Sold2017Un americano a ParigiRegia di Minnelli, fotobusta della prima ed. italiana impressa a Firenze nel 1952; con G. Kelly e L. Caron. Eccellente stato. ENG Lobby card for the first Italian edition of “An American in Paris”See Sold Price
Sold2024D. Veremondo Rossi (XVIII) & Marco Coltellini - Ports of New York and Perth AmboyThis wonderful hand-coloured copper engraving originates from "ll Gazzettiere americano contenente un distinto ragguaglio di tutte le parti del Nuovo Mondo della loro situazione, clima, terreno, prodoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Map - Map representing the peninsula of Florida - United States - Andrea ScacciatiThis wonderful engraving " Carta rappresentante la Penisola della Florida" (Map representing the peninsula of Florida.) originates from "ll Gazzettiere americano contenente un distinto ragguaglio di tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Map - South America - D.Veremondo Rossi - Brazil - Argentina - PeruThis wonderful engraving " Carta rappresentante l'America Meridionale" (Map representing South America.) originates from "ll Gazzettiere americano contenente un distinto ragguaglio di tutte le paSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUE CUCCHIAI ED UN COLINO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1819-1838decorate con l'arma reale di Francia- usure Peso totale gr 337 TWO FRENCH SPOONS TOGETHER WITH A STRAINER, PARIS, 1819-1838- WEARS(3)See Sold Price
Sold2017Guer, Jean AntoineMoeurs et usages des turcs, leur religion, leur governement civil, militaire et politique, avec un abregé de l'histoire ottoman Parigi, Merigot e Piget, 1747. In 4°. Solo il vol.I. Antiporta figuratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cestino con sottopiatto e cucchiaino | Silver basket,Cestino in argento con cucchiaio completo del suo sottopiatto in argento. La ricca lavorazione a riserve animate si alterna ad un motivo traforato a graticcio intrecciato. Parigi periodo Luigi XVI, peSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontainier, Girard. Fontaine de l'Encelade dans un des Bosquets de Jardins de Versailles, Parigi,Fontainier, Girard. Fontaine de l'Encelade dans un des Bosquets de Jardins de Versailles, Parigi, 1714Hand-colored engraving. The sheet has a center fold and is framed with marbelized matting and carvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso in vetroFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso in vetro pezzato, modello 4402, variante "Parigi", 2003. Marca incisa "venini 2003 Fulvio Bianconi". Etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 22. Letteratura: Marino BarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN (attr. a)(Malmo, 1718 - Parigi, 1793) Ritratto di dama con manicotto e cappotto bordato di ermellino (la signora Martha Noble?) Olio su tela, cm 69X62 Alexander Roslin fu un importante ritrattista e svolse laSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO BENSO(Pieve di Teco, 1592 - 1668) Santa Francesca Romana cura un bambino Penna, gessetto e bistro su carta, cm 28,1X18,9 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 18 marzo 2004, lotto 60 Benso fu un disegnatore infSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAY MANPhiladelphia 1890 - Parigi 1976 Cadeau, 1921/1974 Ferro da stiro e chiodi entro teca di plexiglas, cm 17 x 9 x 8, teca cm 31 x 16 x 16 5000 esemplari, ciascuno corredato da un certificato numerato e fSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Baj, Enrico] - Mansour, JoyceÇa. Illustration de Baj. Parigi, Le Soleil Noir, 1970. In 8° broché (mm.195 x 145 mm). Brossura editoriale, esemplare contenuto in un multiplo di Baj, numerato e firmato a punta di diamante, costitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Natalia Sierra — My Last TreasuresNatalia Sierra (Colombia)— My Last Treasures. Digital Collage, 2019 Courtesy of the artist and MAS Art & Society, ZHdK 68 x 47,5 cm poster Digital print on Paper & dibond Hand signed by the artist NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allam Fakhour — TraumAllam Fakhour (Syria)— Traum, 2019 40 x 30 cm painting, Acrylic on canvas, framed Hand signed by the artist Allam Fakhour is a Syrian artist who could find refuge in Switzerland with his wife thanksSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allam Fakhour — WeiterfluchtAllam Fakhour (Syria)— Weiterflucht, 2019 74 x 60 cm poster Digital print on Paper & dibond of Acrylic on canvas & Digital Design Hand signed by the artist Allam Fakhour is a Syrian artist who couldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carte Fiches - Radica & ARG 800 punched - 1937NEW. Coming from Milan's jewelery beautiful play box in poplar burl, 1937.Cards dated 1937. The Write "Games", side bands and opening in punched silver 800 - Complete with playing cards, chips, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2023BETTY WOODMAN (1930-2018) Large Pillow Pitchercirca 1980glazed earthenware, stamped 'WOODMAN' un...BETTY WOODMAN (1930-2018) Large Pillow Pitcher circa 1980 glazed earthenware, stamped 'WOODMAN' underneath handle height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 22 1/2in (57cm); depth 17in (43cm) Saleroom notices TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Evariste Carpentier (Belgian, 1845–1922), , Un TémoinEvariste Carpentier (Belgian, 1845–1922) Un Témoin Muet Signed and located 'Evt Carpentier (underlined)/Paris' bottom right; also signed and titled verso, oil on panel 24 x 18 in. (61 x 45.7cm) PSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
2021CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU 18k ROSE GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETCARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU ROSE GOLD AND DIAMONDS BRACELET -Retail price: $43 500 Metal: 18k Rose Gold Diamond: 374 Round Cut Diamonds, totaling 2.26Ct-Size: 17 Condition: Pre-owned, very good. Comes as isSee Sold Price
55 mins LeftSTAIRGuillermo Calzadilla (b. 1971) & Jennifer Allora (b. 1974): UN Top BurnerUS$900(3 bids)
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsMichele Cascella (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1892–1989), oil on canvas, "Casa di Un Poeta" 32" x 23 1/2"US$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsMarina Picasso ed500 Pablo Abstract Print Femme dans un FauteuilUS$60(6 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ERAGNY PRESS]. FLAUBERT, Gustave. Un Coeur Simple. 1901. LIMITED EDITION.US$100
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CLAUDE VENARD (Parigi 1913-Sanary-sur-Mer 1999) Still life with bottle and fruits€650
4 hrs LeftLion Heart AutographsPres. Bush Wants “repeal of the hateful [UN] ‘Zionism is Racism’ resolution”US$350(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftLion Heart AutographsBrzezinski on “the position of Somalia on the notorious [UN] ‘Zionism-racism reso’US$100(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftMarket AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" SilkscreenUS$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiasaMax Lieberman (1847-1935) Femme dans un verger Oil on canvas mounted on panel Signed on the bottom€40,000
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSteinlen - Original, Signed Charcoal Cat Drawing - Un chat assis regardant vers la droite [SeatedUS$500
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMari, Enzo, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63€2,500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsUn Poème dans Chaque Livre. With 16 prints by Picasso, Miró, Chagall, Braque and othersUS$10,000
Jun 23Modern JewelryCARTIER 0.58 Carat Round Brilliant G VS1 Diamond 18K YG Juste Un Clou Size 16US$13,000