Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDINGLOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG, "I AM TELLING YOU", 30 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS); GIL SPEAR, "WORKERS LEND YOUR STRENGTH", 27 1/4 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS/TEARS); BURTONSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING (2) ALBERTOLOT (3) LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING (2) ALBERTO GIACOMETTI/GALERIE MAEGHT, 25 X 18 1/2" & 26 1/2 X 19 1/2"; TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, "LA REVUE BLANCHE", 26 1/2 X 16 1/4" (LOOSE)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (6) ASSORTED OFFSET LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTERSLOT (6) ASSORTED OFFSET LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTERS INCLUDING LARRY RIVERS, HIRSHORN MUSEUM 1974, STYRIA, 30 1/2 X 23"; NANCY GRAVES, NATIONAL AIR AND SPACE MUSEUM, 1976, SMITHSONIAN, 30 X 24"; GESee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted Exhibition Posters(lot of 16) Assorted Exhibition posters including "Arte Libre 3: an Evening of Artwork Inspired by Lucha Libre," hand-pulled silkscreen, and "DADA!" at the National Gallery of Art, 2006, woodblock priSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Assorted World War 2 Toy Soldier FiguresIncludes Female US Military Secretarial Staff, 5 figures with 2 desks and 3 chairs, 54mm (Army, USMC, Navy), 7 Historical Figures (54mm) including Gen. McArthur, Mussolini, Gen. DeGaulle, Stalin, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED MILITARY POST CARDS, LOT OF 165 +/-ASSORTED MILITARY POST CARDS, LOT OF 165 +/-, largely WWI and WWII, scenic and comic, including six real photos, aviation, posters, etc. Used and unused. Primarily first half 20th century. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016World War I PostersLot including small poster "GEE!! I WISH I WERE A MAN..." (Howard Chandler Christy), sight 10" x 9", and "INVEST IN THE VICTORY LIBERTY LOAN..." (frame 14" x 17 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2020Poster LotLot (3) posters including autographed The Music Man poster (frame 25 1/2" x 18 1/2"), autographed "AIDA" poster (frame 25 1/2" x 18 1/2"), and "IN THE HEIGHTS" poster (frame 22" x 14").See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED CROSSES INCLUDING 14K YELLOW GOLDLOT (3) ASSORTED CROSSES INCLUDING 14K YELLOW GOLD ENAMEL, HEIGHT 1 3/8"; SILVER BYZANTINE, HEIGHT 3"; 800 SILVER COPTIC, HEIGHT 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERYLOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERY TOMB FIGURE, HEIGHT 16"; NEOLITHIC STYLE CARVED STONE DRAGON FIGURE, HEIGHT 7 1/2"; AGATE/BRASS INK WARMER, HEIGHT 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3 LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS, MARC CHAGALL, IRVING AMAN, MAURICE ESTEVE 28 X 21 LARGEST AND THREELOT OF 3 LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS, MARC CHAGALL, IRVING AMAN, MAURICE ESTEVE 28 X 21 LARGEST AND THREE PICASSO PRINTS (M-UNSORTED)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Assorted Posters: Carson & BarnesCarson & Barnes 5 Ring Circus Poster - (Bottom Added) 4 color text 24 x 32 inches King Royal Circus - Vertical 4 color art 17 x 36 inches Kelly Miller Circus Poster - 4 color art 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Assorted Art Poster PrintsLot 3 Assorted Art Poster Prints. Two poster prints of the photograph ‘Kissing the War Goodbye’ printed and published by GBEye. One Salvador Dali art poster print depicting artwork ‘GeopoliticusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Posters LotLot (3) art posters including (2) after Picasso (largest frame 28 1/2" x 20 1/2"), and Miro (frame as found).See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING NATALIELOT (3) ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING NATALIE CHABRIER (FRENCH 1932-), JEAN CLAUDE PICOT AND EDWARD PLUNKETT, ALL SIGNED (IN PENCIL) AND NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) METROPOLITAN OPERA POSTERS INCLUDING "MADAMALOT (3) METROPOLITAN OPERA POSTERS INCLUDING "MADAMA BUTTERFLY", BY LARRY RIVERS, 1978, CIRCLE GALLERIES, 24 X 36"; "DER ROSENKAVALIER", RICHARD LINDER, 1978, CIRCLE GALLEREIS, 36 X 24"; "DON GIOVANI"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Assorted Movie PostersIncludes "4D Man" (Universal 1959), "Conquest of Space" (Paramount 1955), and "Earth vs Flying Saucer" (French, Columbia 1956). All posters are folded. All have some wear with fold line separations, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING MURANOLOT (3) ASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING MURANO AND FACETED CASED GLASS WEIGHTS. HEIGHT 2 1/2-2 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED "JUGTOWN WARE" INCLUDING VASE, HEIGHTLOT (3) ASSORTED "JUGTOWN WARE" INCLUDING VASE, HEIGHT 8"; JUG, HEIGHT 5"; BOTTLE, HEIGHT 8 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (14) ASSORTED LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTERS, 20THLOT (14) ASSORTED LITHOGRAPHIC EXHIBITION POSTERS, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circus PostersLot (3) vintage Circus posters including "Ringling Bros / Barnum & Bailey (overall 26 1/2" x 33"), "THE BAILEYS" (overall 45" x 25"), and "RINGLING BROS / AND / BARNUM & BAILEY" (overall 44" x 31"). ASee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID KLEIN AND OTHERS (KLEIN 1918-2005)DAVID KLEIN AND OTHERS (KLEIN 1918-2005), LOT (3) TWA LITHOGRAPHIC TRAVEL POSTERS, ROME PORTUGAL AND GREECE, C.1950s, EACH MEASURING 40 X 25", UNFRAMED (MINOR EDGE IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2020Movie Poster LotLot (3) vintage movie posters including "THE DESPERATE HOURS" (22" x 14"),"THE GREAT ESCAPE" (sight 23" x 17", along with fold-out flyer), "WE'RE NO ANGELS" (22" x 14").See Sold Price
Jun 20Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED PEWTER DIMINUTIVE FINGER FLUID AND OTHER LAMPS, LOT OF SIXUS$100
Jun 20Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED CUT AND ENGRAVED PATTERNED OREGON LAMP SHADES, LOT OF THREEUS$30
Jun 20Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED NO. 1 AND NO. 2 GLASS KEROSENE LAMP SLIP CHIMNEYS, LOT OF 34US$50