Sold2016Monotype, Nathan Oliveira, Tauromaquia 21 VINathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Tauromaquia 21 VI," from the Tauromaquia Series, 1973, monotype, pencil signed, titled, and dated lower right, image: 11"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monotype, Nathan Oliveira, Tauromaquia 21 INathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Tauromaquia 21 I," from the Tauromaquia Series, 1973, monotype, pencil signed, titled, and dated lower right, image: 10.75"h x 13.75"w, overall (with frame): 21See Sold Price
Sold2017Monotype, Nathan Oliveira, TauromaquiaNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Tauromaquia 21, I, 6.17.73," from the Tauromaquia Series, 1973, monotype, pencil signed, titled, and dated lower right, image: 11"h x 14"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Monotype, Nathan Oliveira,TauromaquiaNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Tauromaquia 21, I, 6. 15.73," from the Tauromaquia Series, 1973, monotype, pencil signed, titled, and dated lower right, image: 11"h x 14"w, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monotype, Nathan Oliveira, TauromaquiaNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Tauromaquia 21, II, 5.29.73" from the Tauromaquia Series, 1973, monotype, pencil signed, titled, and dated lower right, image: 11"h x 14"w, overall (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Seated Ryan Figure with White Hair," 1981, monotype with pencil and gouache, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, sheet: 25.75"h x 21.75"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monotype, Nathan Oliveira, Douro Valley IXNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), Douro Valley IX, 1997, monotype in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, published by Tamarind Institute, (Albuquerque, New Mexico), sheet (overall/unframSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monotype, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Poets Bridge II," 1998, monotype, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, inscribed/dedicated verso, sight: 10"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frame): 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monotype, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Girl Holding Rabbit," 1979, monotype, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, dedicated lower center, plate: 12.75"h x 9.75"w, overall (with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nathan Oliveira Monotype, Ryan Site 33.Nathan Oliveira (1928 - 2010), Monotype in colors, Ryan Site 33. Signed in pencil, N. Oliveira 80; titled in pencil. 17 1/2 x 19 5/8 inches. Framed. Overall: 28 3/4 x 30 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nathan Oliveira, Color monotype.Nathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), Color monotype, Porto, 1998. Numbered 1805, signed and dated Oliveira ’98. Framed and matted under glass. (Approx. 20" x 17 3/4", overall: 32 1/2" x 27 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2016Nathan Oliveira, YucatanNathan Oliveira Yucatan 1983 Monotype on paper Signed and dated in graphite lower right margin beneath image; inscribed "Yucatan" lower left margin Image: 15.5" x 23.5"; Sheet (vis.): 16.75" x 24.75";See Sold Price
Sold2017Nathan Oliveira "Italian Site 16" monotypeNATHAN OLIVEIRA (Californian 1928 - 2010) Italian Site 16 Monotype Plate: 19 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches / 50.16 x 45.08 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower right: N Oliveira 86. Titled lower left: Italian SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nathan Oliveira A Survey of Monotypes 1973-1978Nathan Oliveira A Survey of Monotypes, 1973-1978.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "The New Mexican Sites #4," 1991, monotype, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, John Berggruen Gallery (San Francisco, CA) label affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Yucatan-Sequence 1-2," 1982, monotype, pencil signed and dated lower right, gallery label (John Berggruen Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, sight: 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, (Am. b. 1928), "Figure I" 2007, ColorNathan Oliveira (Am. b. 1928) "Figure I" 2007 Color sugar lift aquatint on paper, unframed 26" x 21" actual Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nathan Oliveira, Bundle IVNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010). Bundle IV, 1976. Monotype. Signed and dated ‘Oliveira 76’ lower left and titled and dated ‘Bundle iv 5.19.76’ lower right in pencil. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, Woman's FaceNathan Oliveira Woman's Face 1966lithograph in transparent beige on Arches 21 h × 17 w in (53 × 43 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge '17/20 Woman's Face N. OliveSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78189: An Indian Patinated Bronze Ceremonial Shield: ViUS$340(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Album 21 from 1978US$8,900
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRolf Rafflewski, "Chateau VI" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$70