Sold2024VINTAGE PERSIAN SENEH HAND KNOTTED RUG – 2.6 x 3.10 (76cm x 117cm)Vintage Persian Seneh rug was hand knotted in Iran of 100 percent wool on a cotton foundation. This rug is 50+ years old, has full wool piles and is in excellent condition for its age. Nice colors witSee Sold Price
Sold2024PERSIAN SENEH HAND KNOTTED RUG, 2.3 x 3.7 (69cm x 109cm)Persian Seneh rug was hand knotted in Iran of 100% natural wool with a cotton foundation. This rug is 40+ years old and has full wool piles and is in like new condition for its age. Beautiful colors wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN HAND-TIED SENEH RUG 3' X 2'5"Persian hand-tied Seneh rug, wool on cotton, approx 3'l, 2'5"w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Wide Long 18 Feet Long Vintage Persian Seneh RunnerArea Rug #S10-5965. This is an authentic, genuine HANDMADE 3.8x17.10 area rug. This hand Knotted rug is made out of Wool and the age is from circa 1950 in excellent condition. Free shipping for this iSee Sold Price
Sold2018PERSIAN HAND-TIED SENEH HORSE COVER 3'6" X 2'11"Persian hand-tied Seneh horse cover, wool on cotton, restoration, approx 3'6"l, 2'11"w *Provenance: The Francisco G. Zarate Collection of Oriental Rugs* Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-1900 Vegetable Dye Heriz Persian Rug 11x14Title: Pre-1900 Vegetable Dye Heriz Persian Rug 11x14 Provenance/Additional Info: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) Heriz rug is Hand Knotted by skillful weavers in Iran ( Persia ) with 100% Wool MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent Persian Rug from Isfahan Signed ShahabpourMagnificent Persian Rug from Isfahan Signed Shahabpour - H: 95" x W: 61"See Sold Price
2023Antique Vegetable Dye Heriz Serapi Persian Rug 12x16Title: Antique Vegetable Dye Heriz Serapi Persian Rug 12x16 Description: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) Heriz (serapi) rug is Hand Knotted by skillful weavers in Iran ( Persia ) with 100% Wool MaSee Sold Price
2016Exceptional Persian Rug from Isfahan signed SerafianExceptional Persian Rug from Isfahan signed SerafianSize 5\'4\"x8\' Wool/Silk. Silk Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE KHORASSAN PERSIAN RUGANTIQUE KHORASSAN PERSIAN RUG 21 ft x 16 ft 6 in (6.4 m x 5.03 m). This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DEALER IN NYC FOR A FRACTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian RugSemi Antique Persian Isfahan Silk Rug with Figural Scene. Signed. Calligraphy work. Measures 73-1/2" x 43". Condition: Some yellowing, needs cleaning otherwise good condition. Estimate: $500.00 - $150See Sold Price
Sold2020Museum Quality Tabriz Pictorial Persian RugLarge Museum Quality Tabriz Pictorial Persian Rug - H: 123\" x W: 78\"See Sold Price
Sold2015Northwest Persian rug, probably GerrusNorthwest Persian rug, probably Gerrus Persia circa 1870 6 ft. 4in. x 4ft. 5in., 193 x 134 cm Published: Eberhart Herrmann, Seltene Orientteppiche, Band 3, Nr. 76 Provenance: Collection John Thompson,See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Large Pure Silk Persian Rug from QomLarge 100% Pure Silk Persian Rug from Qom Signed \"Ahmadi\" - 117x78 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Vegetable Dye Heriz Serapi Large Persian Rug 11x15Title: Antique Vegetable Dye Heriz Serapi Large Persian Rug 11x15 Description: A Beautiful Genuine Iran ( Persia ) Heriz (serapi) rug is Hand Knotted by skillful weavers in Iran ( Persia ) with 100% WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sarouk Persian Rug 14x24Huge Fine Antique Sarouk Rug Size Persian Carpet Red Circa 14'x24' 1930 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. JaspeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Rug Nain 600 Knots per inch, Size 10.4 x 14.1Persian Rug Nain 600 Knots per inch, Size 10.4 x 14.1 Iran Nain Wool and SilkThis is an amazing rug with a beautiful design. Years of artistic work to finish this piece of art.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C Heriz Persian Rug, Circa 1920.Minor wear on the edges. Measures approximately 140” x 117”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Made Silk Persian Rug / Carpet, signed, tight weave. Inches 6.2 x 3.10 feetHand Made Silk Persian Rug / Carpet, signed, tight weave. Inches 6.2 x 3.10 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2017MONUMENTAL HAND-WOVEN PERSIAN RUG, 13'9" x 19'9"Hand-woven Persian rug, some wear to pile and edge binding, staining and dye run, evidence of sun exposure, approx 13'9" x 19'9" Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY FINE SOUTHWEST PERSIAN RUG WITH BIRDS CIRCA 1890An outstanding example with lustrous wool displaying exceptional jewel tones, the dark blue field with all-over offset columns of polychrome birds or chickens supported by plants and scattered flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Lilihan Persian RugDescription : Appraised Value(Est) Rug Number: Glc8359 $39,000 One Hundred Percent Hand-Woven 100% Wool Pile Origin: Iran Design: Lilihan Size: 9'4" X 12 Antique One-Of-A-Kind Lilihan Persian Area RugSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mahallat (Northwest Persia) Rug - Wool on Wool FoundationUS$190(3 bids)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Nain Persian Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$200
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Nain Persian Rug - Kork (Cashmere) Wool and Silk Highlights on Cotton FoundationUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyHand made Persian rug with light blue border, 10 ft. 1 in. x 8 ft.US$250
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Nain Persian Rug - Fine Kork (Cashmere) Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$600(2 bids)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Sanneh (Kurdistan, North Persia) Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50