Sold2021VINTAGE CHILD'S PEWTER CUPVINTAGE CHILD'S PEWTER CUP Engraved with "Philip Jr.' Bottom stamped 'Garden Pewter'. 3 1/2' tall x 3 3/4" wide Shipping:</See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Victorian silver plated collectibles. The first, a figural napkin ring decorated with a spreadTwo Victorian silver plated collectibles. The first, a figural napkin ring decorated with a spread wing bird and an oriental fan - not engraved; the second, a child's cup decorated with an embossed caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham sterling child's cup, Charlotte, 3 3/8"Gorham sterling child' s cup, engraved for Charlotte, circa 1910 with wavy shell handle and embossed with Victorian dancers and scrollwork. Gold wash interior. Height 3 3/8 inches. Marked Sterling, 39See Sold Price
Sold2018A Victorian sterling child’s cupwithout maker’s mark, # 393, footed and engraved, gilt interior, 3 ¾ in. H., [5.77 oz . t.] [179.6 g.]See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Patrick Henry Mint Julep Engraved Pewter CupA vintage Patrick Henry brand Mint Julep style pewter cup on a round base having beaded rims. Engraved 'Louis J Miller Trophy' on side.See Sold Price
Sold2022European Silver Plate Engraved Drinking CupEuropean Silver Plate Engraved Drinking Cup. Engraved "Anne Marie 1914", stamped hallmarks. Size of Cup: 2 1/3 x 2 3/4 in.Size of Box: 4 1/2 x 3 3/4 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020An English Victorian Child's Cup, SterlingAn Aesthetic Movement example, hallmarked for John, Edward, Walter Barnard, London and the year 1876. Decorated in the Japanese style. Dimensions: 3 1/2" x 2 1/2", the height is 3 1/8". The approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pewter Collapsible Drinking Cup - 3 5/6"Pewter Collapsible Drinking Cup - 3 5/6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Norwegian Pewter Mounted Drinking HornNorwegian engraved pewter mounted drinking horn, early 20th century. Overall: 11.5" H x 12" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 19th century Victorian Pewter Plates and cups.Lot of 6 19th century Victorian Pewter Plates and cups. Size 16 1/2 - 14 1/2 (plates 2 1/4 - 3 1/2 inches high cups. Fine lot of Pewter plates and cups with brass rims. The Estate of Fred Pine NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN CHILDREN'S ENGRAVED GOLD FILLED BRACELETVICTORIAN CHILDREN'S ENGRAVED GOLD FILLED BRACELET. IN GOOD OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIX 19TH C. VICTORIAN TIN LITHO CHILD'S CUPSLargest measures 3.25 x 4 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2016Emblem Java and Mocha Gas Roasted Coffee PaperEmblem Java and Mocha Gas Roasted Coffee Paper Sign. Omaha, Nebraska: Paxton & Gallagher Co., ca. 1890. Victorian lady drinking a cup of coffee, not examined out of frame. 24 x 18 _.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pieces of Southern Silver, 19th c., consisting of a Wood & Hughes Sterling Child's cup,Four Pieces of Southern Silver, 19th c., consisting of a Wood & Hughes Sterling Child''s cup, engraved "Lucie, Christmas, 1883," retailed by H. P. Buckley New Orleans, two coin silver Wood & Hughes taSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Sterling Bowl, Cup and HatSterling bowl, cup and hat to include Gorham sterling child's cup engraved at front, Reed and Barton sterling tophat and WEB sterling bowl, 4-1/4" dia, 2-3/4"h, 7.05 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021RANDAHAL STERLING CORDIAL GOBLETS & SHOT GLASSRandahal Sterling Cordial Goblets & Shot Glass Silver shot glass Reed & Barton lined in gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver and Horn Drinking CupRussian engraved silver and horn drinking cup with bird head. Measures approximately 9.5" long. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Drinking Cups(11) Reed & Barton sterling silver drinking cups, some engraved, approx. 35.0 oz troy; also included: (2) silver plate cups. Provenance: from the estate of Dr. Peter Choras. (NOTICE: All jewelry incluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Royal Doulton Nursery Rhymes Child Cup &Victorian Royal Doulton Nursery Rhymes Child Cup & Saucer Set Antique English China Ride A Cock Horse To Banbury Cross Cup is approximately 4 1/2 x 3 5/8 x 2 1/4 inches tall; the saucer is about 5 11/See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Plated Fox Drinking Shot Cup, Engraved GVFC with Crossed RiflesVintage Silver Plated Fox Drinking Shot Cup, Engraved GVFC with Crossed Rifles, 3.25" tall and 2" wide at the base. Nicely detailed fox head, almost looks like a wolf. When sitting the head is on topSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Pewter Tankard Victorian Drinking MugAntique Pewter Tankard Victorian Drinking Mug. Hand forged. Detailed on applied handle. Primitive with wonderful patina. Beautiful and aged!. (SD-10)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Victorian Child Shoes Pewter Buckle Black AnkleAntique Victorian Child Shoes Pewter Buckle Black Leather Ankle Strap Approximately 1 7/8 x 5 1/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022China Qing Dynasty Pastel engraved cups with children feeding chickensChina Qing Dynasty Pastel engraved cups with children feeding chickensSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(5) Pieces of child's sterling dinnerware, 3.425 TOUS$40
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880sUS$20
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlue Spatter China Peafowl Child's Cup.US$25
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, St. Paul, Minneapolis & Omaha Railway Enamelware Green Swirl Drinking CupUS$60
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsGreat Northern Railroad Graniteware Marble Porcelain Enameled Drinking CupUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsKansas City Southern Railway Port Arthur Route Green Swirl Graniteware Drinking CupUS$70
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago & Eastern Illinois Railroad Enamelware Green Swirl Drinking CupUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago Great Western Railway Graniteware Marble Porcelain Enameled Drinking CupUS$40
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago Rock Island & Pacific Railroad Enamelware Marbled Swirl Drinking CupUS$50