Sold2017[Philosophy]BACCONE et al.-RACCOLTA DI TESI FILOSOFICHE[English description below] BACCONE, Joannes de - MOSSIS Franciscus Joannis Thoma de - VIGOREUS Joannes Baptista - ECCLESIA, Carouls Franciscus ab - BALLIONUS Jacobus - OLTROCHUS Angelus Antonius - STSee Sold Price
Sold201721 opere di letteratura di Silone, Flaiano et al.Silone Ignazio, Una manciata di more. Milano: Mondadori, 1952. Il lotto comprende anche: D'Alba Auro, La tortura della grazia. In Roma: Sindacato Italiano Arti Grafiche, 1932. Firma dell'Autore alla pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Commune di Parma, Interior Design, et. al., Piero Fornasetti, BooksItaly/USA, 1962-1989 8 1/4" x 3 7/8" largest printed matter The Journal of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, Winter, 1987. Catalog 1, with photographic reproductions of the work of Piero Fornasetti by BSee Sold Price
Sold20231950 NEW YORK YANKEE SIGNED BASEBALLWith Joe Di Maggio signature on sweet spot, plus Vic Raschi; Allie Reynolds; et al. Also, mkd. 7-1-50 Provenance: Collection of William D. Fraad, Greenwich, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2023Machiavelli The History of FlorenceMachiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei. "The History of Florence" English Edition. London; John Starkey, et al, 1680. Hardcover, 4to (12" high). Incomplete copy lacking "Art of War", wear, cover split aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stefano Della BellaStefano Della Bella. Marinaio bianco seduto e marinaio nero in piedi. 1660 Acquaforte. mm 190x186. Foglio: mm 295x220. DVM, 201. Al verso del montaggio si legge la dedica “Dalla raccolta di stamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Della Casa, GiovanniRime, et Prose di m. Giouanni Della Casa Venezia, Niccolò Bevilacqua, 1558. In 4°. Marginali aloni alla prima e ultima carta, legatura in pergamena rigida coeva. Ex libris al contropiatto di Major BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek and Hebrew Linguistics. BIANCONI. De antiquis litteris Hebraeorum et Graecorum.BIANCONI, Giovanni Battista. De antiquis litteris Hebraeorum et Graecorum. Bononiae, Ex Typ. S. Tommaso Aq., 17634to, 263x200 mm, legatura in cartonato. Fregio xilogr. al frontespizio. 1 carta di tavoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Arco di Settimio Severo al Velabro Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
Sold2015Stefano Della BellaStefano Della Bella. La morte sul campo di battaglia. Acquaforte. mm 220x295. DVM, 93. Nel margine inferiore al centro “Ste. Della Bella. Jn. et fe. Cum Pri. Reg”; ai lati dodici versi inSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMONDINI. Vanitas Vanitatum et Omnia Vanitas.Vanitas Vanitatum et Omnia Vanitas.Bassano, Remondini, XVIII secolo Incisione al bulino. Foglio mm. 330x230. Margini. Sotto l’immagine versi in italiano e titolo in latino. Buono stato di conserSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Boy Raccolta, Manolo DiazLotto di 4 raccoltine; Victory, supplemento a Cinealbo, 1953. Brossura cm 20,5x16. N. 5 Il Fuorilegge, buono stato, strappetti al dorso senza mancanze; n. 6 AriÂzona, in ottimo stato, con uno strapSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIOGENE LAERZIO. De vita et moribus philosophorum.DIOGENE LAERZIO. De vita et moribus philosophorum. Lione: Eredi di Sebastiano Grifo, 1561. Vol. in 12mo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, con fregi e iniziali xilografati (gore di umidità e bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sansovino, FrancescoVenetia città nobilissima et singolare con aggiunta di tutte le cose notabili della stessa città, fatte, & occorse dall’anno 1580 sino al presente 1663 Venezia, appresso Steffano Curti, 1663. In 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Sansovino, FrancescoGl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul frSee Sold Price
Sold2020MURRAY, James, et al. (editors): The Oxford EnglishMURRAY, James, et al. (editors): The Oxford English Dictionary Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1888-1928. Twenty volumes, thick folio with 20th century paneled brown morocco gilt and raised bands, marbled enSee Sold Price
Sold2022MITCHELL, JOAN. 1925-1992; et al. Abstract Expressionism. New York: Tiber Press, 1960.MITCHELL, JOAN. 1925-1992; et al. Abstract Expressionism. New York: Tiber Press, 1960. 4 Volumes. Folio. 16 screenprints (4 prints per book) by artists Joan Mitchell, Michael Goldberg, Alfred Leslie,See Sold Price
Sold2022[Americana] [Supreme Court of the United States] Taft, William Howard, et al. Signed Photo of the[Americana] [Supreme Court of the United States] Taft, William Howard, et al. Signed Photo of the Supreme Court Washington, D.C.: Underwood & Underwood, ca. 1923. Large gelatin silver print, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021[TEXAS]. SEGUIN, Juan, et al. Manuscript power of[TEXAS]. SEGUIN, Juan, et al. Manuscript power of attorney, in the hand of John James, signed by Seguin and 19 Tejanos, notarized by P. L. Buquet with his purple paper seal. Bexar County, Texas. 28 SeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT K. BYERS, ANSEL ADAMS, ET AL. - Message fromARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS, ET AL. TITLE: 'Message from West Coast Portfolio, 1986' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: Approx. 8 x 10 in DESCRIPTION: This definitive portfolio consists of 11 silver gelatin pSee Sold Price
Sold2023[African-Americana] Douglass, Frederick, et al. Heroes of The Colored Race[African-Americana] Douglass, Frederick, et al. Heroes of The Colored Race Phila(delphia): J(oseph). Hoover, 1881. Chromolithographic print, 21 7/8 x 29 7/8 in. (556 x 759 mm). Laid down on heavy papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CAPTAIN COOK.) John Webber, et al. [Atlas to] A Voyage to the Pacific Ocean.(CAPTAIN COOK.) John Webber, et al. [Atlas to] A Voyage to the Pacific Ocean. 2 engraved maps, 61 engraved plates. Folio, 22½x17 inches, contemporary boards, well-worn and partly disbound; dampstSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConcept Art Gallery15 books from Homage Series each with at least one LithographUS$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftConcept Art Gallery11 books from Homage Series each with at least one LithographUS$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftConcept Art Gallery10 books from Homage Series each with at least one LithographUS$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksFilomarino - Mount Vesuvius Volcano Erupting. 15US$100
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsChinese Porcelain Enamel Spoons Famille Rose Enamel et al Porcelain Vintage Lot of 4US$20(2 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:US$150
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanACKERMAN, Forrest J., et al. (eds.). Imagination! Vol. 1, no. 9. June 1939. TWO EARLY STORIES BY RAYUS$250
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COMMEMORATIVE GLASS, et al.] Group of 7 Memorial Souvenir...US$80
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanBURGESS, Anthony (1917-1993). A Clockwork Orange. London, et al: Heinemann, 1962.US$300(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPALMER, Raymond A. and BENNIS, Walter, et al. (eds.). The Comet/Cosmology. 1930-1933. FIRST SCIENCEUS$500
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanLEE, Harper (1926-2016). To Kill a Mockingbird. London et al: Heinemann, 1960.US$300
1818 AuctioneersTopography. Roscoe, Thomas - Wanderings and Excursions in North Wales. London: C. Tilt; et al. No£5