Sold2022KEES VAN DONGEN (1877 - 1968): IN VENICE (2)color pochoir on paper (watermark "MBM", matted and framed under acrylic; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 12 3/4 x 10 inches sheet; 21 x 18 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : “Man with sword ”, 1955 - Medium : Woodblock in color - Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm - Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : “Horse rider ”, 1955 - Medium : Woodblock in color - Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm - Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : “Six nudes ”, 1955 - Medium : Woodblock in color - Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm - Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : “Two figures ”, 1955 - Medium : Woodblock in color - Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm - Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : “Seated figure ”, 1955 - Medium : Woodblock in color - Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm - Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯•凡•东根 -- Description : “Moses”, 1955 -- Medium : Woodblock in color -- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm -- Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯•凡•东根 -- Description : “In thoughts”, 1955 -- Medium : Woodblock in color -- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm -- Signature : No, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯Kees VAN DONGEN, (1877 - 1968) 凯斯•凡•东根 -- Description : “Fisherman”, 1955 -- Medium : Woodblock in color -- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm -- Signature : No, as issSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯•凡•东根 -- Description : “The gold seller”, 1955 -- Medium : Woodblock in color -- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm -- Signature : No,See Sold Price
Sold2018Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968) 凯斯Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)凯斯•凡•东根 ---- Description : Woodblock, 1955-- Medium : Woodblock in color (2x)-- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm-- Signature : No, as issueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN , (1877 - 1968)Description : "Dream", 1955.-- Medium : Woodblock in color.-- Dimensions : 22 x 17 cm.-- Signature : No, as issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed PiecesTwo Framed Pieces to include, After Kees van Dongen (1877-1968) "Two Ladies" watercolor and pencil on paper signed lower left with initials V.D.4.375" x 3.875"along with, Edouard Vuillard (1868-1940)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper on c/b Kees Van Dongen Dutch Fauvism woman in hat blue portrait paintingTempera on paper on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968, Dutch). 7,4 x 10,2 in. (18,7 x 26 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017δ Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968) Mannequinsδ Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968)Mannequins (from Regards sur Paris) (Juffermans JL 33)Lithograph printed in colours, 1960, signed and inscribed II/X in pencil, a proof aside from the edition of 180,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kees Van Dongen tempera on paper Fauvism DutchTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968, Dutch). 7 x 9 in. (18 x 23 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968) Framed Charcoal drawing of a female 29 x 20 cmKees Van Dongen (1877-1968) Framed Charcoal drawing of a female 29 x 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kees Van Dongen Dutch-French Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring two women sitting at a table with drinks on it. Signed "Van Dongen" in the bottom left corner. Labels on verso read "Durand-Ruel" and "Kees Van Dongen 1877-1968 ConelisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968), d'après Deux élégantesKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968), d'après Deux élégantes promenant leur chien sur les Champs Elysées Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Porte une signature en bas à droite 50 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kees Van Dongen "The Corn Poppy, 1919" Offset LithographKees van Dongen (1877–1968) was a Dutch-French painter and one of the leading figures of Fauvism, an early 20th-century art movement. He was born on January 26, 1877, in Rotterdam, Netherlands.Van DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kees Van Dongen's Portrait of Marcelle Leoni 1955Original Exhibition Lithograph poster featuring Kees van Dongen's, (1877-1968, Dutch) portrait of Marcelle Leoni. Circa 1955. In the art world of the 1950's Kees van Dongen's portrait stands as a testSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Dongen - Modigliani peintre maudit, 1959Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968) Modigliani, peintre maudit de Montparnasse, 1949 Original lithograph in colors on wove paper. Tire a part from the book by Roland Dorgeles Au Beaux Temps de la Butte, illusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kees van Dongen (1877-1968), "Le Carrousel et le Fiacre," 1950, Lithograph in colors on paper,Kees van Dongen(1877-1968)"Le Carrousel et le Fiacre," 1950Lithograph in colors on paperEdition: 196/200 (there was also an edition of 60 artist's proofs in Roman numerals)Signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper on c/b Kees Van Dongen after Dutch Fauvism woman in hat portrait painting€700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEES VAN DONGEN [imputée] - Maquillage à Deauville - Watercolor on paperUS$4,000
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed - Van Dongen , Modern ArtUS$450
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1877 MASONIC 1ed Knights of Pythias Supreme Lodge Secret Society FreemasonryUS$54(5 bids)
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels Alhambra 18K Yellow Gold 20 Motif Circa 1985 White Coral NecklaceUS$5(1 bid)