Sold2023Art Nouveau William B Kerr Sterling Silver Dresser SetWilliam B Kerr Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Set Circa 1900 Lot Includes1x William B Kerr Sterling Silver Putti Cupid Cherub Brush 7 3/8"L x 2,5"W x 2"H Maiden And Floral Motif Hallmarked "SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2024William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Dresser SetFour piece William B. Kerr and Co. sterling silver dresser set, decorated with relief Art Nouveau female head and floral designs, tray and nail buffer are signed with company logo mark and the word STSee Sold Price
Sold2015William B. Kerr Fifteen Piece Sterling Silver DresserWilliam B. Kerr Fifteen Piece Sterling Silver Dresser Set, monogrammed: Comprising hand mirror {length 12 1/4 inches}, hand mirror, two clothes brushes, two powder jars, pouf, two dresser jars, nail fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Dresser MirrorWilliam B. Kerr & Co. sterling silver #1447 pattern dresser mirror, relief Art Nouveau female's head and floral designs, inscribed "L.Y.C. Golf Links Oct. 4th 1902 Nellie Keveney", 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wm. B. Kerr Sterling Desk or Dresser BoxEdwardian era Wm. B. Kerr Newark, NJ sterling silver desk or dresser box with figural putti and grotesque mask repousse decoration, on raised claw feet 2.5" x 4.5" x 6" 10.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Dresser Set; Together with a William B. Kerr Cigarette Case9 Gorham Sterling Silver Dresser Set 1912 Comprising a hand mirror, hair brush, two dresser jars, three clothes brushes, nail buffer and stand, nail file, shoe horn, pin tray, and boot hook. Total appSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 9) American sterling silver mounted dresser(lot of 9) American sterling silver mounted dresser sets including hand mirrors, hair brushes, garment brushes, and a nail buffer with stand, by William B. Kerr and Wallace, each having conforming decSee Sold Price
Sold2015American sterling silver mounted dresser articles by(lot of 7) American sterling silver mounted dresser articles including a hand mirror, hair brush, and garment brush by William B. Kerr & Company, each decorated with a stylized pattern, and centered wSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM B. KERR & CO. STERLING DRESSER SET 14 PCSWILLIAM B. KERR & CO. STERLING DRESSER SET, 14 PIECES, L 8":Including a small tray, L.4 7/8", nail file, clippers, 2 combs, hair brush, 2 hand mirrors, L.8 - 1 1/4", nail buffer, and 4 dresser boxes,See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of American Sterling Silver Match Safes and BoxesCollection of American Sterling Silver Match Safes and Boxes Late 19th/early 20th century Comprising seven Unger Bros. match safes, two William B. Kerr card holders, Unger Bros. pin box, William B. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2018William B. Kerr & Company 4 piece sterling silver deskWilliam B. Kerr & Company 4 piece art nouveau sterling silver desk set, to include crystal inkwell, nib wipe, blotter, and stamp box. Inkwell stands appx 3 1/2" T and blotter is appx 4 3/4" W. In verySee Sold Price
Sold2022William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Child's Bowl and Stand; Together with a Child's Fork and Spoon4 William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Child's Bowl and Stand 1920s The bowl with the alphabet, the stand with numerals. Diameter of stand 5 3/4 inches; Together with a Child's Fork and Spoon. Total approxSee Sold Price
Sold20172 William B. Kerr SS Nursery Rhyme Napkin RingsPair of William B. Kerr sterling silver nursery rhyme napkin rings, monogrammed. 3/4" high, 1 3/4" diameter. Weight: 1.255 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20216 pc STERLING SILVER - FRAME - THIMBLES - KNIVES1- Antique c. 1900 William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Frame. No glass or back 5 1/4"x4 1/4". 2- Two (2) Sterling Silver Thimbles. 3- Two (2) Alvin Sterling Handle Dinner Knives 9". 4- Sterling Silver BruSee Sold Price
Sold2023William B. Kerr & Co. Sterling Silver FrameGlass plate cracked. Losses. 15"h x 12"w Provenance: Doyle, New York, "Belle Epoque: 19th & 20th Century Decorative Arts", Sale 11BE01, Lot 217See Sold Price
Sold2022William B. Kerr & Co - Sterling Silver Vanity SetAn eight piece sterling silver vanity set by William B. Kerr & Co. Each bearing hallmark of a battle axe with two to three X's through the handle, along with Sterling / 5400 / AH. (CMAC641/8)(EL) DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022William B. Kerr & Co. Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Bowls And Salt Cellars With Repousse Floral DesignWilliam B. Kerr & Co. 1855-1906, Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Bowls And Salt Cellars With Repousse Floral Design, 366.4g. Marked Sterling 1204, Sterling 1323. Includes 2 Bowls And 12 Salt Cellars. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2024William B. Kerr Vntg Sterling Silver Bowl, 93gWilliam B. Kerr Vintage American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver childs Bowl with Farm Animals. 93.1 grams. Underside reads: Sterling 5469 and has a Kerr hallmark stamp of an axe with three XXXs. MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Signed Tiffany Dial Travel ClockWorking Sterling silver travel clock. Features a working Majestic Watch Co Switzerland 15 jewel movement and caseback housed in a William B. Kerr & Co sterling silver, scrolled niello decorated, hingeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kerr & Co. Crystal & Sterling Silver VaseA turn of the century William B. Kerr & Co. Crystal and Sterling Silver vase. Cut Crystal vase with etched floral collar on a Sterling Silver weighted base. With maker's mark and "Sterling, 5600". MinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of WM.B Kerr & Co American Sterling ShakersWilliam B. Kerr & Co American Art Nouveau sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, high relief chrysanthemum decoration. Each measures 4.25"H x 2"W. Weight - 113.8g. Condition report: Common wear to sSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF WILLIAM B. KERR & CO. ARTS AND CRAFTSA PAIR OF WILLIAM B. KERR & CO. ARTS AND CRAFTS STERLING SILVER BUTTER PATS, NEWARK, NEW JERSEY, CIRCA 1910, of circular form with hand hammered finish, stylized rectangular decoration at the center,See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam Kerr Sterling Silver Child's Bowl Acid Etched World Scenes 1.875in x 4.25in 5.1ozUS$10
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Jewelry box, repousse scene of putti on a dogUS$300
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.BACCARAT JEWELRY B FLOWER STERLING SILVER VERMEIL RED MIRROR HOOP EARRINGSUS$275
BonhamsCHROME HEARTS: A SET OF 925 STERLING SILVER DOUBLE B WALLET CHAIN; MULTI COLOURED SILK MAPPLETHO...HK$20,000
7 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Cedar Lined Keepsake Box in .925 Sterling SilverUS$850
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryTiffany and Co. Cedar Lined Keepsake Box in .925 Sterling SilverUS$850