Sold2023Asa Blanchard KY Large LadleKentucky coin silver soup or punch ladle with round bowl and fiddle handle marked A. Blanchard in rectangle for Asa Blanchard, working Lexington, KY 1808-1838. Monogrammed WLS. 13 3/4" L. 6.59 oz troySee Sold Price
Sold20224 3/8" Harpeth River, Found by Frank L. and Charlie4 3/8" Harpeth River, Found by Frank L. and Charlie Anderson in early 1960's, in Calloway Co KYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Hoffman silkscreenArnold Hoffman (American 1915-1991) ''Big Night''- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 38/150 in pencil. 24 3/4 x 29 3/4'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY Mrs. Doth operated a coSee Sold Price
Sold20214 3/8" L BIRDSTONE, JOHNSON CO., IN W/ TOM BUTLER COA4 3/8" L BIRDSTONE, JOHNSON CO., IN W/ TOM BUTLER COASee Sold Price
Sold20214 3/8" L X 1 3/4" H FISH PIPE, 2 CREEK VILLAGE SITE,4 3/8" L X 1 3/4" H FISH PIPE, 2 CREEK VILLAGE SITE, TALLEDEGA, ALSee Sold Price
Sold20214 3/8" L Bolen Bevelled "E" Notched Pt, FL4 3/8" L Bolen Bevelled "E" Notched Pt, FLSee Sold Price
Sold20214 3/8" L X 2 5/8" W BUTTERFLY QUARTZ BANNERSTONE,4 3/8" L X 2 5/8" W BUTTERFLY QUARTZ BANNERSTONE, JERSEY CO., ILSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Pestles. 5 1/4" (Glover's Cave), 4 3/8" (KY), 4 1/8"3 Pestles. 5 1/4" (Glover's Cave, Christian Co, KY), 4 3/8" (Montgomery Co, KY), 4 1/8" (Marion Co, OH)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Lion Figure, No Export, 4 3/8" L.Carved Lion Figure, No Export, 4 3/8" L.See Sold Price
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseOne side of the inkstone has been more than one year in a rowUS$100