Sold2017JULIO RALAN MERIMANFOLK ART METAL CUT OUT SHIP WITH ANIMALS - ARTIST SIGNED DIMENSIONS: 24" H X 23" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 625", 1983, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 81x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julio Larraz (Cuban/American, b. 1944) The Face of Power, 1995Julio Larraz (Cuban/American, b. 1944) The Face of Power, 1995 oil on canvas signed Larraz (upper right) 18 x 24 inches. Provenance: Gasiunasen Gallery, Palm Beach Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIO GALÁN (1958-2006) Lunes y Viernes, 1985JULIO GALÁN (1958-2006) Lunes y Viernes, 1985 signed and dated 'Julio Galán 1985' (lower center) pastel on paper 27 x 38 1/2 in. 68.6 x 97.8 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Annina NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julio Larraz(Cuban, b.1944)1983 "Three Scoops" OilJulio Larraz(Cuban, b.1944) "Three Scoops" Oil on canvas; 1983 Dimensions: 19 7/8" x 22 18" Canvas // 28" x 30" Framed. Signed lower left. EF/B15See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Rodriguez Larrain, (b. 1928), "Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963, Mixed media on paperEmilio Rodriguez Larrain(1928-2015)"Llansa - Cadaques Julio Agosto," 1963Mixed media on paper mounted on panelSigned, titled, and dated in ink on the frame's backboard: Emilio Rodriguez LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO GONZALEZ - Femme lésée - Pastel, crayon, and penArtist: Julio Gonzalez (Spanish, 1876-1942). Title: "Femme lésée". Medium: Pastel, crayon, and pen and ink on paper. Date: Composed 1941. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 3/4 x 6 in. (197 x 152 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio GALAN (Mexican, 1958–2006) El Diamante AzulJulio GALAN (Mexican, 1958–2006) El Diamante Azul Pastel on paper 14 x 9 in. - 35.56 x 22.86 cm. PROVENANCE Galeria Ramis Barquet, Mexico Private Collection, Ecuador This work is accompanied by a ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julio Le Parc (b. 1928) Argentinean (three)LA LONGUE MARCHE Series, 1975, three color screenprints, each signed and numbered 78/200 in pencil, published by Denise Rene Editions with blind stamps lower left, sheets 29 ½ x 29 ½”,See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970,Julio Le Parc (1928-), Relief 18, 1970, an aluminium and plexiglass sculptural work, numbered 16/20 and signed to paper label on the reverse, published by Éditions Denise René; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor,Julio Larraz, (Cuban, b. 1944), Casanova, watercolor, signed lower right, 14.25" x 22.75" Provenance: Peter Findlay Gallery, New York, New York Acquired from the above Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julio Rosado del Valle, Portrait, Oil on Canvas BoardUnsigned work of an abstract portrait, signed lower right and dated 1959 NY, NY. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 20" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021JULIO CESAR DELGADO ** DANCE OF THE BIRDS #22**Artist: Julio Cesar Delgado Title: Dance of the Birds #22 Medium: Original Pencil on Black Canvas Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image Size:See Sold Price
Sold2015Julio Le Parc, kinetic sculptureJulio Le Parc, kinetic sculpture, Julio Le Parc (Argentine, b. 1928), "Relief 20", 1970, print, aluminum, and acrylic, number 17 from the edition of 200, signed "Le Parc" on gallery label verso, 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc COULEURS NO. 1 (NO. 13-5) Color screenprint, framedJulio le Parc (b. 1928) COULEURS NO. 1 (NO. 13-5) Color screenprint, 1970, signed, inscribed S 23 and No. 13-5 and numbered 37/200 in pencil, published by Galerie Denise René, Paris with full marSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULIO LARRAZ, (Cuban, b. 1944), Under Water,JULIO LARRAZ(Cuban b. 1944)Under Waterwatercolorinscribed For David and signed Julio Larraz lower right14 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Julio Jensen, American 1903-1981, The Image, The Constant Light Recto Lightness with Grey,Alfred Julio JensenAmerican, 1903-1981The Image, The Constant Light Recto Lightness with GreyDouble Sided Gouache and Pencil on PaperSigned and dated on one side, Nov. 16 1953.Losses to corner.ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Julio Gonzales, (Spanish, 1876-1942), Two Heads with* Julio Gonzales (Spanish, 1876-1942) Two Heads with the Letter "G", 1936 ink and watercolor on paper initialed J.G. (lower right) 11 x 7 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
2022JULIO CESAR DELGADO ** DANCE OF THE BIRDS #23 ** ORIGINALArtist: Julio Cesar Delgado Title: Dance of the Birds #23 Medium: Original Pencil on Color Matt Board Signature: This one-of-a-kind work is hand-signed by the artist at the bottom of the image Image SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil onJulio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil on Canvas, Untitled Composition, Signed Top Right. Craquelure and some spotting. Measures 32" H x 36" W, frame measures 33-5/8" H x 37-5/8" W. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2015Julio Sanchez's Tycoon Tackle Big Game RodMr. Julio Sanchez's many accomplishments including being a founding member of the Miami Beach Rod and Reel Club in 1930. One of the pioneers of introducing big-game fishing in the Bahamas that includeSee Sold Price
SoldJulio Le Parc (Argentinian/French, born 1928); Relief 7;Julio Le Parc (Argentinian/French, born 1928) Relief 7, 1970 Mixed media; signed 'Le Parc' and numbered '17/200' on a Editions Denise Rene label affixed to the backing, etched 'PYLE 70' u.l. on the baSee Sold Price
237 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseAcrylic on Canvas signed Julio Ismael Figueroa Beltran and dated 2007US$200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJulio Acuna, Oil on Board Painting, "Visitation" , Scenes of Witchcraft, Signed, Titled on VersoUS$100
2024Sofe Design AuctionsStephen Holland Limited Edition Signed Lithograph Julio Cesar ChavezSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGraded Mint JULIO RODRIGUEZ Topps Rookie Baseball CardUS$6
841 Lots AwayMatthew Bullock Auctioneers135+ 2019 - 2024 Topps Chrome Baseball Cards with Julio Rodriguez and Elly De La Crus RookiesUS$30
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJulio Montenegro (Spanish 19th-20th Century) Hand Painted Oil on Canvas, Courtyard of AlhambraUS$500
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsjulio rodriguez autographed 2022 topps chrome as refractors RC beckett 228021US$310
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJULIO GONZALEZ - Homme lésée - Mixed media (pastel, watercolor, and ink) on paperUS$8,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFalcons Julio Jones Signed Riddell Speed Flex Full Size Helmet BAS Wit #WE67344US$10