Sold2021Pair of Luigi Frullini Walnut ArmchairsLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897) Pair of Armchairs circa 1889 carved walnut each signed "L. Frullini, Firenze" 66 x 25 x 27 inches Literature: Simone Chiarugi, Botteghe di Mobilieri in Toscana 1780See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Pair of Luigi Mellara Murano Bird FiguresA large pair of blown art glass bird figures raised on brass legs, by Luigi Mellara (Italian, 20th C.). Murano, Italy. Both are signed and with labels. 22-3/4in tall x 10-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Dominioni "Casaccia" Oval Side Tables, PairPair of Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Italian, 1913-2016) for Azucena "Casaccia" Oval Side Tables, with four shelves, mid-20th century. 26" H x 16.75" W x 15.25" D. Provenance: From a Thad Hayes-designed 15See Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI ZORTEA Pair of appliques.Pair of appliques. 1949. Ceramics and brass. Cm 20,00 x 35,00 x 15,00. Literature (for comparison sees): Domus n. 11, July 1937, p. 15 - Domus n. 233; February 1949, coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Mellara Murano Glass Duck SculpturesPair of signed Luigi Mellara murano glass ducks made with murrine glass and aventurine accents. Applied black glass beaks and feet. 8.5"h x 7"w x 4"d, and 11.5"h x 9"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni Pair Pallone Sconces Model Lp 11Pair of original Lp11 ball sconces designed by Luigi Caccia Dominioni for Azucena. Produced in Italy in 1958. Patinated brass and brushed satin glass with vertical positioning that rotates to the righSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of chairs.Pair of chairs. Steel and fabric. Cm 45,00 x 45,00 x 90,00. 1970s.Provenance: Vips Hotel, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni, 'Bidone' Wall Sconces (2)Luigi Caccia Dominioni Pair of 'Bidone' wall sconces, model no. LP10, ca. 1959 Brass, opaque glass. Manufactured by Azucena, Italy. Each: 21" H x 5.25" W x 9" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Caccia Dominioni, 'Bidone' Wall Sconces (2)LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of 'Bidone' wall sconces, model no. LP10, designed 1959 Brass, opaque glass. Manufactured by Azucena, Italy. Wall plates impressed "AZUCENA". See Sold Price
Sold2021Applique Fontana Luigi in Brass and MirrorElegant and majestic pair of Applique Fontana Luigi from 1930.Luigi Fontana's elegant wall lamps are made of beautifully worked leaf-shaped mirrored glass. Applique Fontana Luigi resemble swords becauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Pair of Lounge Chairs, c. 1965 Azucena, ItalyLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Pair of Lounge Chairs, c. 1965 Azucena, Italy upholstery over foam, wood H 34 x W 34 x D 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Caccia Dominioni Pallone Pair sconces Model Lp 11Pair of original Lp11 ball sconces designed by Luigi Caccia Dominioni Pallone for Azucena. Produced in Italy in 1958. Patinated brass and brushed satin glass with vertical positioning that rotates toSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI - A PAIR OIF CEILING LIGHTS BYCoppia di lampade a sospensione mod. Boccia, Azucena 1967. Metallo brunito, vetro diametro cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2023In the manner of Luigi Caccia Dominioni, Wall lamps, pairIn the manner of Luigi Caccia Dominioni Wall lamps, pair Italy, c. 1970glass, brushed stainless steel 20 h x 6 w x 9 d in (51 x 15 x 23 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville,See Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO CHIESA attributed. Pair of large wall lamps for Luigi Fontana, Milan.CHIESA PIETRO (1892 - 1948) attributed. Pair of large wall lamps for Luigi Fontana, Milan. Brass and curved glass etched on the inner surface.. Cm 46,00 x 57,00 x 35,50. 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar klassische Brillantsolitär-OhrringeWeißgold, gest. 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit zwei Brillanten von zus. ca. 2,01 ct. (F-G/si), Ges.-Gew. ca. 1,52 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Pair of earrings set with two brilliant solitaireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar klassische Diamantsolitär-OhrringeWeißgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit zwei Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 3,12 ct. (I/si-pi). Ges.-Gew. ca. 2,75 g. Pair of earrings set with two diamond solitaires approx. 3,12 ct. (ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Paar schwarze Diamant-Ohrringe von Vhernier-"Cardinale"Weißgold, gest. 750. Sog. Antikhängung, schauseitig besetzt mit 43 schwarzen Diamanten. Herstellerzeichen. Original Etui. Ges.-Gew. ca. 10,12 g. Neupreis € 7.100,-. Pair of earrings bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Aquamarin-Ohrgehänge im Art Déco-StilWeißgold, gest. 585. Schauseitig besetzt mit schwarzem Onyx und Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,60 ct., abschließend zwei Aquamarine im Briolettschliff. Ges.-Gew. ca. 9,99 g. Pair of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar russische Diamant-OhrgehängeGelbgold, gest. 56 (583), teilw. mit Silber verbödet. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Altschliffdiamanten von zus. 1,00 ct.; Ges.-Gew. ca. 6,88 g. Pair of Russian earrings set with diamonds apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Clip-Creolen von PomellatoGelbgold, gest. 750. Herstellerzeichen. Ges.-Gew. ca. 27,39 g. Pair of earrings by Pomellato, in 18 k gold. Manufacturer's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paar Vintage Chanel-Ohrgehänge von 1995Messing, vergoldet. Schauseitig besetzt mit jeweils vier karneolroten Steinen im Cabochonschliff. Herstellerzeichen. Originales Etui. A pair of vintage earclips by Chanel, gilded. Manufacturer"s mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante DiamantohrringePaar elegante Diamantohrringe Weißgold, 18 ct.; Schauseitig besetzt mit Diamanten von zus. ca. 3,00 ct. in Pavéfassung. Ges.-Gew. 4,53 g. A pair of earrings set with diamonds approx. 3,00 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Due lampade a pareteLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Due lampade a parete "LP 10" per AZUCENA, 1958. Ottone, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 54, larghezza 13, profondità21. A pair of wall lamps, "LP 10" model, manufactured by AZUCESee Sold Price
Oct 09PiasaLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Pair of floor lamps, model LTE10, ‘Padellone’€6,000
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent pair of Art Nouveau highly carved wood gold guilted plaquesUS$490(9 bids)
Featured7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsPAIR OF RARE HUANGHUALI 'OFFICIAL'S HAT' ARMCHAIRSCA$30,000
21 hrs LeftAbington Auction GalleryPr. Palm Tree Brass Sconces Attr. to Maison JansenUS$1,500(6 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Huanghuali and Hardwood Official's Hat Chairs, Nanguanmaoyi, 20th Century 近US$1,000
15 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OVERSIZED FIGURED MAHOGANY AND GLASS NIGHT STANDS OR END TABLES ATTRIBUTED TO MARSHALL JAMES.US$50(1 bid)