Sold2019Lee Cable American 1943 Watercolor Geese SignedLee Cable American, 1943 Watercolor on paper, " Geese in Sea Oats" signed, set under glass, in a wood grained white washed frame. Visible paper: 15.5"H x 21.5" L, Framed: 25.5"H x 31.25"L. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Cable (b. 1943), "Florida Mallards," 1979, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 17" H x 23" WLee Cable(b. 1943)"Florida Mallards," 1979Watercolor on paperSigned and dated lower left: L Cable; titled on the frame plaqueSight: 17" H x 23" W Other Notes: The artist's label isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943)Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943) Pontiac, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 35 x W: 49 1/2 in. H: 26 W: 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Monaco (American, b. 1943)Frank Monaco (American, b. 1943), abstract watercolor, signed lower right "Frank Monaco", 54" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023Artwork AssortmentArtwork Assortment (3) items including a Henry Hill (American, 1943-2012) watercolor dated 2007, signed lower right, matted behind acrylic in a black wood frame having signed COA verso, an undated acrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943)Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943) Pioneer Zephyr, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 36 in. H: 22 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY KING WITHERUP (AMERICAN 1869-1943), WATERCOLOR,HENRY KING WITHERUP (AMERICAN 1869-1943), WATERCOLOR, SUNSET CALM, SIGNED. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Buffet (French / American, b.1943) WatercolorsGuy Buffet (French / American, b.1943) Watercolors 2004, pencil signed and dated lower right, 'I'll be Right There', depicting a waiter bringing champagne; and 2004, pencil signed and dated lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Baumgartner Watercolor GeeseWarren Baumgartner (American, 1894-1963). Watercolor, geese in landscape. Signed lower right and with handwritten note with artist's info on verso. 12 1/2" x 17 1/2" (with frame 21" x 25 3/8"). LossesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed illegibly, watercolorSigned illegibly, watercolor, Lee(?) (American, 20th c.) Trees by the water, watercolor on paper, signed illegibly lower right "Lee R...l (?)", 8.5"h x 9"w (sight), 13.5"h x 14"w (framed) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer Boyd Smith (1860 - 1943)Elmer Boyd Smith (American, 1860 - 1943) Watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Signed lower right. Image was most likly done as an illustration for a book series. Sight Size: 9 x 10 in. Overall Framed SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dee Knot (American, B. 1943) Wooden Paint.Dee Knot (American, B. 1943) Wooden Paint. Watercolor on paper. Signed LR. Bearing a Bergsma Gallery label en verso Sight: 23" x 37" Frame: 37" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roger Ellenberger Maritime WatercolorFramed Roger W. Ellenberger (American, b.1943) Maritime Watercolor Painting "Harbor Fog". Signed in bottom right corner. Painting measures 7 inches high x 13 inches wide. Frame measures 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley (2) watercolor snowscapesRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), (2) watercolor snowscapes, signed bottom right, larger measures 14 1/2" x 20", in a 23" x 28" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hughie Lee-Smith, Still Life, 1957, watercolorHughie Lee-Smith (American, 1915-1999) Still Life, 1957 watercolor signed and dated upper left 10" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943)Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943) Ferrari GT, 1993 watercolor on paper signed and dated (lower left) 39 x 31 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Kappes watercolorKarl Kappes (American 1861-1943)- House in Landscape- watercolor on paper, signed K. Kappes lower right. 8 1/2 x 10 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Tracy watercolorMichael Tracy (American 1943- ) ''Chinatown - Old Saint Mary's''- watercolor on paper, signed Michael Tracy lower left. 12 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2023Elmer Boyd Smith (American, 1860 - 1943)Elmer Boyd Smith (American/ Canada, 1860 - 1943) Watercolor/gouache western American scene. Signed lower left. Sight size: 20 x 12 in. Overall Size: 26.5 x 20.5 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943)Bruce McCombs (American, b. 1943) Oldsmobile with Lake Pipes, 1995 watercolor signed and dated (lower right) 38 x 30 inches. See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Horning Large Watercolor PaintingElizabeth Horning, American (Born 1943), Large Watercolor on Paper Painting "Landscape". Signed Lower Right. In Original, Ornate Frame Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Glass. With Gallery Paper on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hezekiah A. Dyer 3 watercolorsHezekiah A. Dyer (American 1872-1943)- ''Vesuvious''; ''Bellagio''; ''Bruge''- 3 watercolors, 'Bellagio' signed 'H. A. Dyer' lower left, 'Vesuvious' adhered to support board. 16 x 12''; 10 1/2 x 13 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Art LaMay; 20thC. American Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Canadian Goose. Signed l.r.; 18in. X 29in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty LandscapeVance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty Landscape, 1943, watercolor on paper, signed Vance Kirkland and dated (lower right) 29 x 22 inches  Provenance: Lewis Sharp, former Director, Denver ArtSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrederick Hart 'Contemplation' Acrylic Sculpture, Signed & NumberedUS$2,800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller 'Jackson Five - 1969' Signed & Numbered 1/8 - 40X60 Very RareUS$1,800
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller Barbera Streisand, Royal Pavilion, Brighton, 1969 Signed & NumberedUS$2,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLawrence Schiller (Usa B1936) 'Marylin Monroe - 1962' Signed & Numbered. 42X58US$2,000
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[LEE, Robert E. (1807-1870)]. Ink and watercolor portrait of Robert E. Lee made for ConfederateUS$250
4 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesWedworth Wadsworth; American Watercolor Pastoral Landscape SignedUS$90(2 bids)
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersMIRIAM MCKINNIE HOFMEIER (AMERICAN, 1906-1987)US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftMid-Hudson Auction GalleriesHenry Gasser; 20thC. American Watercolor Newark in Winter SignedUS$1,200(3 bids)
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneermickey mantle PSA DNA autograph lee mac phail american league signed baseballUS$1,200