Sold2020French Morbier Wall Clock, Repousee Brass, Lagier StFrench Morbier Wall Clock, Repousee Brass, Lagier St Chamond 19th Century clock 14.4375 x 19 x 6.25 inches, wood holder 20 x 9.75 x 6.75 inches, wall hanging 42 x 12 x 0.5 inches, measurements are appSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. French Morbier Cartois wall clockEarly 19th century French Morbier Comtois wall mounted clock, maker marked on porcelain face "Bineau Pouteau a Mayenne" with two oversized weights and a lyre shaped brass pendulum, 56"h x 13"w x 7"d.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century French Comtoise Morbier Wall Clock Housed19th Century French Comtoise Morbier Wall Clock Housed in Directoire style Walnut Case. Enamel dial marked "De St. Jean, Sourcieux" with flower motif. Fine scroll work to brass housing and pendulum. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE FRENCH P. MONVAL MORBIER WALL CLOCKA stunning antique late 19th-century French Morbier pendulum wall clock. This artistically rendered clock features a decorative brass and metal case and pendulum with a gold-tone finish, the dial is oSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY FRENCH HANGING WALL CLOCK19TH CENTURY FLORAL EMBOSSED PENDULUM AND FACE WITH PORCELAIN DIAL. 2 WEIGHT. WITH KEY. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. 13" W x 17" H x 6" D. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITASee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century French Paris Wall Clock with Cherub19th Century French Paris Hanging Wall Clock with Cherub.See Sold Price
Sold2021A French Morbier wall clock19th Century Marked to dial: A. Rougie / a Carcassonne The brass Morbier clock with repousse and chased dial frame and matching pendulum with floral motifs and polychrome and gilt decorations, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH COMTOISE GILT METAL WALL CLOCK, 19TH C.French Morbier/ Comtoise wall clock, 19th c., having repousse gilt metal surround, centering white enamel dial with Roman numeral hour markers, inscribed Solinger a Niort, pendulum with applied parcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH POLYCHROME COMTOISE WALL CLOCK, 19TH C.French Morbier/ Comtoise wall clock, 19th c., having polychrome painted repousse gilt metal surround, centering white enamel dial with Roman numeral hour markers, inscribed Guignaro a Lezay, pendulumSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH POLYCHROME COMTOISE WALL CLOCK, 19TH C.French Morbier/ Comtoise wall clock, late 19th c., having polychrome painted repousse gilt metal surround, centering white enamel dial with Roman numeral hour markers, shaped pendulum with raised florSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH HANGING WALL CLOCK 19th Century Clock diameter 5”.FRENCH HANGING WALL CLOCK19th CenturyEnameled dial with Arabic numerals. Gilt surround. Face marked “Courveisier Freres”.Clock diameter 5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022French polychrome repousse brass morbier wall clock,French polychrome repousse brass morbier wall clock late 19th century, having a gilt and polychrome decorated shroud with peacock accents surrounding the enamel Roman numeral dial inscribed 'AZAMBOURGSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Morbier Clock MovementA late 19th century French Morbier clock movement with a custom made wall bracket. 8-day weight driven time and strike movement with convex porcelain dial, Roman numerals and fancy embossed Brass bezeSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH IRON AND BRASS HANGING WALL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY.FRENCH IRON AND BRASS HANGING WALL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Desire? Odobez Long Case CLock19th Century French Long Case Clock by Francois Desire? Odobez A? Morez 1843. Wall hanging. Possible it was originally in a case. Brass accents and pendulum. Key included. Working condition unknown. ASee Sold Price
Sold201619th C FRENCH PROVINCIAL MORBIER CLOCKEarly 19th Century brass & iron Morbier Clock signed Benoit Fils a Brassard. Repousse face with family scene and religious elements, lyre shaped pendulum with weighted movement and iron wall bracket mSee Sold Price
Sold2015A 19th Century French Wall Clock.A 19th Century French Wall Clock. Bearing repousse decoration throughout which depicts gargoyle-like faces at the top middle, left, and right sides. Enamel numerals with a sunburst pendulum and key. SSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC French Wall Clock, Mother-of-Pearl Inlay19th century French wall clock having mother-of-pearl inlay, includes pendulum, 24 1/2" H x 20" W x 5" D. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH PAPIER MACHE & MOTHER-OF-PEARL WALL CLOCK, 19THFRENCH PAPIER MACHE & MOTHER-OF-PEARL WALL CLOCK, 19TH C, H 32", W 18" A 19th century French wall clock. Artfully composed of papier machie with mother-of-pearl inlay. The dial offers Roman numerals aSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Marti Wall Clock with BarometerA 19th century French wall clock with barometer by Samuel Marti, Paris. 8-day time and strike movement with porcelain dial and Roman numerals, serial #3379. Painted wood case with acanthus and appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Wall Clock19th century French wall clock in a gilt wood frame, with hinged door (missing glass). Bears hour, minute and second hands. Retains face-form pendulum and winding key. [Overall:19 3/4" H x 17" W x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023French Morbier Clock MovementA late 19th century French Morbier clock movement. 8-day weight driven time and strike movement with crown wheel escapement and porcelain dial, Roman numerals marked "A. Aumont, a' St. Hilaire" with eSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. French Engraved Figural Bronze Framed wall HangingUS$4,500
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)US$20,000
7 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French FERDINAND BERTHOUD Bronze Bois Satine Sycamore Parquetry Pedestal ClockUS$25,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Large 19th Century Tiffany & Co. Gilt Carved Bronze Wall Cartel ClockUS$9,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Antique Large E. Howard & Co. Oak Cased Double Sided Top Mount Bank ClockUS$1,800