Sold2017Drawing, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American 1920 - 2008) ""Jeff and Jim "" 1957 graphte on paper pencil signed titled and dated verso sight: 11""h x 8.25""w overall (with frame): 20""h x 16.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner (CA,AZ,1920-2008) casein paintingARTIST: Paul John Wonner (California, Arizona, 1920 - 2008) NAME: F.T. as Flora YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: casein on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 15 inches / 43 x 38 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wonner, Untitled (Landscape)Paul Wonner Untitled (Landscape) acrylic on paper 13.75 h × 16.75 w in (35 × 43 cm) Signed to lower right 'Paul Wonner'. Provenance: The Artist | Estate of John SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Wonner (American, 1920-2008)Model and Black Table, 1964 Gouache on paper, signed 'Paul Wonner' (lower right), framed. 18in. H x 12in. W Provenance: sold Bonhams, San Francisco, 21 April 1994, lot 1132. Frame: 27in. H x 21in. W xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Wonner, UntitledPaul Wonner Untitled c. 1980 Watercolor on paper Signed lower right sheet Sheet: 13.875" x 16.875"; Frame: 23.625" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL WONNER (AMERICAN, 1920-2008).City skyline at sunset. Acrylic on paper. Signed lower right. From a Massachusetts estate. - Dimensions: 18" h x 17" w. Frame: 29" h x 27.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920-2008), Still Life with Bud, 1992, lithograph in colors, signed and dated lower right, edition 63/80, blind stamp lower right, image: 29.5"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 43See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL WONNER (AMERICAN 1920-2008)Untitled (still life), C. 1960's. Oil on paper, signed lower right. Dimensions: H 29" x W 24", sight H 24" x W 19" Condition: Couple dings to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920–2008), "Still Life with Bud," 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 25/80, image: 29.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 42.5"h x 33.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Paul WonnerPaul Wonner (American, 1920-2008), "Piece of Cheese," 1992, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition XXI/XXXV, image: 7.75"h x 6.75"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 15.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner 1992 orig signed litho Box of OlivesWonner, Paul (American, 1920-2008), Box of Olives, 1992, lithograph printed in colors, 8.5 x 8 inches, pencil signed, dated, and inscribed C.T.P. (color trial proof), framed measuring 18 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Wonner "Slice of Cheese" lithographPAUL WONNER (American 1920-2008) 'Slice of Cheese' 1992 color lithograph, sheet: 13 x 12.5 inches, signed and dated lower right: 'Paul Wonner 1992' and numbered lower left: 22/100. Notes: Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Wonner, Still Life, OrangesPaul John Wonner (American, 1920-2008, California) Still Life with Oranges 15.5 x 12 inches unframed, 16.75 x 13 inches framed Color lithograph on paper Signed, dated (1992), nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wonner 1992 orig litho Still Life with BudWonner, Paul (American, 1920-2008), Still Life with Bud, 1992, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 49/80, image: 29.5 x 21.5 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul John Wonner (1920 - 2008 San Francisco, CA)"Apples and Figs on Red Cloth," 2002 Acrylic and charcoal on paper under Plexiglas Signed lower right: Paul Wonner, signed again, titled and dated verso Sheet: 9.25" H x 14.75" W Provenance: DC MooreSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gropper (1897-1977)William Gropper (1897-1917), original drawing "Paul Bunyan" (1950), 16" x 23", overall 31 1/4" x 23 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022James O'Brien Inman (1828 - 1896)"In the Forest"; c. 1880; Watercolor on Paper; 12.5" x 9.25"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass); Note: "Kennedy Galleries, Inc - New York City" and "American Drawings - Paul Magriel Collection"See Sold Price
Sold2017GAVANI, NANTEUIL & UNKNOWN. Three 19th C. FrenchDrawings. Paul Gavarni (French, 1804 - 1866) "La Lecture du Journal" - watercolor and pencil on paper, signed lower left, PSD Fine Arts Corporation, New York label and Marlborough Fine Art London 1947See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Harriton, American (1893-1986), Self portrait, silver point and conte crayon on paper, 10Abraham Harriton American (1893-1986) Self portrait silver point and conte crayon on paper initialed lower right. Provenance: Ex Washington Irving Gallery Ex American Drawings, Paul Magriel CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausFramed 1968 Original Animation Drawing of Paul McCartney from Beatles Yellow SubmarineUS$10
Sep 30BidhausFramed 1968 Original Animation Drawing of Paul McCartney from Beatles Yellow SubmarineUS$10