Sold2023RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH 1877-1953)RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH 1877-1953)La chasse, 1912woodblock print on paper 21 x 64 cm (8 1/4 x 25 1/4 in.) [image]; 54 x 71.5 cm (21 1/4 x 28 1/8 in.) [sheet, sight] framed dimensions: 40 x 81 cm (15 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy woodcutRaoul Dufy (French 1877-1953)- ''La Peche''- woodcut, 1910-11, numbered 141/220 in pencil, one of 4 woodcuts for 'Le Bestiarie ou Cartege d'Orphee' by Apollinaire, artist's atelier stamp (Lugt 702F) lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953)Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "La Peche", 1912 woodcut pencil-signed and dated lower right, titled in plate lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 16-3/8" x 19-7/8", framed 24-3/8" x 28-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy Ltd Ed. Woodcut La Pechec.1910 woodblock print by Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953,) titled "La Peche" (Fishing) in the print, numbered in pencil 115/220 lower right, with Atelier Raoul Dufy stamp lower left (partially hidden bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Dufy, PrintRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), "La Baigneuse," etching with aquatint, signed in plate lower right, overall (with frame): 19"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy 1877-1953 Fauvist VIENNA HORSES WoodcutRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). A vintage woodcut engraving print on paper in colors. Titled, "Vienna Jumping Horses." An equine figural group produced inn the artist's Fauvist style depicting a profuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Paysage à la CharetteLot 111 Raoul Dufy French (1877-1953) Paysage à la Charette ink on paper inscription verso 11 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Raoul Dufy woodblocksRaoul Dufy, French, 1877-1953. Two woodblocks on paper entiteld "La Danse" and "La Peche". Both pencil signed at the lower edge. Both with some toning (La Peche with extensive splotchy discoloration aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY - Nu se reposant sur la plage - EtchingArtist: Raoul Dufy (French, 1877 - 1953). Title: "Nu se reposant sur la plage". Medium: Etching. Date: Composed c1930. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 x 18 1/4 in. (381 x 464 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Atelier Raoul Dufy L'Amour Woodcut Artist's ProofDufy, after Raoul (French, 1877-1953), L'Amour, woodcut on woven paper, second edition, printed posthumously, c.1955, stamped lower left and marked Epreuve d'Artiste xx/xxx in pencil lower right, imprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul DUFY: "Shoot First, French Gentlemen".Raoul DUFY (French, 1877-1953): "Shoot First, French Gentlemen" / "Tirez les Premiers, Messieurs les Fran?ais" (original French title). Woodcut (or lithograph) on Japan wove paper, 1915. A rare proofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RAOUL DUFY LA MUSIQUE COLORED LITHOGRAPHRaoul Dufy (French artist 1877-1953). Through pure vibrant colors, the artist conveys the movement and rhythm of the music. Stamp signed lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 20 x 23 in. PictureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raoul Dufy (1877-1953 French) Portrait Drawing Ink onRaoul Dufy (1877-1953 French) Portrait Drawing Ink on Paper 21''x15'' Sight. A simple modernist face painting signed l.r. Galerie ''La Boutique d'Art'', Nice France label on verso. Gallery framed 33''See Sold Price
Sold2024MID 20TH C. FRENCH FLORAL STILL LIFE LITHOGRAPH BY RAOUL DUFYLithograph on paper by Raoul Dufy, 1877 to 1953, a French Fauvist painter. The artwork depicts a vase with roses and grapes. Dated 1951. Signed by the artist and titled La Cortisone underneath. GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953). July 14 Celebrations in Le Havre, Mixed media (watercolor, ink,RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953). July 14 Celebrations in Le Havre, Mixed media (watercolor, ink, and gouache) on paper. Pencil signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Petite Baigneuse aux Papillons. Etching. Signed lower right-hand side. Visible: 8 1/4 in. x 12 in. (20.96 cm x 30.48 cm). Framed: 17 1/2 in. x 21 6/8 in. (44.45 cm x 55.25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021After Raoul Dufy (French, 1877 - 1953), Homage toAfter Raoul Dufy (French, 1877 - 1953), Homage to Mozart, lithograph in colors on paper, signed and dated in plate lower right "Raoul Dufy 1915", sight size 26 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953), "Barriere Champetre",Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Barriere Champetre" oil on canvas signed lower right, an "Ansley Graham, Los Angeles" label en verso, French customs label on stretcher. Framed. 18-3/4" x 21-3/4", framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Chevaux a Deauville, WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Chevaux a Deauville - landscape with figures depicting onlookers at a horse race below a hillside town. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village SceneRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village Scenewatercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 x 7 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 13 x 15 1/2 in. Accompanied by a photocoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Les Yachts, Signed WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Les Yachts - seaside scene depicting figures along a beach shore with various sailboats behind. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Approx. 2See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism flowers bouquet€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism woman portrait interior€900
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONRaoul Dufy (1877-1953) - Project for Fabric Oil on Limp Vellum AttributedUS$2,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS PICABIA - La beauté espagnole - Watercolor, gouache, and pencil drawing on paperUS$16,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894US$150(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBALLET, Raoul-Roger (A.K.A. Raoul d’Aix) (French, 1904-2004...US$400
8 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPierre ANDREE (XIX-XX) ‘La chasse au bison’ (The buffalo hunt) Imposing bronze sculpture with€3,000
8 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJules Desire CAUDRON (1816-1877) ‘La lecture difficile’ Large oil on canvas, signed, 19th€800