Sold2023JJ Audubon 2nd Ed. Octavo "Pipiry Flycatcher"For your consideration is a 2nd Octavo Edition of a JJ Audubon (1785-1851) lithograph of a Pipiry Flycatcher from "The Birds of America". John James Audubon was an American artist, naturalist, and ornSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.J. Audubon Archival Print of Wild TurkeyGreat American Cock Male-VULGO (WILD TURKEY-) Meleagris Gallopavo Originally created in 1826.John James Audubon (1785-1851)Provenance: William Hartman Galleries Sarasota FL. Size: 36 x 24 in. #2065See Sold Price
Sold2018JJ Audubon (1785 - 1851) ChromolithographJJ Audubon (1785 - 1851) Chromolithograph, "Belted Kingsfisher". Titled in lower portion. Image size: 25.5 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After John James Audubon (1785-1851); American Bison or Buffalo (Plate LVI), from The Viviparou...After John James Audubon (1785-1851) American Bison or Buffalo (Plate LVI), from The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America, 1845 Lithograph with hand-coloring on wove paper, printed by J.T. Bowen, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021John James Audubon (1785-1851), American WoodcockJohn James Audubon (1785-1851), American Woodcock (PLATE CCLXVIII). 1835. Aquatint engraving with original color. London Robert Havell, 1827-1838. Full margins. J Whatman watermark. Professionally matSee Sold Price
Sold2018John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate 431, Amsterdam edition, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 39 in., W.- 25 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN JAMES AUDUBON, HAND-COLORED ENGRAVING, 1833,JOHN JAMES AUDUBON, HAND-COLORED ENGRAVING, 1833, BLUE-HEADED PIGEON, NO. 35, PLATE CLXXII. Drawn from nature by J.J Audubon (1785-1851), engraved, printed, and colored by R. Havell, 1833. Plate sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate 431, Amsterdam edition, presented in a wide silvered frame, H.- 38 1/2 in., W.- 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate, 431, Princeton edition, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 37 3/4 in., W.- 25 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate 431, Amsterdam edition, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 39 in., W.- 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American WhiteJohn James Audubon (1785-1851), "American White Pelican," No. 63, Plate 311, Amsterdam Edition, presented in a wide mottled gilt and ebonized frame, H.- 38 1/2 in., W.- 25 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American WhiteJohn James Audubon (1785-1851), "American White Pelican," No. 63, Plate 311, Amsterdam edition, plastic wrapped, H.- 39 1/4 in., W.- 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Robin," No.John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Robin," No. 27, Plate 131, Amsterdam edition, plastic wrapped, H.- 39 5/8 in., W.- 26 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019John James Audubon - American Flamingo (Chromolitho)JOHN JAMES AUDUBON (1785-1851) American Flamingo Chromolithograph First Edition, Bien, c. 20th century 20" x 13 1/2" sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Avocet," No.John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Avocet," No. 64, Plate 318, 20th c., Amsterdam edition, plastic wrapped, H.- 26 1/2 in., W.- 39 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Ptarmigan andJohn James Audubon (1785-1851), "American Ptarmigan and White Tailed Grous," No. 84, Plate 418, Amsterdam edition, presented in a wide greenish gilt frame, H.- 20 in., W.- 29 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (1785-1851, Haitian/American), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate 431, PrincetonJohn James Audubon (1785-1851, Haitian/American), "American Flamingo," No. 87, Plate 431, Princeton edition, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 38 3/4 in., W.- 25 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 44 in., W.- 3See Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon (1785-1851, Hatian/American), SixJohn James Audubon (1785-1851, Hatian/American), Six Octavo Prints, c. 1860 consisting of "The Boat-tailed Grackle," No. 44, Plate 220; "Bullock's Troopial," No. 44, Plate 218; "Maryland Ground-WarbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021John James Audubon (1785-1851, Haitian/American), "WildJohn James Audubon (1785-1851, Haitian/American), "Wild Turkey," plate 1, 20th c., presented in a gilt frame, H.- 32 3/8 in., W.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021John James Laforest Audubon (1785 - 1851)John James Laforest Audubon (1785 - 1851). Little American Brown Weasel, Mustela Fusca, Aud & Bach (No 13, Plate LXIV, From 'The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America') , 1846 One of America's firstSee Sold Price
Sold2022John James Audubon (1785-1851, Haitian/American), "Pinnated Grous, Tetrao Cupido," 20th c., offsetJohn James Audubon (1785-1851, Haitian/American), "Pinnated Grous, Tetrao Cupido," 20th c., offset lithograph, plate CLXXXVI, No. 38, from the Havell edition, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon: GoosanderPrint: Goosander Artist: John James Audubon Plate CCCXXXI from Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition 1985 John James Audubon (1785-1851) was an American ornithologist, painter, and naturalistSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon: Hermit Thursh, 1985Print: Hermit Thursh Artist: John James Audubon Date: 1985 Size: 26.75 x 39 inches From Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition John James Audubon (1785-1851) was an American ornothologist, paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon: Frigate PelicanPrint: Frigate Pelican Artist: John James Audubon Plate CCLXXI from Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition 1985 John James Audubon (1785-1851) was an American ornithologist, painter, and naturSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJohn James Audubon (1785-1851), "Common American Swan," Sight H.- H.- 26 1/4 in., W.- 38 1/4 in.,US$325(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftDuMouchellesSamuel Anderson Robb (American, 1851-1928) Carved Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Display Ca. 1908,US$5,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyFrederick J. Sykes American 1851–1926 Oil painting Fort Lafayette at NightUS$10,000
14 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Band-Tailed Pigeon," Plate H.- 29 in., W.- 22 1/2 in.,US$250
BonhamsJOHN JAMES AUDUBON (American, 1785-1851) Two Prints; Cat Bird (Turdus Felivox) plate CXXVIIL, an...US$600