Sold2021Marc Chagall (French, 1887 - 1985) -- Oil PaintingThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the modern art style of painter Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). There's a hand painted at lower right. In this fluid, dreamlike imageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, French (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, French (1887 - 1985) Etching on Paper "Jeremiah in the Pit, 1956" (From the Bible Series), Watermark Lower Right. Originally from the "The Bible Etchings" portfolio Tériade Editeur, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall, French (1887 - 1985)Marc Chagall, French (1887 - 1985) Color Lithograph on Paper "Bouquet Dans Un Interieur" Signed Lower Right. Measures 18-1/2' x 15", frame measures 29-3/4" x 25-1/2". Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall Lithograph, Septieme BiennaleMarc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). Lithograph titled "Septieme Biennale". Pencil signed bottom right "Marc Chagall" and numbered bottom left 196/200. Mat opening: 25 in tall x 18 in wide. Frame: 31-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the modern art style of painter Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Chagall Marc" is hand written at bottom left corner. In this fluid, romSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, Colored LithographMarc Chagall (French, 1887-1985), colored lithograph, limited edition, signed lower right in pencil, editioned 4/50 lower left, unframed and unmatted; 20" h x 25 3/4" w. Provenance: From a MassachusetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the modern art style of painter Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Marc Chagall" is hand written at bottom right corner. In this fluid,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPHMarc Chagall (French,1887-1985) 'Le Bouquet Enluminant Le Ceil', lithograph, depicting a large bouquet of flowers against a night sky with a couple to the left, numbered 185/250 at lower left and signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall LithographMarc Chagall, French (1887-1985) Color Lithograph "Affich d'exposition" 1967. Signed in pencil and numbered 70/150. Measures 27-1/4" x 19-3/4", frame measures 42-1/4" x 34". Condition: Toning or in goSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an ink and pastel illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Marc Chagall" is hand written at bottom left corner. In this fluid, dreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (French,1887-1985) - Gouache on PaperThis lot consists of an unframed gouache illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of painter Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). Hand-painted inscription at lower right corner. In this dreamlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc CHAGALL: Antilopa - LithographMarc Chagall (French 1887-1985) framed color lithograph "Antilopa Passengers," published in 1969 by XXe Siecle for "Homage to Chagall" and printed in Paris by Mourlot. Signed lower right "Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985), Paris Opera Ceiling LithographMarc Chagall(French, 1887-1985)Paris Opera Ceilinglithograph in colorsigned and numbered "Marc Chagall, 68/300"33 1/2 x 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985) -- Mixed Media PaintingThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the modern art style of Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Marc Chagall" is hand written at bottom right. Image depicts a couple in love with theSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL Lithograph The Magic Flute 159/225Lithograph print, original color. Entitled, Die Zauberflote, The Magic Flute. Signed by Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) on the lower right corner and series 159/225 in pencil on the lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Color Lithograph "l'artiste I"Marc Chagall, French *1887-1985) Color Lithograph "l'artiste I". Signed and numbered 4/50 in pencil. Framed under glass. Toning or in good condition, losses to frame. Measures 16" x 13" (sight), frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH, 1887-1985) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1974, H 36", W 24", THE FOURMARC CHAGALL (FRENCH, 1887-1985) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER, 1974, H 36", W 24", THE FOUR SEASONS From the edition of 5000, with signature (aside from the signed and numbered edition of 100),See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Garden of Eden" lithograph.Marc Chagall "Garden of Eden" lithograph. Site: 13.75"H x 10"W; Frame: 21.75"H x 18"W. Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). Circa - 1955.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL FRENCH 1887-1985MARC CHAGALL FRENCH 1887-1985 "Carmen", Metropolitan Opera NY, 1966, color lithograph, 39 5/8 x 25 5/8 in (100.8 x 65.2 cm), Publisher: Charles Sorlier. Printer: Mourlot, Paris, notation in pencil verSee Sold Price
2024Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) Maiakovski Poster, Mourlot, hand signed lower right, 35 x 27 1/2Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) Maiakovski Poster, Mourlot, hand signed lower right, 35 x 27 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a framed watercolor illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of painter Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Marc Chagall" is hand written at bottom right corner. In thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985) - Mixed MediaThis lot consists of a pastel and colored pencil illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of painter Marc Chagall (French, 1887-1985). "Chagall Marc" is hand written at bottom right corner.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972US$750(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "The Exodus from Egypt," 1958US$850(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "Saul and David," 1958US$950(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis etUS$7,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sujet Biblique, 1956US$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966US$20,000
4 hrs LeftAGOPBMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) Bezeleel and His Two Golden Cherubim, c,1966, From theUS$150
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976US$4,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),US$10,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Plate 1 from Four Tales from the Arabian Nights,US$5,000
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91US$200