Sold2024Schwegler, Jakob C1850 Lot of 4 Scarce Swiss Views. SwitzerlandLithographs Published C1850, Switzerland. For a suite of Plates titled "Album du Pilate" by Jakob Scwegler. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7.5 inch (24 x 19cm) Minor margin toning. Images fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanfstaengl Dresden Gallery C1840 LG Print. Lute Player"Die Lautenspielerin" Large Folio Lithograph Published 1836-52, Dresden for "Die Vorzüglichsten Gemälde der Königlichen Galerie in Dresden" by Franz Hanfstaengl. On India Wove Paper. Scarce. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werff, Adriaen van der(1659 Rotterdam 1722) Kopie nach. "Die Verstoßung der Hagar". Öl auf Lwd. n. dem Gemälde in der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden (siehe Inv.-Nr. "1823"). 19.Jh. 74 x 58,5 cm. Unt. reSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Old Master woodcut engravings(3) Old Master woodcut engravings, Incl. Hans Springinklee (German, c. 1490-1540), "War At Hainault", Jakob Van Der Schley (Dutch, 1715-1779), Scholar with Skull and Crucifix, and Jost Amman (Swiss, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Nolde, Emil Urban, Martin Emil Nolde. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls.Nolde, Emil Urban, Martin Emil Nolde. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls. farbigen Abb. München, C. H. Beck, 1987. (I) 604 S. (II) 644 S. 4°. Je goldgepr. OLeinen in illSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th centuryA PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th century Oil on canvas. Restored. 42.8 x 35 cm. GEMÄLDE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Griechenland, 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,8 x 35 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2024Auktion - Afrikanische MaskensammlungAuktion - Afrikanische Maskensammlung Aus dem Nachlass von Leopold Häfliger Steigerungsamt der Stadt Luzern (16.12.1989) German Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 185 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Amerique Méridionale'. South America. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1772 old antique mapTitle: Amerique Méridionale'. South America. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1772 old antique map Description: Amerique Méridionale [South America]' by Jakob van der Schley & Jacques Nicolas Bellin (1772). AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2023St. Domingue'. City view of Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. SCHLEY 1762Saint Domingue [Santo Domingo]' by Jakob van der Schley (1762). Antique copperplate print, 20.0 x 28.5cm, 7.75 x 11.25 inches; Please note that this is a folding print. Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map Caart van de Rivieren Coretyn 1770Map: Caart Van de Rivieren Coretyn, Copename en Sarameca Maker: Jacobus van der Schley Technique: Hand colored Date: ca. 1770 Size: 10 x 18 inches Jakob van der Schley, or Jakob van Schley, (1715 - 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Animal qui produit le Musc'. Musk deer. South Asia. SCHLEY 1755 old printTitle: Animal qui produit le Musc'. Musk deer. South Asia. SCHLEY 1755 old print Description: Animal qui produit le Musc [Animal that produces musk] by Jakob van der Schley (1755). Antique copperplateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auktion. Afrikanische MaskensammlungAuktion. Afrikanische Maskensammlung Steigerungsamt der Stadt Luzern - 16.12.1989 CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Woyo Maske / Tribal Art / African Art68 Maske Woyo, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Ernst Speidel, Männedorf. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Vermutlich eine der bis zu zwölf Masken des Tanz-EnsembleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PerkussionspistoleEidgen. Ord. 1842, Luzern, gefertigt in der 1812 - auf ein Dekret des Württembergischen Königs Friedrich I. hin - begründeten "Königlichen Gewehrfabrik" Oberndorf am Neckar. OberflächliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Forest Carved Bear Tobacco HumidorBlack Forest Carved Bear Tobacco Humidor with Music Box, glass eyes, hinged lid at neck, 2 songs, label on bottom "A. Schmidt- Peyer. 1. Wein' Weib' und Gesand Walzer. Luzern. 2. An der Schonen brauenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollon und DionysosApollon und Dionysos Meisterwerke der Antike und Gemälde Alter Meister 1999. Cahn AG, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Dusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen MonatenDusch, Johann Jakob Schilderungen aus dem Reiche der Natur und der Sittenlehre nach allen Monaten des Jahres. 