Sold2017Henkelkanne London, 1903. Silber. Birnenform überHenkelkanne London, 1903. Silber. Birnenform über eingezogenem Rundfuss, Schnabelausguss, gewölbter Deckel mit Zapfenknauf, geschweifter Henkelgriff aus Holz. Gemarkt, Meistermarke undeutlich, FeingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleiner Kelch London, 1915. Silber, innen vergoldet.Kleiner Kelch London, 1915. Silber, innen vergoldet. Meistermarke A.C. Ld., Kuppa über Stengelschaft mit Zwischennodus auf Rundfuss. Gravierter Ornamentikdekor. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. H 9,5 cm/ ca.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henkelkanne Frankfurt am Main, Ende 18.Jh. Silber.Henkelkanne Frankfurt am Main, Ende 18.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Schott. Helmform mit hochgezogenem Henkel über eingezogenem Fuss. Wandung mit klassischem Fries. Stadt-, Meistermarke, H 20 cm, 283 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Butler 'The Way of All Flesh'. Grant Richards, London, 1903. 1st EditionButler, Samuel 'The Way of All Flesh'. Grant Richards, London, 1903. 1st Edition Hardback book w/ red cloth boards and gold lettering in slip case. 424pp. Weight Approx., 1.5 pounds. Measures Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Henkelkanne London, 1904. Meistermarke JamesGrosse Henkelkanne London, 1904. Meistermarke James Wakely & Frank Clarke Wheeler. Balusterfrmiger Korpus mit J-Henkel, scharnierter Deckel mit Kugelknauf. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. H 36 cm/ ca. 1230g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edwardian "Old English" Sterling Flatware SetCased Set of Edwardian "Old English" Sterling Silver Flatware hallmarked London, 1903-1904, by Wakely & Wheeler, including a dozen four-piece place settings (knives lacking) with six egg spoons and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EDWARDIAN FINE SILVER AND ENAMEL SNUFF BOX, maker'sAN EDWARDIAN FINE SILVER AND ENAMEL SNUFF BOX, maker's mark indistinct, London 1903, rectangular with canted corners and hinged cover, enamelled with three reserves depicting putti, within 'jewelled'See Sold Price
Sold2019Twelve English silver gobletsWith repousse floral and foliate decoration and silver gilt interiors to bowls, atop a plainly decorated stem and circular base. London, 1903. Dobson & Sons (Thomas William Dobson). 2010g. H.36.8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack London: The Call of The Wild, First EditionA first edition copy of "The Call of the Wild" by Jack London. 1903. Macmillan Company, New York. Provenance: From the estate of Ann Dickinson Dale, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edwardian silver salver with a shaped floral engravedEdwardian silver salver with a shaped floral engraved rim and stylised floral engraved centre panel raised on four shaped supports, London 1903See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH STERLING COIN INSET COFFEREdwardian Period Lidded Box, by the Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Ltd, London, 1903, with inset British coins, having a hinged lid, attached tray and footed base, 4 1/4" high, 8 1/2" x 6 1/4", 38.3 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022HMS VICTORY SILVER MOUNTED SOUVENIR PAPERWEIGHTAn encased piece of lignum vitae, wood taken from the HMS Victory's cockpit. Top mounted with sterling silver presentation plate, hallmarked for London, 1903, maker's mark rubbed slightly. InscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2024George V Art Nouveau Silver Cigarette Box Commemorating GladstoneGeorge V Art Nouveau Silver Cigarette Box Commemorating Gladstone Mark of James Samuel Bell & Louis Willmott, London, 1903; inset with commemorative coin, inscribed 'Born in Liverpool, 29th Dec, 1809,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vintage Etching Joseph Pennell American Artist Rainy Night Charring Cross LondonAntique Vintage Etching Joseph Pennell American Artist Rainy Night Charring Cross London, 1903, ed. 100, SLC with the "imp" mark, which means that he printed it himself. Titled on a separate sheet onSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ARTS AND CRAFTS SILVER SPOONAN ARTS AND CRAFTS SILVER SPOON, by Omar Ramsden & Alwyn Carr, London 1903, the stem cast as a stylised tree, the bowl spot-hammered. 15.5cm long, 1.1 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Lang 'The Crimson Fairy Book'. 1st Edition.Lang, Andrew 'The Crimson Fairy Book'. 1st Edition. Longmans, Green, and Company, London 1903. With numerous black and white and color illustrations by H.J. Ford. Hardback book with dark red cloth boaSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Edwardian 18ct gold opal and diamond ring. TheAn Edwardian 18ct gold opal and diamond ring. The oval-shape opal line, with old-cut diamond spacers and scrolling gallery. Estimated total diamond weight 0.15ct. Hallmarks for London, 1903. Ring sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barocker KugelfußbecherSilber. Über drei ausgestellten Kugelfüßen, am Ansatz gerundeter, gering konischer Korpus mit schmalem Lippenrand. Auf der Wandung drei hochovale Medaillons mit reliefplastischen ProfilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward VII Silver Loving CupEdward VII Silver Loving Cup Mark of Charles Stuart Harris, London, 1903. 4 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 6 1/8 in., 14.8 oz. approx. weight. Property from the Estate of Milton A. ‘Mickey’ RudinSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ENGLISH STERLING SILVER 13" CANDLESTICKSA pair of English sterling silver not weighted 13" candle sticks. Fully hallmarked, Sterling, London, 1903, with maker's mark "AT". Weight: 654 gm Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2015English Sterling Silver Footed Bowl.English sterling silver circular pedestal bowl with undulating reticulated border, openwork acanthine motif, on conforming foot. Hallmarked London 1903, makers George Jackson and David Fullerton. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schatulle London, 1929. Silber. Meistermarke OmarSchatulle London, 1929. Silber. Meistermarke Omar Ramsend. Mit grünlicher Rochenhaut bespannte Holzdose in Silberfassung. Rechteckform mit scharniertem Deckel. Wandung mit ornamental druchbrochenen BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Besteckservice London, 1926/27/30. Silber, 86-teilig.Besteckservice London, 1926/27/30. Silber, 86-teilig. Meistermarke Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Ltd. Palmettendekor. 12 Suppenlöffel, 6 Fischmesser und -gabeln, 6 Fleischmesser und - gabeln, 12 FrucSee Sold Price
Sold2016Früchte-Besteckservice London, 1813. Silber, vergoldet.Früchte-Besteckservice London, 1813. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke John Orme II. Bestand: 12 Messer und 12 Gabeln mit Perlmutt-Griffen. Gemarkt. L 15–17 cm. In beledertem Etui.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Edwardian silver hot water pedestal ewer, London 1903 by Mappin & Webb, with a hinged cover,£240
4 days LeftJasper521903 MINIATURE PAINTERS BRITISH & FOREIGN 2 FOLIO volumes ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATEDUS$80
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903US$800
13 hrs LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber21-teiliges Konvolut Silber. Verschiedene Objekte. 800er / 835er Silber.€80
6 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Music Room", 1859.,US$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Smith's Yard"US$100
BonhamsDame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Porthmeor, from Twelve Lithographs Lithograph in colo...£2,400