Sold2019Vintage European porcelain & bronze jar.European porcelain & bronze jar. 12 1/4 in H x 6 1/2 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Porcelain and Bronze Covered JarEuropean Porcelain And Bronze covered Jar. The dimension is 11 inches high x 5.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International fSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Cobalt Blue Porcelain and Bronze Covered JarEuropean Cobalt Blue Porcelain and Bronze Covered Jar, Dimension is 10.5 inches high x 8.25 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Vintage European Porcelain & Bronze Vases SnakePair of Vintage Europian White Porcelain and Bronze Vases with Snake Handle 20" high x 10" wide x 8" depth Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau European porcelain & bronze vaseArt Nouveau European porcelain & bronze vase. 11 3/4 H x 5 5/8 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European porcelain & bronze centerpieceAntique European porcelain & bronze centerpiece. 11 3/8 H x 18 W x 9 1/2 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Sevres porcelain & bronze jarAntique French Sevres porcelain & bronze jar. 5 1/4” H x 5 1/8” W x 3 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European porcelain & bronze Holy WaterAntique European porcelain & bronze Holy Water. 8 3/8” H x 5 5/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Sevres porcelain & bronze jarAntique French Sevres porcelain & bronze jar. 5 1/4 H x 4 3/4 W x 4 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair KPM porcelain bronze mounted jar lampsPair KPM porcelain bronze mounted jar lamps, 19th/20th c., polychrome paint decorated with panels of courting couples and flower sprays, 15"h x 8"dia (jars), 28"h (to finial) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Porcelain & Bronze Potpourri Jar,or Compote, swirling design with hand painted flowers and fancy gold trim, bronze base, finial and rim, openwork near cover, 10 1/4" tall, signed, 19th century, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European porcelain & silverplate bronze vaseAntique European porcelain & silverplate bronze vase. 6 1/2 H x 3 7/8 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IFSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Porcelain and Bronze Covered BoxEuropean Porcelain and Bronze Covers Box. The dimension is 7 inches high x 10 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $60.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International foreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese white porcelain bronze ginger jarAntique Chinese white porcelain bronze ginger jar, measures 9" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of European porcelain pharmacy jars following thePair of European porcelain pharmacy jars following the models of Compañía de Indias for export S. XIX. With the Dutch arms of the Lord of Dordrecht. Height: 30 cmsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Chinese XL Craquelure Porcelain & Bronze Ginger JarsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Chinese oversize 13" tall craquelure porcelain ginger jars with solid bronze neck and lid, depicting a stingray textured sage green craquelure finish. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: CSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. European Painting/Porcelain, Bronze Frame19th C. European Painting/Porcelain, Bronze Frame depicting Mary.Size: 10 x 6 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN BRONZE TOBACCOA RARE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY EUROPEAN BRONZE TOBACCO JARS AND COVERS in the form of owls. 27 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental European Antique Porcelain Covered JarMonumental European Antique Porcelain Covered Jar with Base. With Applied Decorations of Fruits, Flowers, and a Large Parrot Shape Finial as Well as Gilt Decorations. Condition: The Bottom on the VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Lantern; Pewter & Bronze JarChinese hexagonal Pierce-work Porcelain Lantern in Famille Verte Enamels with butterflies and flowers, possibly 19th Century; together with a hexagonal Pewter Jar inlaid with Bronze Birds and flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN BRONZE & PORCELAIN MOUNTED MIRRORUnusual bronze frame mounted with eight pink jasperware style classical roundels, 20th C. H. 106 cm (41 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Faux Bronze Porcelain JarHaving flared neck, bulbous body with band of raised archaic style dragons, on raised flared foot, with applied mythological beasts at shoulder, brown glazed with gilt highlights, spurious mark to botSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique pair of European bronze & porcelain urnsAntique pair of European bronze & porcelain urns. 11" H x 4 1/8” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique European bronze & porcelain centerpieceAntique European bronze & porcelain centerpiece. 8 1/8 in h x 14 1/2 in W x 11 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Cherub Porcelain and Bronze Lidded Jars in the Style of Blue 19th c SèvresUS$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Covered VasesUS$1,200
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Jardiniere/CenterpieceUS$1,800
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Covered VasesUS$2,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Lidded VasesUS$2,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted & Signed Porcelain Bronze Lidded VasesUS$2,500
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Sevres Figural Blue Porcelain Bronze Clock SetUS$4,500
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Ormolu Jeweled Clock setUS$9,000