4 Bde. Mit gest. Titelvignetten nach Crusius. Hamburg und Leipzig, verlegts G. Chr. GrundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schwertmesser68 Schwertmesser Poto, DR Kongo Eisen, Holz, Messing. L 60 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Luzern. Schöne einheimische Reparatur der Klinge. Griff-Verkleidung (Messing) stellenweise mit LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf DerPaul Jakob Mueller (German, 1894-1982) Menschen Auf Der Strasse. Oil on canvas. Signed Paolo LR, titled en verso Canvas: 32" x 27.25" Frame: 38" x 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Der Babylonische Talmud, Book by Jakob FromerBerlin: Brandussche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1923. The Babylonian Talmud hardcover book. 581-pages of German text translated and explained by Jacob Fromer. Artist: Jakob Fromer Issued: 1923 Dimensions: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024UNBEKANNTER HISTORIENMALERUNBEKANNTER HISTORIENMALER Der Tod des Drachentöters Siegfried Grosses Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand, beschädigt, verso mit Widmung und Datum 1851 sowie unleserlicher Signatur 65 x 78 cm, Rahmen: 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). 2 kleine Gemälde. 1940er Jahre.Circa bis 17,5 cm x 30 cm. Gemälde. 1x Öl auf Pressholz. "Auf der alten Brück in Ffm". Links unten signiert und betitelt. Rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert 1947. 1x Öl auf LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Universal Chronicle and the Legend of Karl the Great -Weltchronik, Karl der Grosse, Rudolf von Ems, Der Stricker. Published by Faksimile-Verlag. Luzern, [13th century], 1982. Middle- high German. A facsimile in accurate colors of the Universal ChronicleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Egyptian and Near Eastern reference books 29A group of Egyptian and Near Eastern reference books Including: H. Müller, Ägytische Kunstwerke, Kleinfunde und Glas in der Sammlung E. und M. Kofler-Truniger, Luzern, 1964; J. Haynes, PrivSee Sold Price
789 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaumeister, Willi Sammlung von zwei Werkverzeichnissen in drei Bänden. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen.€200
1369 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHolstayn, Josef Blumenstillleben auf Marmortisch. Um 1977. Öl auf Holzplatte. 40,3 x 30,3 cm.€800
1373 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKreuzigung Christi. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 57,5 x 45 cm. - Die Leinwand€200
1334 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHItalienisch, 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. Sacra Conversazione. Italienisch, 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. Öl€700
1425 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDie Ruhe auf der Flucht nach Ägypten. 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. In Sepia lavierte€200
1407 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchmidt-Pauly Portrait Friedrich II., König von Preußen (1740-1786). Um 1860er Jahre.€200
756 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENPorzellangemälde "Raub der Töchter des Leukippos"€4,500
1406 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPesne, Antoine - Kopist nach Friedrich der Große mit Dreispitz. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Öl€600
1442 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDorf an der italienischen Mittelmeerküste. 1850er Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. 25 x 41 cm. Im€300
1430 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTeniers der Jüngere, David - nach Rauchende und trinkende Affen in einem Weinkeller. Um 1900.€600
228 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchätze der Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana - Biblia. Mit 12 faksimilierten u. tls. goldgehöSee Sold Price
1441 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUlrich, Johann Jakob Ansicht einer Bucht mit Burgruine (Italienische Landschaft). Um 1834. Öl€700
808 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeujahrsblatt der Künstlergesellschaft in Zürich. 15 Hefte mit Dubletten. Mit lithogr. od.€200
593 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPlenck, Joseph Jakob von Bromatologie oder Lehre von den Speisen und Getränken. Aus demSee Sold Price
580 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCuvier, Georges Ansichten von der Urwelt nach der zweiten Orginalausgabe verdeutscht und mitSee Sold Price
730 Lots AwayJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDitmar, Theodor Jakob Nachrichten vom Zustande Canaans, Arabiens und Mesopotamiens in den ä€400