Sold2017Mary Helen Carlisle (1869 - 1925)Mary Helen Carlisle (New York, California, 1869 - 1925) Oil on board painting of a lush spring landscape. Trees in bloom throughout. Initialed lower right. Sight size: 17 x 22.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROOKWOOD ART POTTERY VASE, 1926 H 7.5" MARY HELENROOKWOOD ART POTTERY VASE, 1926 H 7.5" MARY HELEN MCDONALD Signed "MHM. Mary Helen McDonald born 1893. Incised date: XXVI. Motif of grape bunches. # 534D. Vellum glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARY HELEN HURLINMANN ARMSTRONG (American 20th C.)Early Morning, Giverny oil on board h. 15 w. 20 in., sight overall: 21-1/4 x 26-1/4 in., frame depicting a path lined with red and purple flowers in Giverny, France; by Greenwich, Conn. artist, signedSee Sold Price
SoldWomen Space Specialists - Autographed 8 x 10" by Carolyn Griner, Ann Whitaker & Mary Helen JohnstonDetails: Women Space Specialists: Carolyn Griner, Ann Whitaker and Mary Helen Johnston autographed official NASA 10 x 8" glossy photograph. Shows a slight bend to lower right corner. Authentication: ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Oil Painting Of Horse By Mary Helen Kroeger (Approx. 26in X 30in)Original Oil Painting Of Horse By Mary Helen Kroeger (Approx. 26in X 30in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Andres Molinary (American/New Orleans, 1847-1915)Andres Molinary (American/New Orleans, 1847-1915) , "Self-Portrait", 1896, oil on panel, signed and dated upper right, 10 in. x 8 in., framed Provenance: Mary Helen Washburn, student of Andres MolinarSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Ferdinand McCan, Pastel Landscape, 1919James Ferdinand McCan (Texas, 1869-1925), wooded Texas landscape, 1919, chalk pastel on paper sight: 13.5 x 21 in., frame: 21.5 x 29.5 in. Provenance: A Santa Fe, New Mexico collection Artist recenSee Sold Price
Sold2020J Stewart Barney "Tranquil Lake" OilJohn Stewart Barney (American, 1869-1925), "Tranquil lake," oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image: 24" H x 20.5" W; frame: 33" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Johan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze SculptureJohan Eduard Dannhauser(German, 1869-1925)"Der Wilderer" Patinated bronze sculpture, green marble base marked "J.E. Dannhauser, fec." and with foundry mark for Aktien-Gesellschaft Gladenbeck 23 x 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016M.H. McDonald Rookwood Vase1938. Featuring Bleeding Hearts floral design in light pink and green vellum glaze. Incised with Rookwood logo and "XXXVIII/ S." Signed "MHM" in blue, for Mary Helen McDonald. Excellent condition, freSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Barney (VA,NY,1869-1925) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John Stewart Barney (Virginia, New York, 1869 - 1925) NAME: Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Henry RichertEstate / Collection: Estate of Mary Helen & Robert K. McMenamin American, 1880–1974 New England Scenes: Four Each signed C. H. Richert (lr) Oil on board Largest 14 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Leather "Franklin Fire Society" Fire BucketEstate / Collection: Estate of Mary Helen & Robert K. McMenamin Charlestown, Massachusetts, early 19th century. Black-painted overall with red trim, lettered for Joseph Ellis and dated 1830, inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed EL Stork Orange Ga. 3gal ChurnSigned EL Stork (1869-1925) Orange Georgia, Three Gallon Churn that has a fantastic salt over slip glaze. 1900s time period. The churn has a very good stamp to the right side of handle. Fresh exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION EARLY STUDIO HEADSHOTS & PHOTOGRAPHScollector's album of portraits, including Eve Arden, Joan Bennett, Binnie Barnes, Olympe Bradna, Louise Campbell, Mary Carlisle, Dolores Casey, Claudette Colbert, Sheila Darcy, Frances Dee, Ellen DrewSee Sold Price
Sold2023American SchoolEstate / Collection: Estate of Mary Helen & Robert K. McMenamin 19th Century Kanhawa of Boston, for Hamburg, May 1827 Signed indistinctly ---Dickerson (lr), titled and inscribed with inscription oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Signed EL Stork 1gal Decorated PitcherFine Signed EL Stork (1869-1925) One Gallon Decorated Pitcher. Fine example with a great wavy line decoration and a strong stamp under the spout. Standing 9 7/8" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACTORS AND ACTRESSES (10)Lot of ten signed photographs of largely American actors and actresses, almost all 8 x 10 in., includes: ROBERT DUVALL, JUDE LAW, SALLY FIELD, DUSTIN HOFFMAN, THORA BIRCH, MARY CARLISLE, ELIZABETH BANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge lot of Currier & Ives, Baillie prints includingHuge lot of Currier & Ives, Baillie prints including "The Carrier Dove" (Departure & Return); "Caroline"; "Mary"; "Helen"; "Rosebud and Eglantine"; "Elizabeth"; "Little Daisy"; "Emma"; "The Evening PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Assorted Movie Portrait Stills - Some Have Blurbs On Back - Virginia Bruce, ElizabethLot of 10 Assorted Movie Portrait Stills - Some Have Blurbs On Back - Virginia Bruce, Elizabeth Allen, Mary Carlisle, Luise RainerSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Vienna Austrian Lidded Cup and BowlEach piece with beehive mark, the cup also marked "Theseus", damage to cup. Provenance: Estate of Mary Helen Jessup of Charlottesville, Virginia. Tallest H: approx. 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016HELEN MARY KNOWLTON (1832 - 1918)"Forest Path" oil on canvas. 28 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. signed. framed.See Sold Price
2022The Improvisatore Andersen Transl. Mary Howitt 1869 1st AmerEd./1st HurdHoughtonTitle: The Improvisatore Andersen Transl. Mary Howitt 1869 1st AmerEd./1st HurdHoughton Description: THE IMPROVISATORE BY HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN, TRANSLATED FROM THE DANISH BY MARY HOWITT, AUTHOR'S ESee Sold Price
Sold2024"THE BURDEN and the GLORY" SIGNED by JACKIE1964 leather bound slipcased copy of "The Burden and the Glory" by John F. Kennedy, signed by Jackie Kennedy on flyleaf. Provenance: Helen Mary Keyes, who worked many roles for John F. Kennedy, JackieSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesMARY THORNYCROFT 1800s Historical Engraving "The Princess of Wales" FramedUS$120
21 hrs LeftBonhamsWilliam M. Hay (British, active 1852-1881) The Children of Charles Godfray, Esq.£5,500
7 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryThe Ascension Of The Virgin Mary, German School, Oil on CanvasUS$1,500