pen by Regina and by Arbit BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard Buffet Print - Regina ResnikBernard Buffet Print - Regina Resnik Regina Resnik as Carmen, by Bernard Buffet. Print, 1962. 29.5 x 21.5 in., framed, plexiglass. Ms. Resnik’s French debut in Marseilles. This is offered for auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Jones & Arbit Blatas signed printsArtist: Jones, Joe (American, 1909-1963): Blatas, Arbit (Lithuainian/American 1908 - 1999) Title: The Highway; Boats along the Seine Medium: lithograph; serigraph printed in colors Dimensions: 18 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Lipchitz French, 1891-1973 Study for TheJacques Lipchitz French, 1891-1973 Study for The Descent of the Spirit Signed Lipchitz (ll) Ink and pencil with gouache on paper 6 1/4 x 5 inches Provenance: The Estate of Regina Resnik Blatas ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Asselin French, 1882-1947 Port View with BoatsMaurice Asselin French, 1882-1947 Port View with Boats and Figures Signed M Asselin (ll) Watercolor and ink on paper 12 1/2 x 19 1/8 inches Provenance: The Estate of Regina Resnik Blatas Thence by desSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) - Ms. ResnikArbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) - Ms. Resnik Marker & watercolor on cardboard. Ms. Resnik in profile with scarf. Signed A. Blatas lower left. 12 x 9". This is offered for auction to benefit Remi ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) - Mixed MediaArbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) - Mixed Media Oil, Ink, Wash on paper. Joan Sutherland in The Daughter of the Regiment". Dame Joan Sutherland and Ms. Resnik partnered unforgettably in Donizetti’See Sold Price
Sold2016Arbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) Set DesignArbit Blatas (Lithuanian 1908-1999) Set Design Early sketch, set design for The Medium," Teatro San Carlo, Lisbon, 1974. Stamped “Atelier Blatas,” l.l. Ms. Resnik, center, as Madame Flora. GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arbit Blatas Lithuanian, (1908-1999)A Rare Group of ten bronze figures of prominent Artists including Pablo Picasso, full figure, H. 18 in.; Maurice Utrillo, full figure, H. 18 in.; Aristide Maillol, full figure, H. 17 3/8 in.; JacquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas, Marcel Marceau, Oil on BoardArbit Blatas (1908-1999), Marcel Marceau, oil on board, signed "A. Blatas" L/L, 45" x 14 3/4". From the Collection of William H. Trayes, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARBIT BLATAS (1908 - 1999): "VIRVA SERBELLENI-BELLAGIO"gouache on wood panel; signed lower right; titled verso; 23 x 37 1/2 inches sight; 32 1/2 x 47 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CITY SCENE PAINTING BY ARBIT BLATASArbit Blatas, American, 1908 to 1999, oil painting on canvas depicting a city scene. Signed by the artist lower left. Framed. Arbit Blatas, born Nicolai Arbitblatas, was an artist and sculptor of LithSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaria Amalia, Saxony, Queen of Spain, Naples & Sicily, 1740s Engraved by SysangUS$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited EditionUS$50(2 bids)