Sold2017JULIUS EVOLA (ITALIAN 1898-1974), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHEJULIUS EVOLA (ITALIAN 1898-1974), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, DADAIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. SHEET 3 1/2 X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Abstract Painting Signed J. Evola (1898-1974), ModernVintage Abstract Painting Signed J. Evola (1898-1974), Modern Art. Approx Canvas Measurements: 19 x 13 inches.SEE PHOTOS as part of the description. Good condition .It is being sold in the manner or sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tchelitchew, Pavel (Kaluga 1898–1957 Rom)Tchelitchew, Pavel (Kaluga 1898–1957 Rom) Luxemburgische Gärten in Paris. Gouache auf dunklem Papier. Verso mit Stempelsignatur und nummeriert: "169". Blattgrösse 49,7x32,2 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006)Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Roma Composizione IX signed and dated (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 41" x 20" (104 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Miriam Concepcion LazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2017Ausonio Tanda (Sorso 1926 - Roma 1988)Composizione rosso - grigio, 1963 tecnica mista su tela, cm 30 x 40 Firmato in basso a destra: Tanda '63 Notes: mixed media on canvas, cm 30 x 40, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kasamatsu Shiro Woodblock - Mt. Fuji rom ShizuuraArtist: Shiro, Kasamatsu, 1898-1991 Title: Mt. Fuji at Sunset, from Shizuura Date: 1937 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 9 5/8 x 14 1/2 inches Notes: Published by The S. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Una piccola mancanza all'angolo superiore destro ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIESee Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lidija Masterkova (Mosca 1929 - Saint - Laurent surComposizione, 1966 tecnica mista su carta, cm 46,8 x 57,3, (sc) Firmato in basso a destra: A. Masterkova 66 ESPOSIZIONI: Roma, Quindici giovani pittori moscoviti, galleria Il Segno, 1967 PROVENIENZA:See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO ALBANI (scuola di)(Bologna, 1578 - 1660) Cristo e angeli Olio su tela, cm 94X115 La composizione replica, con varianti, la tela di Francesco Albani custodita nella Galleria Colonna di Roma. Le fonti però (cfr. MalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974) Fancy War DaStephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974)Fancy War DancerFlute Dancer<See Sold Price
Sold2015Stephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974) Medicine ManStephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898 - 1974)Medicine Man watercolor on paper, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carrie Bethel polychrome degikup basket, Mono Lake PaiuteCarrie Bethel Mono Lake Paiute, (1898-1974), a polychrome degikup basket, designed with vertical adornments running from rim to base including stacked triangles, chains of rectangles, and other motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mono Lake Paiute degikup basket attributed to Carrie BethelAttributed to Carrie Bethel Mono Lake Paiute, (1898-1974), a polychrome degikup basket designed with alternating opposing solid zigzags and trios of stepped chevrons, with an interior label reading: #See Sold Price
Sold2022Zoltan Sepeshy "Below the Bridge" Oil PaintingZoltan Sepeshy (Hungarian/American, 1898-1974). Oil on canvas titled "Below the Bridge," depicting figures walking under a bridge in an industrial city setting. Signed along the lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zoltan Sepeshy (Hungarian), Oil on Board LandscapeZoltan Sepeshy (Hungarian, 1898-1974). Untitled. Oil on board. Board: 8" x 20 1/4". Frame: 17 1/2" x 29". Oil on board landscape with a horse rider by Hungarian artist Zoltan Sepeshy. Signed "Z. SepesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898-1974) untitled, Fancy DancerStephen Mopope (Kiowa, 1898-1974) untitled, Fancy Dancer gouache on paper signed lower right Mopope (sight) 7-1/4 x 10-1/4 inches; (framed) 13 x 16-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOPOPE - CEREMONIAL INDIAN WAR DANCER WATERCOLORStephen Mopope American 1898-1974 - Ceremonial American Indian War Dancer watercolor gouache on paper. Signed lower left. 7 1/2" x 11". 16" x 19 1/2" Framed & Matted.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione astratta 1971 - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione€5,000
7 days LeftPacific Global AuctionFendi Shiny Glazed Fabric Vitello Cover FF 1974 Logo Belt Bag Tobacco Moro Giallo EbanoUS$1
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) - Mother and Child with Tree TrunkUS$15,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder Original Lithograph SkySwirl Apostrophe AbstractUS$300
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...US$250
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000