Sold2024Arthur Jacques Leduc -Bronze Horse and ChickenArthur Jacques Leduc 1848-1918)Bronze sculpture of a horse tied to a post with a chicken near its feet. Titled 'Cheveaux de Renfort'. Signed 'W, Hedur'. H 16-1/4" W 17-1/4". Condition: Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Miguel de Cervantes Salvadores "Horse" - Bronze on wooden base Signed: Cervantes S. 1965.Pedro Miguel de Cervantes Salvadores "Horse" - Bronze on wooden base Signed: Cervantes S. 1965. Size: 20"h x 18"w. Ships from Las Vegas, NV.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. De Luca Bronze Horse Sculpture #5/500R De Luca bronze horse sculpture, numbered 500/5 and signed on marble plinth. Excellent condition. Measures 12" x 6" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze sculpture of man on horse,signed E. de Labroue, French, 15 1/2"h, 13 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL de GROBE Gilt Bronze Equestrian Statue Sculpture.KARL de GROBE Gilt Bronze Equestrian Statue Sculpture. Man riding horse. Signed. 117/980. Black marble base-- Dimensions: H: 10.25 inches: W: 7.25 inches: D: 3.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico de Luigi - Bronze Horse - NumberedDescription - A bronze horse titled "Cavalli di San Marco II" signed and numbered 17 of 1000 and dated 1979 Dimensions - 15" x 19" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF "AMAZON" BRONZERomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (Russian, 1892-1990) "Amazon" A patinated and polychromed bronze sculpture. Depicting a Roman woman soldier holding a shield astride a prancing horse. Signed Erte, stamped FinSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Coustou bronze sculptures Cheval de MarlyAfter Guillaume Coustou set of 2 bronze sculptures of a man taming a horse. One signed in casting Coustou. Early 20th century. 18 1/2"h x 16"w x 7 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987),Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), an equestrian bronze presentation trophy, modelled as a bicorne wearing rider on a rearing horse, signed to the base MinviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987),Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), an equestrian bronze presentation trophy, modelled as a bicorne-wearing rider on a rearing horse, signed to the base MinviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987),Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), Roger De Minvielle (French 1897-1987), an equestrian bronze presentation trophy, modelled as a bicorne wearing rider on a rearing horse, signed to the base MinviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Bust of the Duke of WellingtonBaron Carolo Marochetti (Italian 1805-1867). Signed and dated verso.Together with a bronze bust of the Marquis de Lafayette and a bronze sculpture of Napoleon mounted on a marble base. 4 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Signed Bronze Amazon Art Deco Horse SculptureErte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French, 1892-1990). Signed Limited Edition bronze equestrian figurine sculpture. Titled "Amazon." A Neoclassical style female figure on horseback, modeled in an Art DSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERDINANDO DE LUCA (XIX-XX SECOLO) A rampant horse.A rampant horse. Bronze. Cm 20,00 x 46,00 x 42,00. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Coudray Bronze Figure of a ManLate 19th/early 20th century bronze figure of a man in a pose with a horse whip in hand, signed Coudray on self base. Foundry mark "Societe Des Bronzes de Paris". [21" H x 13" W x 10" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017After Guillaume Cousteau (1677-1746 French)''Chevaux de Marly'', early 20th century, an opposing pair of patinated bronze sculptures, each depicting a man attempting to restrain a rearing horse, 2 pieces, each signed in the base: Cousteau, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture "Secretariat" by Alice Robertson Carr de CreeftBronze sculpture of Secretariat by artist Alice Robertson Carr de Creeft (1899-1996) signed for Mark J. Searce from Alice Carr de Creeft and numbered 2/10. Size: 4.5"w x 15"d x 11"h Location: Horse RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Guillaume Coustou "Chevaux de Marly" BronzeDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of two signed bronze sculptures depicting the "Chevaux de Marly" (Marly Horses) after Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746). The originals were made in marble between 1743 and 1745 bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum Crystal 'Chevaux De Marly" Letter OpenerDaum crystal & bronze letter opener 'Chevaux De Marly' with a wild stallion on the handle in light blue to amber crystal with bronze blade. Signed Daum France on base of horse. Measures 11"L x 2.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE JULES MENE (FRANCE, 1810-1879)"Redinha, Jument Anglaise de Sang" (Redinha, English Blood Mare), patinated bronze sculpture, signed "P.J. Mene" near base edge, titled at side edge, a beautifully modeled image of a standing horse, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED MARQUIS DE LAFAYETTE LETTER, JSA AUTH.Signed letter from Gilbert du Motier, Marquis de Lafayette (French 1757-1834) reading, "Lafayette/The Secretary of State has been kind enough as you know, my dear citizen to try to find some ways to mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Horse Signed Isidore Bonheur on a red marbleBronze Horse Signed Isidore Bonheur on a red marble base. Ht. 7" Wth. 8" D. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2018VERYL GOODNIGHT (American b.1947] BRONZE HORSE SignedVERYL GOODNIGHT (American b.1947] BRONZE HORSE Signed. Bronze Horse mounted on wood base, signed on side of bronze base. Title of bronze is INTO THE WIND. Size: 6 h. ASKart: Veryl Goodnight (born 1947See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsARTHUR JACQUES LEDUC (FRENCH, 1848-1918): A VERY LARGE BRONZE 'CHEVAL DE LABOUR'ÂŁ2,400
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Tancred’s Choice Original Lithograph Signed Marquis De SadeUS$500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresDynamic Freedom - Original Bronze Horse Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 13.5" x 14"US$450
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsElie Hazak Capture The Mustang Bronze Sculpture Horse Cowboy Signed ArtworkUS$750
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRearing Stallion Horse - Signed Bronze Sculpture Inspired by P.J. Mene - 12" x 12"US$400
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSusan Kliewer Silence Bronze Sculpture Native American Horse Signed ArtworkUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresGravity-Defying Majesty: Signed Original Bronze Horse Sculpture by Milo - 9" x 6"US$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Trotting Arabian Horse Sculpture - Signed by Fisher 8.5" x 10"US$300
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Hot Cast Bronze Horse Head Bust Sculpture Signed By Milo - 20lbsUS$450
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLoet Vanderveen Signed Original Horse Family Bronze Sculpture Animals ArtUS$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Color Lithograph Marquis De Sade Hand Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Indian Chief with Horse Bust Signed by Milo - 12" x 9"US$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Wandering Horses Bronze Sculpture - 8" x 12"US$350
Oct 11Austin Auction GallerySALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) MARQUIS DE SADE PORTFOLIO LITHOGRAPH CECILEUS$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 4 Relics, Two Crucifixes and Two Silver BoxesUS$100
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Milo Original Clydesdale Horse Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 14"US$450
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresHot Cast Bronze Rearing Stallion Horse Bronco Western Decor Signed Art Sculpture StatueUS$350
3 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFreddy De Vos (1951), pseudonym MaRf, bronze sculpture signed and dated ?96€140