Sold2021Revolution Chinese Porcelain Figure GroupRevolution Chinese porcelain figural group of five figure. 16 1/2"H x 14 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Figure GroupA Chinese White Glazed Porcelain Figure Group: of Culture Revolution Period; Size: L: 21-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of Chinese 20th Century PorcelainA Cultural Revolution era figural group and a figure of a monkey. Dimensions:The figural group is 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" and 12 1/2" tall, the monkey is 8" x 4 1/2" and 12" tall. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese porcelain figure groupA beautiful Chinese 19th/20th century porcelain sculpture group depicting scholar (22"H) look down on goose (8.9"H) with original rosewood standSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP Circa 1890 Height 7.5".CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUPCirca 1890A deity seated atop a blue foo dog. Gilt highlights.Height 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP LateCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUPLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyTwo young boys in floral robes, one holding a peach and the other a lotus staff, seated on an openwork rockery base. Stamped fourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Style Porcelain Figure Group ShrineWith Turquoise Ground, impressed "China" on bottom, c. 1900, height 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP H 9" W 11"CHINESE WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP H 9" W 11" Four figures plus animals: deer and turkey.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUPA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Figure Group: Finely Molded As Two Figures Amid Rockery, Of Qing Dynasty; Size: L: 8-1/2" (21.59cm); H: 6" (15.24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUPA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure Group; Size: H: 10-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TURQUOISE PORCELAIN IMMORTAL FIGURE GROUPChinese. Peacock-blue porcelain figurine depicting two immortals on mountain side, one holding a basket of fruit. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 6.125", w. 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Revolution Porcelain FigureCollectible Chinese Revolution period porcelain figure sculpture of two standing soldiers, the bottom with a circular mark. Approx. 14.5inch H, 6.7inch L, 4.4inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Revolution Porcelain FigureCollectible Chinese Revolution period porcelain figure sculpture, depicting a white hair girl and a soldier. Approx. 12.4inch H, 11.7inch L, 4.2inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Blanc De Chine Porcelain Figure GroupA Chinese Blanc De Chine Porcelain Figure Group; Size: L: 8-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUPA Chinese Blanc De Chine Porcelain Figure Group: Elegantly Molded As Guanyin Atop A Celestial Animal, Shown Rising From A Scrolling Plinth And Flanked By A Small Child; Size: H: 11" (27.94cm)See Sold Price
Sold20154 misc. porcelain piecesPair white porcelain candelabra (15.5"H each), a white porcelain figure group (9.25"H), and a Chinese Blanc De Shin porcelain figure group (9"H) (repair, damage)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cultural Revolution Figure Group,depicting a farmer standing with a lamb at feet, clutching a basket in right hand and holding a clump of crop in left hand, on a fractured rocky base, signed with three character mark verso, above a tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese cultural revolution porcelain figureChinese cultural revolution porcelain figure, depicting a Mongolian girl with two lamb. Circa 1960"s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Of Chinese Porcelain FiguresGroup of five (5) 20th century Chinese porcelain figures to include a Buddha with children, tallest measures 15 1/2" H. Some damage to four.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Porcelain FiguresGroup of (3) Chinese porcelain figures, Wisdom, Longevity, etc., 25". Provenance: Chestnut Hill, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Chinese Porcelain FiguresAssembled group of 12 Chinese porcelain figures with polychrome decoration and various motifs, some marked to base. [Largest: 13 1/2" H x 6" Diam.]. Some with chips and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Chinese Porcelain Figures, Etc...All late Qing Dynasty, a pair of green and yellow glazed birds, a pair of porcelain foo dogs and a bronze stamp box set with jade and agate. Dimensions:From 3" x 2" to 4" x 3". the birds stand at 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain figures(lot of 2) Chinese porcelain Cultural Revolution figures: first, a woman holding a teapot; second, of a dancing young woman in a kneeling pose, 8.5''hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cultural Revolution Figures(lot of 2) Chinese Cultural Revolution porcelain figures: the first of the 'girl with a red lantern'; the second, of the 'white haired girl', 7.25''hSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, MING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a blue and white porcelain£100(2 bids)
1 day LeftMaison Jules Veilinghuis2 porcelain Chinese figures, Lao Tse with long sleeves, peach and staff, with four characters€200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SMALL DISHES, MING / QING DYNASTY. Mainly£60
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsZsolnay PECS Fighting Bears Figurine Hungary Markup Bela ca. 1911, 11.75 in. heightUS$100
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAntique Qing dynasty porcelain figure of Guanyin?US$50(1 bid)