Sold2017Twelve (12) Gorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver OysterTwelve (12) Gorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver Oyster Forks. Circa 1899, stamped appropriately on handle. Needs cleaning. Measures 5 1/2" Long. Weighs approx. 5.45 Troy ounces. Shipping $28.00 (estimaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve Forks, Eleven (11) Gorham "Buttercup" SterlingTwelve Forks, Eleven (11) Gorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver Oyster Forks and One (1) Bailey Banks and Biddle Stirling Oyster Fork . Circa 1899, stamped appropriately on handle. Needs cleaning. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling silver assembled part dinner service for 12 in the "Old French" pattern (introducedGorham Sterling silver assembled part dinner service for 12 in the "Old French" pattern (introduced 1905), many pieces with Art Deco monogram SHG and comprising twelve (12) oyster/cocktail forks, elevSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver FlatwareThe Gorham Company sterling silver service, Buttercup pattern, 6 dinner knives, 12 luncheon knives, 12 oyster forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 salad forks, 18 dinner forks, 12 gumbo spoons, 12 butter kSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Dessert Forks12 Gorham Buttercup Sterling Dessert Forks. 17 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Gorham Sterling Silver Water GobletsSet of twelve (12) Gorham sterling silver water goblets with gilt wash to interiors. Maker's marks, Sterling, and 272 stamped to the underside of bases. Not monogrammed. 6 1/2" H x 3 1/2" dia. 71.875See Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER FORKSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Forks in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 8 at 7 1/4" and 4 at 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 575 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate Produced bySee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SOUP SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Round Bowl Soup Spoon (Cream Soup) in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 425 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstatSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER DESSERT / OVAL SOUP SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Dessert / Oval Soup Spoons in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 6 7/8". Approximate Silver Weight 480 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProducSee Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER STEAK KNIVESTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Steak Knives with Gerber Blades in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 8 3/8". Weight 10 oz . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate Produced by GorhSee Sold Price
Sold202112 GORHAM STERLING SILVER BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 5 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 315 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER OYSTER FORKSGORHAM STRASBOURG STERLING SILVER OYSTER FORKS Set of 12 Gorham sterling silver oyster forks, Strasbourg pattern, marked on reverse. Size: 5.5" Weight: 243.1 grams totalSee Sold Price
Sold201812 GORHAM STERLING MARIE ANTOINETTE ORANGE SPOONSTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver 1890 Marie Antoinette Fruit / Orange Spoons. Good condition, monogrammed. Each 5 3/4". Weight on all 280 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20216 GORHAM STERLING SILVER STEAK KNIVESTwelve (12) Gorham Sterling Silver Handle Individual Steak Knives with Stainless Blades in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. Each 9 1/2". Weight 14 oz . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Fish ForksSet of Twelve (12) Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver Fish Forks with Vermeil Bowls. Stamped. Monogrammed on the handle. Measures 6-3/4". Approx. weight: 13.31 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF TWELVE GORHAM STERLING SILVER "ANTIQUE" PATTERNSET OF TWELVE GORHAM STERLING SILVER "ANTIQUE" PATTERN OYSTER FORKSRhode Island, fourth quarter 19th century, set twelve monogrammed forks. 220 gramsSee Sold Price
2023Gorham "Buttercup" Sterling Silver FlatwareA sterling silver flatware set by Gorham in the Buttercup pattern Lot consists of: 13 Dinner Knives 9.5" 12 Soup Spoons 7" - 16.32 ozt 14 Table Spoons 5.75" - 11.94 ozt 15 Salad Forks - 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Buttercup Sterling Silver Flatware Service(61) pieces, including (12) knives (9 1/8 in.); (11) forks (7 1/2 in.); (12)salad forks (6 3/4 in.); (11) teaspoons; (13) oval place spoons; (2) tablesSee Sold Price
Sold201892 Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 1292 pcs Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Twelve. 12 each, dinner forks & knives, soup spoons, dessert forks, spreaders, 24 teaspoons, sugar spoons, serving fork & spoon, hors d'oeuvre fork,See Sold Price
Sold2016(60) GORHAM BUTTERCUP STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET(set of 60) Gorham "Buttercup" sterling silver flatware service, comprising: (12) dinner knives, 9.5"l; (1) master butter knife, 6.75"l; (1) individual butter knife, 6"l; (12) dinner forks, 7.5"l; (8)See Sold Price
Sold202314 Assembled Sterling Bread Plates, incl. Gorham King Albert PatternFourteen (14) Gorham sterling silver bread plates, including twelve (12) King Albert pattern with reeded edges and foliate decoration to rim all stamped with makers marks, "sterling", and pattern codeSee Sold Price
Sold202340 PC. VARIOUS STERLING SILVER FLATEWARE PIECES40 PC. VARIOUS STERLING SILVER FLATEWARE PIECES: Approx. 32.96 Troy ounces. Comprising; 12- Gorham ''Buttercup'' long handled Iced Tea Spoons. 8- Gorham ''Buttercup'' Teaspoons. 12- Black, Starr, & FrSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Gorham Sterling Silver Bread PlatesSet of twelve Gorham sterling silver bread and butter or dessert plates with gadroon edges, each numbered 180 with lion-anchor-g and Gorham Sterling mark on bottom. All 6" diameter. Includes originalSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Gorham Sterling Silver Christmas OrnamentsTwelve Gorham Sterling Silver Christmas Ornaments, 1970, star form, approx 3 3/8"d, approx. 7.68 ozts TW. CONDITION: New in original pouch and box.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Cocktail Oyster Forks 5 1/2" Set of 12US$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 12 Service 48 PiecesUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 78 PiecesUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 51 pcs Place Size NewUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 91 pcs Place Size NewUS$10
May 17Mynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed Fancy Bowl 5 1/2"US$10
BonhamsAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE by Gorham, Providence, Rhode Island, 20th centuryUS$2,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions74156: A One Hundred Fifty Four-Piece Tiffany & Co. EngUS$3,400