Sold2022After John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), Rough Legged Falcon, Plate CCCCXXII, Engraved byAfter John James Audubon(American, 1785-1851)Rough Legged Falcon, Plate CCCCXXIIcirca 1838hand-colored engravingmarked "Drawn from Nature by J.J. Audubon F.R.S. F.L.S. / Engraved, Printed and ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016John James Audubon: Rough-legged Falcon, Plate CCCCXXIIPrint: Rough-legged Falcon, Plate CCCCXXII Artist: John James Audubon Printing Date: 1985 Size: 26.75 x 39 inches From Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition John James Audubon (1785-1851) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Wilson. Rough Legged Falcon, Barred OwlRough legged Falcon, Barred Owl, Short-eared Owl: Vol. 4, # 5 (Plate 33) Alexander Wilson (1766-1813) from American Ornithology or The Natural History of Birds of the United States. Published by ColliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson, Alexander 1877 American Bird Print. Barred & Short Eared Owl, Rough Legged FalconChromolithograph Published 1877, London for "American Ornithology; or, The Natural History of the Birds of the United States" by Alexander Wilson, Charles Lucien Bonaparte and William Jardine. Paper SSee Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon. "Rough-legged Falcon," lithograph(American, 1785-1851). Color lithograph, plate CCCCXXII from "Birds of America," Robert Havell edition, sight size: 38 x 25 1/4 in., framed size: 46 1/2 x 34 1/4 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851)John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Rough-Legged Falcon", Plate 422, hand-colored aquatint with engraving on paper laid on board, from Birds of America, Havell edition, "J. Whatman 1838" watermSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAND COLORED AUDUBON ETCHINGUNDER DIRECTION OF ROBERT HAVILL JR AFTER JOHN HAMES, "ROUGH LEGGED FALCON" PLATE CCCCXXII. MARKED JOHN JAMES LOWER LEFT, HAVILL LOWER RIGHT. 36" x 44" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSESee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Wilson (American 1766-1813) bird printsTwo hand-colored engravings of birds. Drawn by A. Wilson, engraved by A. Lawson. The first, numbered plate 33, includes 1) Rough-legged Falcon 2) Barred Owl 3) Short-eared Owl.The second, plate numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Gould, Rough Legged Buzzard, LithographTitle: Archibuteo Lagopus. Rough Legged Buzzard. John Gould (1804-1881) Medium: Lithograph handcolored, 1862-1873. From "The Birds of Great Britain," 5 vols. Large folio. London 1862-1873. 367 lithSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon(1785-1851). Rough-Legged BuzzardJohn James Audubon. "Rough-Legged Buzzard". No. 3, Pl. 11. 1st Edition Octavo. JT Bowen, Phila. 5 7/8" x 8 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023c1946 Audubon Print, #166 Rough-Legged HawkJohn James Audubon, book plate print, #166 Rough-Legged Hawk, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America". 8 1/2" X 11 1/2". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
Sold20237 Ornithology Lithographs by Alexander Francis Lydon (British, 1836-1917)Egyptian Vulture, Swallow-Tailed Kite, Friffon Vulture, Goshawk, White Owl, Rough-Legged Buzzard, Peregrine colored lithographs on paper from a History of British Birds Alexander Francis Lydon (BritisSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AUDOBON STYLE FALCON PRINT 25"VINTAGE AUDOBON STYLE FALCON PRINT | EXOTIC BIRDS AVIARY -25" X 18" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP31122 AUCTION PREVIEW FOR THIS LOT IS SATURDAY (12PM-3PM) OFFSITE: 1740See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Royal Falcon Porcelain SculptureDESCRIPTION: Falconry Porcelain Figurine Sculpture representing a beautifully designed falcon sitting on a ceramic six legged base. The falcon sculpture include a realistic hand crafted leather blindeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Royal Falcon Porcelain SculptureDESCRIPTION: Falconry Porcelain Figurine Sculpture representing a beautifully designed falcon sitting on a ceramic six legged base. The falcon sculpture include a realistic hand crafted leather blindeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Carved Bamboo Umbrella StandFeaturing A Carved Bamboo Umbrella Stand With Several Cracks And Hole In The Bottom. Measuring 21.5" Tall And Almost 6" Wide. Together With A Large Carved Cinnabar Six Legged Stand In Rough Condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021Captain America #118 1969 Silver Age2nd App The Falcon Sam Wilson Marvel Comics " NICE COPY" PLUS (2) 1970 #131 & 1986 #326 ROUGH COPIESSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 12' John Deere Plows 3 Legged Deer SS Smaltz SignIncredible New Old Stock 3'x12' John Deere Plows Three Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with the original wood frame and original wood backing. According to Dave Anton, only 16 exaSee Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign with the original wooden frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this sign hSee Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with a new wood frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joaquim Tenreiro - Three Legged ChairA laminated and lacquered hardwood 'Three-Legged' (Chaise A Trouis Pieds) chair by Joaquim Tenreiro, Brazil. Made out of purple heart, pao amarello, amburana, brazilian walnut, and crabwood. Partial lSee Sold Price
Sold2020NAKASHIMA CROSS LEGGED DESKOriginal receipt included. 28 3/4"h.x 60"w. x 29 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold20221937 Riley 1½-Litre Falcon 'Woodie' Estate Chassis no. To be advised Engine no. 35-1130 (b...1937 Riley 1½-Litre Falcon 'Woodie' Estate Registration no. ABK 526 Chassis no. To be advised Engine no. 35-1130 (block) •9hp model fitted with a 12hp engine •Present ownership sinceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horus on a sarcophagus of a falcon. Ancient Egypt, Lower Epoch, Dynasty XXVI, 664 ? 525 B.C. BronzeHorus on a falcon sarcophagus. Ancient Egypt, Late Antiquity, 26th Dynasty, 664-525 BC. Bronze Provenance: - Adam A. Weschler & Son, auction of 27 February 1971. - Private collection, Maryland (USA),See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Plows 12' SS Tin Smaltz Painted Sign w/ 3 Legged DeerUS$600(8 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYFolk art wooden carving of falcon on arm in paint 23" x 36"US$200(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Quality Farm Equipment Vertical 6' DS Porcelain Sign w/ 4 Legged Deer LogoUS$650(4 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCApprox one pound of Rough Turquoise, may contain other minerals, SEE NOTE BELOWUS$70(15 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome BACCARAT France Crystal Falcon Head FigurineUS$85(5 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryChris Lewis (American, 20th/21st Century), "Rough Seas" Marble SculptureUS$1,200
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStar Wars SWAROVSKI Crystal MILLENIUM FALCON Figurine with BoxUS$290(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsJohn Deere Quality Farm Equipment 9' SS Porcelain Sign w/ Four Legged Deer LogoUS$425(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge BLEIKRISTALL German 24% Lead Crystal FalconUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Peter Muller (b.1952) Amethyst Falcon Bird of Prey Sculpture on Crystal BaseUS$200(1 bid)
Sep 28Chamberlain's Auction GalleriesORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD "GEORGE WASHINGTON CROSSING THE ROUGH SEAS"US$170