Sold2017ZVI LIVNI LITHOGRAPH 'JERUSALEM THE GOLDEN"Zvi Livni lithograph titled "Jerusalem the Golden" signed bottom right and numbered 90/100. Measures approx 16" tall x 27 " wide+ 2" frame. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2021pr ZVI LIVNI Lithographs of Jerusalem, Judaica ArtPair ZVI LIVNI Lithographs of Jerusalem, inscriptions read ‘Z LIVNI Safed Market in Jerusalem’, subject scenes of Jerusalem, both measure 14 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches, gilt wooden frames, professionallySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 ZVI LIVNI Offset Lithographs, ArtworkLot 3 ZVI LIVNI Offset Lithographs, inscriptions to lower portion of pieces read ‘Z Livni’, label to reverse reads ‘Pictures Frames Mirrors Fine Oil Paintings S Wolfensohn’, all measure 16 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Livni (8) Lithographs [Landscapes in Israel]Eight (8) lithographs in folio with title page signed by the artist. Sheets measure 9.75 in. x 13.75 in. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Livni watercolor "Musician Outside Jerusalem"Artist: Livni, Zvi (Israeli, born 1927) Title: Musician Outside Jerusalem" Date: 1970's Medium: watercolor and ink on paper Dimensions: 22 x 15 inches Signature: signed lower right ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Livni watercolor "Holy Man Resting in Jerusalem"Artist: Livni, Zvi (Israeli, born 1927) Title: Holy Man Resting in Jerusalem Date: 1970's Medium: watercolor and ink on paper Dimensions: 22 x 30 inches Signature: signed lower right PrSee Sold Price
Sold20241963 Lithographs Landscapes in Israel by Zvi LivniThis item has been discovered as part of inheritances or collections. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibiliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Livni (Polish - Jewish - Israeli B. 1927)'Jerusalem.' Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. 18 x 24" ; 25 3/4 x 31 1/2" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold20164 Contemporary lithographs4 Contemporary lithographs- 1.) Roland Oudot- ''Artem is Surprised''- signed and titled, toned and mat burnt; 2.) Zvi Livni- ''Jacob's Dream''- signed, titled and annotaed 'A/P' in pencil; 3.) Henri HSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUDAICA LITHOGRAPH, CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSA set of eight vintage artworks. A color lithograph depicting Jerusalem, with embossed ornamental edges, signed Amram Ebgi in the lower right, numbered 31 out of 300; white mat, golden frame. Seven ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali The Harbinger Hand Signed Color Lithograph Jerusalem Suite ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: The HarbingerMedium: LithographSize: 26" x 20" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali The Messiah Hand Signed Color Lithograph Jerusalem Suite Horse ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador DaliTitle: The Messiah Medium: LithographSize: 26" x 20" Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2023PANORAMIC RARE PHILIP PEARLSTEIN LITHOGRAPH JERUSALEM AND KIDRON VALLEYPEARLSTEIN, Philip, (American, 1924-2022): Jerusalem and Kidron Valley, Lithograph, 40" x 120", pencil signed lower left, titled and numbered 1/22, dated '88, archivally framed, 44.5" x 123". Sold witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zvi Livni, Oil on Canvas, \\\"Girl with Basket\\\",Zvi Livni, Oil on Canvas,"Girl with Basket", 23.5" X 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de St. Phalle Signed Lithograph JerusalemNiki de St. Phalle, French-American 1930-2002, Signed Lithograph Numbered 48/200, Titled Jerusalem. Framed measures 31 inches x 25 inches, art measures 26 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20211968 PICASSO Color Lithograph "Golden King" SIGNEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The King II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Limited to 100 examples. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 7/8 x 9 inches. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold20241968 Pablo Picasso Color Lithograph "Golden King" SIGNED FramedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The King II. 1968 Color lithograph after the pastel on Wove paper. Signed in the Plate. Verlag Ullstein GmbH. Image size 7 7/8 x 9 inches. Framed dimensions approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023After Salvador Dali Lithograph Golden AfternoonAfter Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989). Lithograph Alice, Golden Afternoon. Signed in the plate, pencil signed lower right with artist's blindstamp lower left, numbered lower left CCLXXX/CCC. 25 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsChagall color plate lithograph from 1970. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsChagall color plate lithograph from 1970. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Lithograph Jerusalem WindowsChagall color plate lithograph from 1970. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeCLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE FLOWERS, 29IN x 37.5IN (74cm x 95cm)US$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel, Above Jerusalem, Hand-Signed & Numbered - JudaicaUS$50
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithographUS$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall 'Bezaleel and his Two Golden Cherubim, 1966' original lithograph from The Story of theUS$800
2 hrs LeftBK Auctions317) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "Golden Dreams" Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperUS$1
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Floral Tribute Framed LithoUS$50
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsbob feller cleveland indians autographed signed & inscribed framed 12x16 lithograph (JSA COA)US$62
922 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsvictor wembanyama 13x19 san antonio spurs lithograph signed by tony santiagoUS$66
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerDuke Snider Signed 16x20 Lithograph Framed Ebbets Field Flatbush Auto LE /50 COAUS$390
13 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerchris sarandon & ken page signed limited nightmare 18x24 lithograph /150 BASUS$470
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerMark Messier New York Rangers Autographed Captains Journey Framed Lithograph (CX Auth)US$520
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJohnny Unitas Colts Signed 16x20 Lithograph Photo Framed Artist Autograph LE COAUS$590