Sold2017Czechoslovakian Repousse Brass Card CaseDESCRIPTION: A Czechoslovakian brass card case. Features repousse scrolled floral motif along the lid, embellished with synthetic, semi-precious, faceted stones, probably crystals. Bottom is finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Hand Painted Porcelain Card Case19th Century French porcelain & brass card case beautifully hand painted with gilt trimming over a blue ground with a scene of two putti figures at play. Measures: 3-3/4" Long x 2-1/4" Wide. Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Sterling Silver Antique Card CasesTwo antique silver card cases. Pair of repousse card cases ,one with extensive scrolling and floral design. One hallmarked on rim .Largest measures 3.5" x 2.5" total weight 90 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Coin Silver Repousse Silver Card Case Trinity Church 19th centuryAmerican 19th century Coin Silver Repousse Silver Card Case. Repousse floral and shell decoration to one side, Trinity Church repousse scene to the other. One side with a monogrammed panel, engraved "See Sold Price
Sold2023MARGARET GILMOUR (1860-1942) (ATTRIBUTED TO) GLASGOW SCHOOL BLOTTER, CIRCA 1910MARGARET GILMOUR (1860-1942) (ATTRIBUTED TO) GLASGOW SCHOOL BLOTTER, CIRCA 1910 repoussé-decorated brass, card (29.5cm x 45.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION PLAYING CARDS & OPERA GLASSESDeck of cards, each card pictures a World's Fair Building, deck is complete with Joker & extra blank card, box for cards shows wear and paper loss Brass playing card case with large Columbus appliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Morbier Tallcase LongFrench morbier tallcase long, mahogany inlaid case, brass repousse dial, with pendulum and weights height 91 in. x width 19 in. x depth 10 in. Provenance: The Beeville, Texas Estate of a noted clockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Morbier Tallcase ClockEarly morbier style longcase clock, wooden case, brass repousse dial, 18th century height 87 in. x width 17.5 in. x depth 9 in. Provenance: The Beeville, Texas Estate of a noted clock collector WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022C&N JEROME BRASS MOVEMENT TALL CASE CLOCK, C. 1838Rare Connecticut maker. Repousse brass face, enamel. Walnut case. Writing on inside of door. Dimensions: H 90" x W 26.5" x D 10.75" Condition: Case with a couple light splits. Some worming. Clock unteSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Comtoise Morbier Tall Case ClockFrench Provincial Comtoise Morbier Tall Case Clock circa 1860. Faux grain painted pine case, with brass repousse pendulum and hand painted dial. Signed 'E. Imbert, Saint Herime.' Ht. 7 ft. 7 in. W 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Morbier Tallcase ClockMorbier tallcase clock, likely Swedish, 19th century, repousse brass face, folk art painted case height 91 in. x width 17.5 in. x depth 8.5 in. Provenance: The Beeville, Texas Estate of a noted clocSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau & Deco Silver Woman's Items, 4Art Nouveau and Deco silver woman's items, comprising an Art Deco compact with mesh strap marked "Hugo", Gorham Art Nouveau repousse-handled mesh purse, monogrammed, card case monogrammed and hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Repousse Brass Coal ScuttleIndian Repousse Brass Coal Scuttle or tinder case, in the form of a lidded basket with incised and repousse decoration. 18" H x 10" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: CoveredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Card Case and Jewelry Casketincluding a 19th century hinged lid card case and a brass and beveled glass jewelry casket. Casket 4.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold20195 English Sterling Silver Calling Card Cases5 English Sterling Silver Calling Card Cases including one with repousse stag. Approx. 7.91 ozt. Tallest: 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Horologe belly clock with Morbier movementFrench Horologe belly clock with Morbier movement, porcelain dial signed Beucher, Au Horps, having a brass repousse detail surrounding the dial, case has floral painted details, c. 1860, 19" wide, 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Cent. Victorian Brass CompassDESCRIPTION: A small brass pocket compass for travelers, from the Victorian era, from England, dated late 19th century. Designed with a brass case, a compass card on paper with eight winds, complete wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hong Kong Export Silver Tea Caddy and Card CaseHong Kong export silver tea caddy and card case to include hexagonal bracket foot raised repousse tea caddy with cherry blossom, dragon, bamboo, lotus and Chinese characters at side, signed Wang HingSee Sold Price
Sold2023CASED BRASS T-FRAME SEXTANT Late 19th/Early 20th Century Case height 5î. Width 11.5î.CASED BRASS T-FRAME SEXTANTLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyMarked ìGold & Platina Cary, London 2641î. Case with certificate of examination card.Case height 5î. Width 11.5î. Depth 10.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2023CASED BRASS T-FRAME SEXTANT Late 19th/Early 20th Century Case height 5.25î. Width 12î.CASED BRASS T-FRAME SEXTANTLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyEngraved ìCary, London 3358î and ìHydrographic Survey No. 8î. Retains certificate of examination card.Case height 5.25î.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wang Hing Antique Chinese Export Silver Card CaseLate 19th-early 20th century, .900 silver and vermeil, each side of the the curved hinged case decorated with elaborate repousse, one side depicting a courtyard of figures surrounding a crest, the othSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH TALL CASE CLOCKPaul Souchet; A Angoulieme on dial. With incised faux-inlay decoration and elaborate repousse brass scenic relief on face. Dimensions: H 94.5" x W 17" x D 8" Condition: Clock not currently running; moSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Silver Card Cases & Match SafesFour (4) Silver Calling Card Cases and Match Safes. 1st item: Nathaniel Mills "Castle Top" sterling silver card case with chain, the body with repousse scene of the Sir Walter Scott Memorial in EdinbuSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Atmos LeCoultre & Cie Caliber 528-8 Swiss Made Brass Case Clock Gift 1980 Proctor AcademyUS$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyE J Trevitt & Sons Sterling Silver Chatelaine Card Case Chester 1909US$120
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export unmarked silver filigree card case, Canton circa 1870£100(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ImHof, Switzerland, Table Clock Brass. Gilt brass case. Not tested.US$50
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver card case, Canton circa 1910, marked Yan Chang, retailed£80