Sold2021Tree Trunk Vase Signed Steuben Aurene Art GlassTree Trunk Vase Signed Steuben Aurene Art Glass, 6" X 3.75", Gold Iridescent Art Glass, Nice Color, Signed And Also Numbered, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Steuben Arts & Crafts Gold Aurene VaseSigned Antique Steuben Arts & Crafts Gold Aurene Art Glass Vase. Signed on the bottom 'Steuben Aurene 2683'. 8.25 inches x 8.50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Aurene Art Glasse Vase SignedIridescent art glass vase. Inscribed; 5.5in.H. x 3.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fan Vase Signed "Steuben Aurene 6297" Art GlassFan Vase Signed "Steuben Aurene 6297" Art Glass, 9" x 7", Beautiful Blue Aurene With White Leaf And Vine Decor, Extra Nice, Exactly As Featured In Art Glass Nouveau By Grover, Page 136, Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Aurene Iridescent Millefiori Art Glass VaseSteuben Aurene Art Glass iridescent vase, bulbous form with white millefiori cane flowers and pulled leaf-and-vine design. Signed "Aurene" to underside. 6" H x approx. 3 3/8" dia. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FREDERICK CARDER STEUBEN AURENE GLASS VASEA large antique iridescent gold art glass vase designed by Frederick Carder, one of the co-founders of Steuben Glass. Signed Steuben Aurene, 2683 underneath. Dimensions: H 12.25" x Dia. 12" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Carder Aurene Art Glass Stump VaseSteuben aurene iridescent art glass vase in the form of three tree stumps designed by Frederick Carder. Signed underside. Measures 6.5"H x 4"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Aurene Art Glass Pedestal VaseAmerican, early 20th century, gold aurene bowl with ruffled rim on tall pedestal base, white drag loop decoration, signed "Aurene" and "217", 5-1/2 x 5 in.ÿ - Provenance: Jo-el Antiques, Goodington,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Steuben Aurene Art Glass Cabinet Vaseattributed to Frederick Carder, early 20h century, opalescent white vase with gold hooked feather decoration, signed "Aurene" and model number "650", 4 x 3 in. - Provenance: Abel Violet (through an adSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Steuben Gold Aurene Art Glass Vase 11.5", c1920An antique bulbous vase by Steuben offers gold Aurene art glass with ruffled rim, signed "aurene" on base as photographed, c1920. Measures: 11.25" height x 3.5" diameter. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Aurene Ruffled VaseSteuben Aurene iridescent art glass vase. In gold crackle, with ruffled rim. Signed on the underside Steuben Aurene 723. 6"H x 6 1/8"-diameter at top. Scratches to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Blue Aurene Iridescent Art Glass Flower Frog VaseSteuben Blue Aurene Iridescent Art Glass Flower Frog Vase or Cigar Ashtray Signed Underneath: " Steuben Aurene 7025 " Dimensions Approx: 1 1/4"H x 5" W In Overall Good Condition Please look at PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed "Aurene" Art Glass By SteubenVase Signed "Aurene" Art Glass By Steuben, 6" x 5.5", Artist Signed "F. Carder", Beautiful Blue Iridescence, The David & Marlene Howard Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Millefiore Aurene Signed Art Glass BowlAmerican, gold aurene vase with pinched ruffled rim, white millefiori flowers with vine and leaf decoration, signed "F. Carder/ Aurene", 2-1/2 x 4-7/8 in. - Provenance: Tom Dimitroff, Corning, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase Signed Aurene By Steuben Art GlassVase Signed Aurene By Steuben Art Glass, 4.25" X 4.5", Ten Ribbed Panels, Gold Iridescent, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, Signed Aurene By Steuben Art GlassVase, Signed Aurene By Steuben Art Glass, 8.5" x 4", Nice Gold Iridescent Color, Four-Sided At Top, Polished Pontil Base, Dr. Peter And Grace Jochimsen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Art Glass Vase, Blue Aurene,strong iridescent finish, ruffle shaping, 8" X 7" , 6 1/4" tall, signed (later), excellent.....Steuben’s Gold Aurene glass was one of the company’s earliest successes and showcased Carder’s taleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Steuben Gold Aurene Art Glass ShoulderAn Arts & Crafts shoulder vase by Steuben offers Gold Aurene mouth blown art glass construction, base signed "Steuben Aurene 8209" as photographed, circa 1920. Measures: 6" height x 3.5" diameter. ***See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Steuben Gold Aurene 3 Handle Glass VaseCrafted of fine quality American art glass. Features a triple handle design footed vase. Gorgeous deep iridescent gold Aurene finish. Signed Steuben on base rim. Measures 6 1/4" x 7 1/2" Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase Signed "Aurene 2033" By Steuben Art GlassVase Signed "Aurene 2033" By Steuben Art Glass, 12" x 5.5", Gold Iridescent, Nice Color, Collection of David Halsted, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pcs American Art GlassA 5" Steuben Aurene Shade Vase form 938, signed Aurene with original Ovington's Label on the pontil. Excellent condition. togetehr with a iridescent low bowl Signed NASH 562. Measures 2" x 6" Glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Steuben Blue Aurene Art Glass Floriform Vase 6.5"Signed Steuben Blue Aurene Art Glass Floriform Vase 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben aurene signed pulled feather art glass vase - 7" highSteuben aurene signed pulled feather art glass vase - 7" highSee Sold Price
Sold201511 1/4" X 6 1/2" SIGNED STEUBEN GOLD IRIDESCENT ART11 1/4" X 6 1/2" SIGNED STEUBEN GOLD IRIDESCENT ART 11 1/4" X 6 1/2" SIGNED STEUBEN GOLD IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASESee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryPair of Arts & Crafts Signed Steuben Calcite & Gold Aurene Fleur De Lis ShadesUS$100
7 days LeftHoch LTD.Charles Schneider (French, 1881-1952) Le Verre Art Nouveau Cameo Glass VaseUS$80(1 bid)
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsMaestri Vetrai Multi Colors Art Glass Vase with Original Label 9.5 in. height x 9.5 in. wideUS$10