Sold2017H. DELFF OIL ON CANVAS POTTERY STILL LIFEH. DELFF OIL ON CANVAS POTTERY STILL LIFE H. Delff (American, 20th C.) oil on canvas still life with pottery. Signed in the lower right corner. Canvas is 8 x 10". Shipping / Pick-Up: Buyer Pick Up, 3rSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNSIGNED OIL ON CANVAS. STILL LIFE OF POTTERY.Still life of pottery. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a Manhattan Collection. Dimensions: 19.5" h x 24" w. Frame: 23.25" h x 27.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil, Pottery Jugs Still LifeOil on Canvas. A still life with pottery jugs. Signature indiscernible in lower right. 20" H x 24" W. Mansion Upper Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate develSee Sold Price
Sold2018H. Branson, Oil. Egyptian Still LifeOil on Canvas. Still Life of Egyptian Pottery and Vases. Signed H. Branson. 11" H x 16" W. Guest House Upper Hallway. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developerSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS, 1985, H 20.5", W 16", STILL LIFERUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS, 1985, H 20.5", W 16", STILL LIFE Signed on verso of canvas. Gladioli in pottery vase. Signed M. T...From the estate of James Letson, Saginaw.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lisandro Baylon (Argentinian b.1951) Oil on Canvas PaintingUnstretched Canvas. Artist signature lower right. Depicting still life of flowers, fruit, and pottery, overlooking the sea. Canvas size: 26"L x 34"H. Image size: 24.25"L x 30.75"H. #LisandroLopezBayloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lisandro Baylon (Argentinian b.1951) Oil on Canvas PaintingUnstretched Canvas. Artist signature lower right. Depicting still life of flowers, fruit, and pottery, overlooking a wooded oceanside. Canvas size: 32.75"L x 26.25"H. Image size: 30.5"L x 24.25"H. #LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. Vanloo, "Still Life of Roses in a Black PotteryR. Vanloo, "Still Life of Roses in a Black Pottery Vase," early 20th c., oil on canvas, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 19 in., W.- 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS POTTERY STILL LIFE20th century contemporary Oil on Canvas Still Life Pottery. In gilt wood and gess composition frame. Measures 13 1/2"x15 1/2"x2". Weight 2 pds 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEINRICH, H. Oil On Canvas Still Life .Signed lower right H . Heinrich and from a Larchmont NY storage . - Dimensions: 22"H x 28"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARGULES, H. Oil on Canvas. Floral Still Life.1962. Signed and dated lower left. From a Clarke Auction Storage. Dimensions: 25" high x 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20181910 H. Mellor Oil on Canvas, Still LifeSigned and dated in the lower right corner, H. Mellor 1910, this painting is of fruit and cracked nuts with a jar. Faint canvas info on the back, all that can be read is Windsor and London. Image is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024H. Currier Oil on Canvas Still Life FlowersH. Currier Oil on Canvas Still Life Flowers: Framed and measuring 26.5 x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023H. HARRINGTON OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE LANDSCAPEFramed H. Harrington oil on canvas still life landscape of water and birds,American, 20th century. Measures 26 inches x 22 inches. Good condition,frame is loose.See Sold Price
Sold2020H. Walters oil on canvasH. Walters oil on canvas, still life with red background, signed lower right, sight size 25" x 29", frame size 31 1/2" x 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024W. H. Brick (1830s) oil on Canvas Still Life FruitSigned LL in red, fruit includes grapes, pineapple, and apples. Written on bottom of frame was "Cat No 64" . good condition with some minor crazing near signature. Size approx canvas 18" x 24", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024George H. Kirschmann (American 1914-2003), oil on canvas, still life with red and white check clothGeorge H. Kirschmann (American 1914-2003), oil on canvas, still life with red and white check cloth and potatoes, signed lower left, plaque identifying artist and gift be A.B. Kingan, June 1970, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023H F Stuntz, Oil on Canvas Painting, Still Life Flowers in Vase, Pitcher, Signed , FramedH F Stuntz, Oil on Canvas Painting, Still Life Flowers in Vase, Pitcher, Signed , Framed size: 12 x 14, 15.25 x 17.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two piece lot to include an oil on cloth of kittensTwo piece lot to include an oil on cloth of kittens playing signed lower left: E. Skritulsky, H. Rettig pinx 1919 and oil on canvas still life of flowers and fruit signed Conelly. 22 1/2" x 27 1/2" anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Plamondon (American, 1944-) Realist Oil PaintingPeter Plamondon (American,1944- ) Painting. Title - Asian Pottery Still Life. Oil on canvas well executed modern realist painting. Signed on the reverse top of stretcher Peter Plamondon 2000. PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2017H.G. Nicholls, British (19/20th C) Oil on canvas "StillH.G. Nicholls, British (19/20th C) Oil on canvas "Still Life With Fruit" Signed lower right HG Nicholls. Light craquelure, restoration in upper right. Measures 28" x 36", frame measures 36" x 44". ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Oil On Canvas Still Life Oriental Pottery Scenes Signed Louis Adolphe StrittPair Oil On Canvas Still Life Oriental Pottery Scenes Signed Louis Adolphe Stritt. 18" X 21" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LASee Sold Price
Sold2016ETHEL H. WARWICK (AMERICAN, PA/CT 1881-1961), OIL ONETHEL H. WARWICK (AMERICAN, PA/CT 1881-1961), OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, SIGNED C.1930'S. 30 X 36"; FRAMED 34 X 40" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorges Briata (French, 1933-2019) Modernist Oil on Canvas, Still Life with Watermelons, 1972, H 26"US$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsManuel Sanchez Ramos (Spanish, 19th C) Oil on Canvas Still life, Melons, Doves, Red Clay PotUS$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Canvas "Floral Still Life", H 36" W 24"US$1,000
3 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birdsUS$200
3 days LeftKing GalleriesCostanzo Waldemaro Figlinesi (Italian, 1912-1991) oil on canvas painting still life with grapesUS$250
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHortense Dury-Vasselon (French, 1860-1924), Floral Still LifeUS$1,500
Oct 11DuMouchellesElise Caron Ives (Canadian/American, 1864-1915) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1893, "Still Life of Fruit", H 7"US$150