Sold2017Charles Russell (American, 1864-1926) Two RecastCharles Russell (American, 1864-1926) Two Recast Bronzes. On marble base. Buffalo 44/65; Ram, 7/50. Max Ht. 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Russell (American, 1864-1926) Two Recast BronzeCharles Russell (American, 1864-1926) Two Recast Bronze Figures bronze each signed CMR (verso) seated woman overall height 6 1/4 x width 5 1/2 inches; figure with hat overall height 7 x width 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES M. RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926)CHARLES M. RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926)Two etchings, each hand-signed and editioned 58/300 & 64/300. Full length sketches of men in western fashion, one smoking, the other aiming a double-barrel shotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Changing Outfits Statue after C.M. RussellA bronze American West art sculpture casting. Titled, "Changing Outfits," after an original work by Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926). A figural group depicting two rider figures dressed inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze Group After Charles Marion RussellBronze group after Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926); of a cowboy riding horse, behind two bulls; signed to base; L: 16" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926) BRONZE SCULPTURES, 3 PCS, H 9"-11.5"AFTER CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926) BRONZE SCULPTURES, 3 PCS, H 9"-11.5" A collection of three posthumous bronze sculptures after Charles Marion Russell. Includes two 'Smoking up' bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Russell 1864-1926 Bronze Cowboy SculptureAn early 20th Century bronze Western Cowboy Art figural sculpture attributed to Charles M. Russell (American, 1864-1926). A figural group depicting a mounted cowboy driving two cattle steers. Rich broSee Sold Price
Sold2022CM Russell "Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)"CM Russell "Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)" contemporary bronze recast on marble base. Bronze: 11"H x 10"W x 4"D; Overall: 12"H x 11.5"W x 6.25"D. After Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864 - 1926)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Marion Russell, Montana, California, Missouri (1864-1926), American Buffalo Bison andAfter Charles Marion RussellMontana, California, Missouri, (1864-1926)American Buffalo Bison and Bearbronze recastmonogrammed in the casting with the artist's cipherLength: 16 inches; Height: 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles Marion Russell, Montana, California, Missouri (1864-1926), Bust of a Native American,After Charles Marion RussellMontana, California, Missouri, (1864-1926)Bust of a Native Americanbronze recastsigned in the castingHeight: 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Charles Marion Russell 1864-1926 "Indian Charge"Watercolour on paper; entitled Indian Charge, signed and attr. Charles Russell (American, 1864-1926); 14 x 16 inch (35.56 x 40.64 cm). Charles Marion Russell (March 19, 1864 – October 24, 1926)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Marion Russell - Honey HuntersLot 68 Charles Marion Russell American (1864-1926) Honey Hunters (original 1920 (cast 1972)) bronze with a warm brown patina numbered 4/30 height: 12 3/4 inches Provenance: Property of Jane StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Marion Russell 'The Sentinel'Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864 - 1926) 'The Sentinel' ; Bronze ed. 19 of 30; 8 x 6 x 3.75 (in); Engraved CMR. Foundry stamp, base.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (American 1864-1926) A SCULPTURE, "Texas Steer," 20th CENTURY,CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (American 1864-1926) A SCULPTURE, "Texas Steer," 20th CENTURY, bronze with brown patina, inscribed, "C M Russell 1920," with the artist's skull device and "No. 12," with the "RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell American, 1864-1926 Smoking UpCharles Marion Russell American, 1864-1926 Smoking Up, conceived 1903/4, probably cast posthumously Inscribed C M Russell, with artist's device, and Roman Bronze Works. Inc. N.Y. at the base; inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. M. Russell (attrib), bronzeC. M. Russell (attrib), bronze, Attributed to Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926), "The Sentinel", depicting a bighorn sheep, signed "CMR" with cow skull cipher and "10/30", mounted on wood bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926)Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926) Bear bronze signed C. M. Russell and with Roman Bronze Works N.Y. foundry mark Height of bronze 4 1/4 x length 6 3/8 inches. Property From The Estate of EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Charles Marion Russell, Smoking Up (R-1)After Charles Marion Russell(American, 1864-1926)Smoking Up (R-1), 1959patinated bronzeinscribed on base: C.M. Russell, with the artist's device, also impressed with the Roman Bronze Works Inc. N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Charles Marion Russell, Going GrizzlyAfter Charles Marion Russell(American, 1864-1926)Going Grizzlypatinated bronzeinscribed on base: C.M. Russell 1922, with the artist's device and numbered 29/30 and with indistinct overstruck foundrySee Sold Price
Sold2016After C.M. Russell, bronze of Native AmericanAfter Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926) a bronze sculpture of a seated Native American Indian drawing a sundial in the sand, on a naturalistic base, inscribed 'C. M. Russell / 1914 / B. ZopSee Sold Price
Sold2020C.M. RUSSELL (1864-1926) SNAKE PRIEST BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, "The Snake Priest," signed in cast C.M. Russel (Charles Marion Russell, American, 1864-1926), copyright 1914, faint markings appearing as B. Zoppo foundry mark, on green maSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Buffalo Hunter " Bronze After Charles M. RussellAfter Charles Marion Russell (American 1864-1926) "Buffalo Hunt," original dates to 1905, bronze with brown patination, signed, raised on green marble base. 10 in.h. x 18 in. l. x 7 in. d. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2015After Charles Marion Russell, Bronze Figural GroupAfter Charles Marion Russell (American 1864-1926), Bronze Figural Group of "Changing Outfits", inscribed "C.M. Russell" with steer logo, posthumous casting {Dimensions 12 x 36 x 8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) AFTER C.M. RUSSELL WESTERN POLYCHROMED BRONZES(lot of 2) Polychromed and silvered bronze sculptures, after Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926), comprising a pair of male and female Native American figures seated on canoes, each presentedSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAfter Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926) Ink And Watercolor Illustrated Letter, Ca. EarlyUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Herbert Woodbury (American, 1864-1940) Oil on Canvasboard H 11.75" W 16"US$600
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A WALL SCULPTURE, "Go This Way," 1976US$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "What is Known About Time," NOVEMBER 9,US$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Early American History Auctions(CHARLES HAMILTON) AMERICAN AUTOGRAPHS, 1983-Dated, First Edition - Two Volume Reference Book SetUS$260
Jun 14DuMouchellesSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Torero in Traje De Luces ('suit ofUS$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesRichard Kozlow (American, 1926-2008) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1988, "Sand Hills, Morocco", H 36" W 48"US$750
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Sibley (American, 1921-2005) Oil on Card Stock, Ca. 1960s, Harbor Scene H 24" W 20"US$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Flanders (American, 1907-1973) Ink And Blue Pencil on Paper, 1962, Sunday March 25th 'TheUS$70
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryCharles Longabaugh (American, 1885-1944), "Shrimp Boat," "The Skipper," and "PolishUS$175