Sold2021Cigar Store Indian / Matchholder PlaqueThis is a hand carved wood polychrome painted Indian plaque with match holder in the shape of a shield. The image could be for Great Chiefs Cigars with multi colored feathers. Approx 14.5" H x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Indian Carved Wood Plaques(2) Indian carved wood plaques, unmarked, c/o Ganesh with servants (8-1/4" x 8-1/4"), Deity mounted on cloth covered backing (plaque 6-5/8 "x 4-3/4", 11-5/8" x 9" overall)See Sold Price
2017Antique Indian Carved Wood Diety Plaque19th cen or ealier, measures 14" in height 8" wide, area of old wear and breakageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Indian Carved Wood Relief PlaqueLarge Indian Carved Wood Relief Plaque. Size: 72.5'' x 12.25'' x 2.5'' (184 x 31 x 6 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Ganesh Carved Wood Polychrome MaskPlease carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest of the world. You may follow oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Ecuadorian Indian Face MaskVintage Ecuadorian Indian carved wood and polychrome face mask, early 20th c. 10 1/8" = h. CONDITION: Single linear crack on each side.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Indian Carved & Polychrome Wood FigureAntique Indian carved and polychrome wood figure; of a Hindu deity, possibly Khandoba, depicted on horseback carrying a sword and shield, his horse with decorative reins; Provenance: Estate of Ralph TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Carved Polychrome Wood Figure Sculpture, H: 4'Indian Carved Polychrome Wood Figure Sculpture. Size: 48'' x 13'' x 4.5'' (122 x 33 x 11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Italian Carved Wood Polychrome Putti Cherub PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Vintage Italian Carved Wood Polychrome Putti Cherub Plaques. This is a pair of antique Baroque style wood carved panels plaques depicting a winged cherub. Finished with gilt accentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Wood Standing Buddha with LotusDESCRIPTION: Indian carved polychrome wood Buddha figure. Standing on lily pad with lotus bud in right hand and lotus flower in left. With symbol of divinity and spirituality to chest. MEASUREMENTS: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Mayan and Polynesian Carved Wall Decor Plus Reproduction American Indian TomahawkMayan and Polynesian Carved Wall Decor Plus Reproduction American Indian Tomahawk(2) Carved wood plaques measure 18" tall x 9" wide. Mexico Maya plaque measures 13" tall x 12.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carved & Polychrome Wood PlaqueAntique Chinese carved and polychrome wood plaque; centering a ribbon-form; flanked by anthropomorphic angels holding implement, with sun mandala; pending lotus-motif metalwork fittings; lamp mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Indian Polychrome Carved Wood FiguresTwo polychrome carved wood temple dancers. [Larger: 27 x 7 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Apsara with Fan, Carved Wood PlaqueIndian Apsara with fan, the carved wood plaque depicting the buxom celestial nymph with ostrich feather fan, fine jewels and clothing, the top and bottom with insertion pegs. 7" W x 14" H. Shrinkage cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian carved and polychrome wood figure Depicting aIndian carved and polychrome wood figure Depicting a running bird-headed figure holding a cobra. 20th century. 19 x 10 x 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Indian Polychrome Temple HorseDESCRIPTION: An antique Indian carved wood temple horse with polychrome painted designs and mounted tack details. Finished on a rectangular wood platform with four rolling wheels. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Indian Carved & Painted Wood ManAntique Indian carved and polychrome wood figure; depicting a man in festive, ceremonial-type clothing, adorned in ornate jewelry and colorful sashes at hip; holding a cymbal and standing upon a base;See Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Carved Polychrome Painted Wood Hindu FigureIndian Hindu hand carved polychrome painted panel wood panel with Hindu figures. Mid 20th century. Dimensions: 14"h x 34"L x 1 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wood Plaque: Quechu Indian from Cochabamba Valley Signed J C DURANCarved Wood Plaque: Quechu Indian from Cochabamba Valley Signed J C DURAN. size: 18.75h 14.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTINENTAL CARVED RELIGIOUS PLAQUE 18TH/19TH CA CONTINENTAL CARVED RELIGIOUS PLAQUE 18TH/19TH C. Comprising a carved and polychrome wood plaque depicting a soul in purgatory, deeply carved in half round and with old iron suspension loop. 14.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Kachina Carved Wood AssortmentNative American Indian Kachina Carved Wood Assortment (6) unsigned, polychrome figures including an eagle, bulls and dancers; together with a photograph of a mother kissing her infant, copyrighted toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Indian Heads signed Thomas RoystonPair of carved wood Indian wall plaques. Signed Thomas Royston and dated H 14-3/8" W 9-3/4". CONDITION: minor loss to one plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Kachina Signed Carved WoodNative American Indian Kachina Signed Carved Wood Assortment (5) polychrome items including a 'Ram' dancer signed Phillip Qochytena; a 'Great Owl' hunter signed 'H. K.'; a 'Blue Aholte' signed by TinoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decoratedUS$75(1 bid)