Sold2017Leo Posillico (b 1944) "Flashers Convention"Limited edition serigraph 31/75, pencil signed in lower right. 28"h x 37.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leo Posillico (b. 1944) New York (twenty-eight)COMMUNITY EXHIBIT; ARTISTS HAVE ALL THE FUN; SHOPPERS, three color screenprints, each signed in pencil, from the numbered editions 50 artist’s proofs, sheets 30 x 35 ”, 37 x 33” & 33 x 42”, alSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Posillico (b. 1944) AmericanART, INNOCENT BEFORE PROVEN GUILTY, 1981, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 20 x 28”, framed (no glass).See Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Posillico, American, B. 1944Leo Posillico, American, B. 1944, Innocent Until Proven Guilty Gallery Auction Scene, Serigraph Or Lithograph On Paper, Pencil Signed Lower Right, Edition Number 65/295 Lower Left, Sight 29 X 37 IncheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed 1944 Miss America photoFramed 1944 Miss America photo, Atlantic City NJ in front of Convention Hall, No 1 by Central studios, North Carolina Ave, 9" x 36" in matted frame Condition; no issues notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Meiersdorff WatercolorLeo Meiersdorff Watercolor, German 1934-1944, signed lower right, depicts "Vick Dickinson in New Orleans", a jazz figure with trumpet, trombone and bass, sight 14 3/4" x 19 3/4", matted in yellow andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Majestic EagleMajestic Eagle signed and dated 2009 (bottom) carved asahi glass 19 3/4" x 5" x 8" (50 cm x 13 cm x 20 cm) PROVENANCEFinale Art File, For Ateneo Scholars: Tomorrow’s Nation Builders (3rdAteneoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Pacquiao's Right JabPacquiao's Right Jab signed and dated 2011 (bottom) carved blue green glass 12" x 12" x 7" (30 cm x 30 cm x 18 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Fresh As Springtime signed and dated 2021 (bottom) carved peridot glass 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7" (27 cm x 19 cm x 18 cm)lapboard: 5" x 12" x 12" (13 cm x 30 cm x 30 cm) AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): STANDING MASKED FIGUREbronze with polished brass mask signed in casting and numbered 2/3 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "THE SENTINELS"bronze with verdigris patina, in three parts the central figure inscribed 'Jackson' and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The BolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944)陈文希、赵振川合作 林间猿趣 镜框 Chen Wen Hsi (1906 - 1992) Zhao Zhenchuan (b.1944) Monkey in Forest CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Wrap in Lover's Arms IIIWrap in Lover's Arms III signed and dated 2012 (bottom) carved amber glass 9" x 6 1/2" x 6 1/4" (23 cm x 17 cm x 16 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "THE GRANDEES"signed, bronze and polished brass Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 30 inches wide; 26 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Flourishing Growth signed and dated 2020 (base) carved amber glass 8" x 9" x 6" (20 cm x 23 cm x 15 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "LA SCALA"bronze with verdigris patina and a polished bronze mask signed "Jackson" and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian RevelersPhilip Jackson (b. 1944): Venetian Revelers Three bronze, signed 'Jackson' and numbered 4/8 on one element. All 14 x 12 x 7 in. Property from an Important EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Crusader's IX - 07Crusader's IX - 07 signed and dated 2007 (bottom) carved asahi glass 7" x 5" x 4" (18 cm x 13 cm x 11 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot RamonSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): SEATED FIGURE READINGsigned, bronze and polished brass Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 48 inches wide; 32 inches deep; 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)William Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) , "Jeffersonian Democracy: A Work In Progress", polymer and oil on 100% cotton rag, pencil-signed lower right, titled lower left, 39 in. x 52 1/4 in., frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (b. 1944)Justin Nuyda (b. 1944) Untitled signed and dated 2018 (lower left) oil on canvas 8" x 8 1/4" (20 cm x 21 cm Justin Nuyda’s abstractions tremble on the brink of reality, from surreal to real, teSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOODY GWYN, NEW MEXICO (B. 1944) O/CTall oil on canvas of a sandstone formation. Signed lower right corner. Verso with title "Above the Chama IV." Inventory number on stretcher bar. Dimensions: H 72" x W 18" Condition: Unvarnished, a coSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "ANOTHER TIME, ANOTHER PLACE"bronze with brown patina and polished bronze signed to base "Jackson" and numbered 5/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the BeauSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944)George Schmidt (American/New Orleans, b. 1944), "Nick LaRocca at the Corner of Canal and Royal, New Orleans, 1915", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 48 in. x 60 in., framed. Note: Celebrated local aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A SCULPTURE, "Intrusion," 1988US$325(3 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A SCULPTURE, "Breaking Cover," 20TH CENTURYUS$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three WomenUS$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Houses in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURYUS$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RON HOOVER (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Making Guns - Digging Graves," 1981US$200(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFLEXNER, Roland (French, b. 1944). Untitled. 1992. Graphite...US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ANDREAS NOTTEBOHM (German/American b. 1944) A WALL HANGING, “Raw Metal (KN-2119),” 2015US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GAIL SIPTAK (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Talking of Michelangelo," 1991US$200(1 bid)