Sold2024Large antique Italian majolica urnLarge antique Italian majolica urn, First half 20th c., Italy, globular vessel with tubular neck, coiled snake handles, decorated with portrait medallions and scrolls, 20"h x 11"l x 8"w Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Antique Italian Majolica UrnsPair Large Antique Italian Majolica Urns, 19th Century, Each With Snake And Masque Handles, Continuous Landscape With Mythological Scenes, 34 X 16 X 13 Inches, Scattered Craquelure, Small Chips, SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Bottiglia Majolica Covered UrnAntique Italian Bottiglia majolica covered urn, 17" H x 14" W x 10" D. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Majolica Terracotta Green UrnAntique Italian Majolica Terracotta Green Glazed Urn. 6.5 inches H x 6.5 W. Some loss to glaze on rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ITALIAN MAJOLICA PORCELAIN SATYR URN VASEA large antique Italian majolica glazed pottery urn vase having raised figural Satyr and Griffon head design. Measures approx. 14" height x 14 1/2" width x 14 1/2" depth.See Sold Price
Sold2019Monumental Antique Figural Majolica Classical Urn c1880An antique Italian Majolica porcelain figural floor urn offers hand painted and gilt wraparound Classical Greek scene with figures and cherubs, flanking figural handles holding foliate elements, circaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Majolica UrnLarge Antique Majolica Urn, Italian, 19th Or 20th Century, Putti And Masque Handles, With Nereids And Muses On The Body, 35 X 16 X 12 Inches, Old Chips To Handles, Base. See Photos For Additional CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Majolica UrnLarge Antique Majolica Urn, Italian, Probably 19th Century, Foliate Masque Handles, Blue And White Body, With Fleur De Lis In Reserve, 20 X 18 X 11 Inches, Restorations To Top Rim And Base Foot. See PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Painted Art Pottery Majolica Urn VaseAntique Italian Hand Painted Art Pottery Majolica Urn Vase With Winged Female Siren Handles. Some chips to glaze, signed on base. 15.5 inches H x 10 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Majolica Ceramic UrnDESCRIPTION: A Italian Majolica urn features ina. white ground decorated with multi colored hues and raised porcelain applications. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 23" W: 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Majolica Portrait Urn, Manner of Orazio FontanaLarge Italian Majolica lidded urn decorated in the Renaissance Style in the manner of Orazio Fontana, featuring two portrait busts with Latin descriptions below to each side of the body on a white groSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF BLUE & WHITE ITALIAN MAJOLICA LIDDED URNSPAIR OF BLUE & WHITE ITALIAN MAJOLICA LIDDED URNS. Height: 17 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian pair of majolica urnsLarge Italian pair of majolica urns. 29 H x 16 1/2 W x 13 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabulous pair of Italian Majolica vases antiqueBeautiful pair of Italian Majolica vases. Hand painted decoration. Some old paint losses and a few chips. 19inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAIR OF FAUX MARBLE URNS ITALIANPAIR OF ANTIQUE ERLY 20TH CENTURY FAUX MARBLE URNS. SOME WARE and chips and discoloration from age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Blackamore Majolica Tazza card holderFine early 1900’s Blackmore, Italian majolica Taza card holder. Stands at about 13 inches high repairs present to the hands and the figures tray.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Majolica Urn VaseItalian, 20th Century, Terracotta With Masque Handles, Baluster Form Body With Crests And Blue And White Acanthus, Height 17.75, Diameter 14 Inches, Handles Have Been Repaired. Also Repair To Base. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renaissance Style Italian Majolica VaseVintage or antique majolica vase painted with caryatids bearing floral urns on their heads on one side and smoking censers on the other, and with vignettes with landscapes surrounded by scrolling framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Majolica VaseLarge French Majolica Double Handeled Vase Urn with Floral Design signed on bottom plese refer to pohotos ceramic pottery italian italy france ? 14" in Tall in Good Condition Out of New York City EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Italian Majolica Blackamoor FigureMoorish youth in feathered turban, colorful garb with long striped sash, hands held out in carrying position, blue pointed toe shoes with portrait busts. Made in two pieces and with custom black woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19th C. Italian Majolica UrnLarge 19th C. Italian majolica urn with painted scene of Athena with game and hunting dogs in landscape. Including figural handles, foliate band on foot and shoulders. 16”H x 17.75”W. 18.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Majolica Terracotta Blue and White Parlor StoveItalian, early 20th century. This is a wonderful antique handcrafted majolica terracotta parlor stove. It breaks down into four pieces and has two vents. Missing the original metal covers. About 62.0&See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Italian Majolica Porcelain Owl Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching porcelain single socket table lamps, each crafted as a white owl perched on a stone crawling with flowers and foliage. Each bird is mounted on a carved wooden base and bearsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMid Century Italian Pietra Dura Stone Plaque Urn with FlowersUS$500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsItalian Terracotta Blackamoor Figure on Decorative Plinth Majolica 42.5 inches heightUS$100
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene PaintingUS$100(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Sunset Landscape 19th Century Finely Painted Luminous Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Italian Old Master Ancient Figural Landscape Watercolor and Gouache PaintingUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAugusto Corelli (1853-1910) Antique Italian Realist 19th Century Landscape Male Portrait PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Antique Italian Giltwood Wall MirrorsUS$100