Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo1965GIULIO TURCATO (1912-1995) Reticolo 1965 signé huile et émail sur toile signed oil and enamel on canvas 90 x 130 cm. 35 3/8 x 51 3/16 in. Réalisé en 1965. FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to: Giulio Turcato (1912-1995) O/CAttributed to: Giulio Turcato, Italian (1912-1995) Oil on canvas "Abstract Expressionist Flowers". Signed verso. Measures 15-3/4" x 19-5/8", frame measures 19" x 23" Condition: Good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giulio Turcato - Composizione, 1970oil and acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 cm signed lower left and on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ausonio Tanda (Sorso 1926 - Roma 1988)Composizione rosso - grigio, 1963 tecnica mista su tela, cm 30 x 40 Firmato in basso a destra: Tanda '63 Notes: mixed media on canvas, cm 30 x 40, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CASTELLANI "Superficie bianca" 1971ENRICO CASTELLANICastelmassa 1930Superficie bianca 1971Chalcography es 143/150Measures 52,5 x 74 cmSigned and data lower leftLitterature L. Magini1960 - 1995 ed. Corraini, Mantova, 1996 n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Guttuso (Bagheria , 1912 - Roma, 1987) - Monterosa, 1968Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag - West Wind. 1912 -1995 GermanyFramed Mixed Media. Signed Pencil LR. 15 x 16 1/2 in Sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021Isa (Louisa) Cabot Richardson Dreier (1912 - 1995)Isa (Louisa) Cabot Richardson Dreier (1912 - 1995) Oil on Canvas "Still Life Bouquet of Flower" Signed Lower Left. Inscribed and dated 1971 on reverse. Measures 23-1/2" x 23-1/2", frame measures 25-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006)Florencio B. Concepcion (1933 - 2006) Roma Composizione IX signed and dated (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 41" x 20" (104 cm x 51 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Miriam Concepcion LazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Night Time, 1991 Signed Karl Schrag (lr) Oil on canvas 32 x 40 1/4 inches (81.3 x 102 cm) Provenance: Kraushaar Galleries, New York C Property from the Collection of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag Expressionist Landscape Mixed MediaKarl Schrag (German / American, 1912-1995), mixed media floral composition worked in watercolor, pastel, and oil, signed lower right. Image: 37.25" H x 25" W; frame: 46.5" H x 34.5" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schrag Landscape PaintingArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Karl Schrag (1912-1995) Marking(s); notes: signed Country of origin; materials: American; oil on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 30.25"h, 40.25"w; 31.75"h, 41.75"w frame AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEON BIBEL (1912-1995) Shattered, (Study).LEON BIBEL (1912-1995) Shattered, (Study). Ink on paper. 330x254 mm; 13x10 inches. With the estate stamp, verso. Circa 1937.Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Valentini, Walter (Italian 1912-1995) Painted SculptureValentini, Walter (Italian, 1912-1995) “Rilievo” (Relief) Sculpture. Mixed media painting on modern sculpture wood. Signed on back Valentini. Has two Walter Valentini labels and a L’isola Rome lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag, The Artist as a Boy with Father andKarl Schrag(German, 1912 - 1995)The Artist as a Boy with Father and Mother, 1968color etching, edition 23 of 30signed and dated lower right: Karl Schrag 1968titled lower left: "The Artist as a BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960Karl Schrag American, 1912-1995 Untitled, 1960 Signed Karl Schrag (ll), dated 1960 on the overlap Oil on canvas 30 x 36 inches (76.2 x 91.4 cm) C Estate of a Prominent Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Schrag - Island Night - color lithographKarl Schrag, American, 1912-1995, Island Night, color lithograph, pencil titled, numbered 13/50, dated 1980Dimensions: 17 1/2 x 23 1/2, Framed 23 x 29Property from a Manhattan collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995)JUAN BAYON SALADO (SPANISH 1912-1995) Montigny Sur Loing - Seine, oil on canvas 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24 in.) signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed on verso PROVENANCE Fontaine's AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gonzalo Ariza, Columbian " Quinta de Bolivar"Gonzalo Ariza, Columbian 1912-1995. Watercolor on rice paper. Signed lower right. Gonzalo Ariza. A few surface Surface scratches on the upper half of the painting. Written on the back in pen. "QuintaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Weiss modernist cubist painting The City circaWeiss, Milton G.(Hungarian/American/Western Pa. , 1912-1995), The City, circa 1950, oil on canvas, 28 x 36 inches, signed lower right, signed on canvas reverse, titled, dated and signed on stretcher bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raviglio Rosso, GiulioHistoria delle cose occorse nel regno d'Inghilterra, in materia del duca di Notomberlan, dopo la morte di Odoardo VI "Venezia, nell'Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 8°. Marca tipografica con la Fama, unaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milton Weiss 1956 painting "Still Life w Figure"Weiss, Milton (American, Western PA, 1912-circa 1995) , Cubist Still Life with Figure, oil on canvas, 25 x 39 inches, signed and dated Milton Weiss 56 lower right, Provenance: The Estate of Edythe FidSee Sold Price
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGIULIO TURCATO (1912 -1995) Superfiore Bleu Oil on canvas, 60 x 120cm Signed (bottom right)€5,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGIULIO TURCATO (1912 -1995) Simbola di Marte Oil on canvas, 130 x 154cm Signed and dated 1964€10,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGIULIO TURCATO (1912 - 1995) Untitled Oil on canvas, 100 x 138cm Signed (bottom left) Provenance:€7,500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione astratta 1971 - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Composizione€5,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
135 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteTURCATO Giulio, Arcipelago, 1982, colour lithography, cm 58x79See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUmberto Prencipe (Napoli1879 - Roma 1962) Sul mare del canto Olio su tavola 24 x 25 cm Firmato e€400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) Rain in Galisteo Basin, 1995US$6,000