Sold2023Emily Harris McGary Selinger (American, 1848 - 1927)'Pink and White Flowers with Watering Pot.' Watercolor. Signed bottom left. H 14" x W 20 3/4; H 17" x W 23 5/8" (overall). Provenance: The descendants of Jean Paul & Emily Selinger (Rhode Island).See Sold Price
Sold2018Emily H White Diminutive WC Landscape PaintingILLINOIS/CALIFORNIA, 1862-1949 A diminutive watercolor on paper landscape painting by Emily H. White. The painting depicts a corner of Mission San Juan Capistrano, near her home in Laguna Beach, CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER DORRELL WATERCOLOR 1995WALTER DORRELL (AMERICAN B. 1932), WATERCOLOR, 1995, H 21", W 29", "WHITE ROSES-RED CRANES":Signed and dated lower right; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emily Howard White (1862 - 1924 Laguna Beach, CA)''Laguna Beach House & Laguna Landscape'' Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower left: Emily H. White / 1913, titled by repute Sight size: 11.75'' H x 8'' W Provenance: With: BluebirdSee Sold Price
Sold2021John White Alexander (1856 - 1915) AmericanJohn White Alexander (1856 - 1915) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 11"in H x 4 1/4"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 12"in W with frame Known for: Female figure, floral and landscape paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Watercolor Oval Portrait Of Gentleman, Ca. 18th. C., H 2.7" W 2" 1 pcAmerican Watercolor Oval Portrait Of Gentleman, Ca. 18th. C., H 2.7" W 2" 1 pc | Gold filled narrow frame with blown glass. Opaline glass back panel. Shown wearing a black waist coat and white cravat.See Sold Price
Sold2021Florence White Williams (American, 1900-1953) SpanishFlorence White Williams (American, 1900-1953) Spanish Village, Watercolor, Unsigned. Framed dimensions: H: 15 1/2 x W: 12 3/4 in. H: 9 3/4 W: 8 1/2 in. Chicago Galleries AssociationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clarence Scott White, paintingClarence Scott White, painting, Clarence Scott White (American, 1872-1965), Landscape with cows, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left "C. Scott White", 17"h x 25.5"w (sight), 24.5'h x 33See Sold Price
Sold2021G. MONK, WATERCOLOR 1945 H 15" W 12" WHARF SCENEG. MONK, WATERCOLOR 1945 H 15" W 12" WHARF SCENE American scene. Signed and dated. Painted white frame 23" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2019Lee Cable American 1943 Watercolor Geese SignedLee Cable American, 1943 Watercolor on paper, " Geese in Sea Oats" signed, set under glass, in a wood grained white washed frame. Visible paper: 15.5"H x 21.5" L, Framed: 25.5"H x 31.25"L. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOWN STREET BY CARL ZIMMERMAN.American, mid 20th century. Watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Late autumn scene with white clapboard houses. Framed, 29"h. 37.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold20202 CHARLES H. RICHERT WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSWatercolor on paper. Images 14 inches x 20 inches. Not matching frames. Charles Richert (1880-1974) American listed artist. Unsigned. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink and White Peonies," H.- 22 1/2 in., W.-Janice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Pink and White Peonies," watercolor on paper, signed lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 22 1/2 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Newbold Hough TrotterAmerican, 1827-1898Ducks Over a Marsh at Dawn, 1873Signed and dated N. H. Trotter 1873 (lr)Watercolor with white highlights on paper14 1/2 x 20 3/8 inches (36.8 x 51.7 cm)Provenance:PollackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sidnii Woods (American), "Rocky Shore with Bridge,"Sidnii Woods (American), "Rocky Shore with Bridge," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a white plastic frame, H.- 30 1/2 in., W.- 27 1/2 in., Framed H.- 32 1/4 in., W.- 39See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, Clarence Scott WhiteClarence Scott White (American, 1872-1965), Coastal Scene, watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 10.5"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 16.25"h x 19.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Nechis (American b. 1937) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist signed lower right in pencil. Housed in a wooden frame with a white matte. Depicts sailboats on a blue rocky sea. Frame size: 36.5 "W x 29 "H. Sight size: 29 "W x 21.25 "H. Artist: Barbara NechSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Nechis (American, b. 1937) Signed Watercolor on PaperArtist signed lower left in pencil. Housed in a wooden frame with a white matte. Depicts pink flowers with green leafs. Frame size: 36.5”W x 29”H. Sight size: 29”W x 21.25”H. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CONTEMPORARY FOLK ART COVERED BOXES BY ARLENE WHITE.THREE CONTEMPORARY FOLK ART COVERED BOXES BY ARLENE WHITE. American, 20th Century. Stylized watercolor decoration on sides and covers. The largest, approximately 4"h. Signed and dated on bottoms.See Sold Price
Sold2015Herschler, "O," W/CDavid Herschler (American, 1940-), "O," black watercolor on paper, signed and dated 1967, 23" h x 17" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Old Glory Watercolor by Randy EckardOriginal watercolor painting of an American Flag hanging outside the front porch of a white painted house, signed Randy Eckard (American, b. 1949) in the lower right, matted in white and housed in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Portrait of a Lady - Emily EastmanWatercolor portrait of a lady in blue. Attributed to Emily Eastman. American, circa 1830. Condition: Vertical tear. Small tear on edge. Loss to top edge. Review high-res image. Frame H 19" W 16-1/2".See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet PrintUS$4,000
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet PrintUS$4,400
Oct 08Barton & Co.Jeff Wisniewski, Untitled c. 1990 (Corn Husk Drawing), Watercolor, Pencil Photographs on PaperUS$220
14 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT H WHITE (1921-2008, American) Still Life Of Flowers, Nicely FramedUS$20(1 bid)