Sold2017Dietz Edzard, "La Conversation", Oil PaintingDietz Edzard (German/French. 1893-1963), "La Conversation"-1948, oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower left, verso of board with label from "Atelier D. Edzard" reading "No 22, esquisse 1948" with titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Portrait Vintage Artwork SBOThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dietz Edzard Title: La ModisteMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize: 8.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard "Rose pour la Fiancee" Oil on CanvasDietz Edzard (1893-1963) "Rose pour la Fiancee" oil paper mounted on canvas depicting a soft pink rose, two previous Christie's New York labels to verso "24 Feb 1990 Sale lot 78", housed in a gilt wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard, Place de la Concorde IDietz Edzard Place de la Concorde I oil on canvas 23.75 h × 36.25 w in (60 × 92 cm) Signed to lower right 'D. Edzard'. Titled to verso 'Place de la Concorde I'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dietz Edzard, oil on board, portrait of a seated ladyDietz Edzard, oil on board, portrait of a seated lady in original swept frame with gallery stamp verso, signed, 6.5ins x 5insSee Sold Price
Sold2020DIETZ EDZARD OIL ON CANVAS, 1893, POINTE SHOESDIETZ EDZARD (GERMAN, 1893–63), OIL ON CANVAS, 1893, H 23", W 8", POINTE SHOES An 1893 oil on canvas by Dietz Edzard. Depicting ballet pointe shoes with an oboe and flowers. Artist's signature to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Dietz Edzard Oil Painting SignedPainting in the style Dietz Edzard; SLR by Ben Edzard; Oil on canvas; 24 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024JULES-PIERRE VAN BIESBROECK (Belgian, 1873-1965)La sieste Oil on board Signed bottom rightH.: 19 3/4" W.: 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard (German,French,1893-1963) oil paintingARTIST: Dietz Edzard (Germany, France, 1893 - 1963) NAME: Ballerina MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 11 inches / 35 x 27 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Artwork Floral Still LifeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist:Dietz EdzardTitle: Le ChapeauMedium: Oil on CanvasSize: 9.5" x 13.5"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dietz Edzard "Ballerina" oil on board.Dietz Edzard "Ballerina" oil on board. Signed lower left, "D. Edzard". Canvas: 14"H x 11"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 14.5"W. PROVENANCE: Lot 2236 Clars Auction Gallery, Oakland, California, April 11, 2010 (labSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDZARD, Dietz. Oil on Canvas. "Cirque du Faubourg"1963. Signed lower right, hand inscribed label affixed verso. Dietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963). From a Rhinebeck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22" high x 31" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dietz Edzard (GERMAN, 1893-1963) oil on canvas,Dietz Edzard (GERMAN, 1893-1963) oil on canvas, floral/Musical notes, 15 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard 1893-1963Dietz Edzard 1893-1963 Medium: Oil on board. Signed Lower Right. Dimensions : 16 x 20 “See Sold Price
Sold2023Dietz Edzard, Portrait of a Girl, oil on canvasDIETZ EDZARD (German 1893-1963), "Portrait of a Girl," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19 1/4 x 12 1/2 inches); signed lower left, I/I. Condition: There are no abrasions or evidence oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) ChristineDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Christine oil on canvas signed D. Edzard (lower right) 16 ¼ x 13 inches. Provenance: Galerie Paul Petrides, Paris James Vigeveno Galleries, Los Angeles, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edzard, Dietz [Germany 1893 – 1963}], oil on canvasEdzard, Dietz [Germany 1893 – 1963}], oil on canvas French Impressionist painting of figures overlooking a village by water, signed lower right "D. Edzard." 15" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dietz Edzard (German, 1893–1963) Elegant WomanDietz Edzard (German, 1893–1963) Elegant Woman oil on panel signed D. Edzard bottom left 12 ¼ x 5 ½ in. (31.1 x 14cm) Provenance: Private Collection, New York. See Sold Price
Sold2019EDZARD, Dietz (1893-1963)EDZARD, Dietz (1893-1963) "Danseuse étoile" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left Titled and dated on the reverse: 1962 Inscription on the reverse: The Paris American Art Co., Paris  55.5x4See Sold Price
BonhamsDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) The carriage ride past La Madeleine 25 3/4 x 31 3/4in (65.4 x 8...US$500
BonhamsDietz Edzard (German, 1893-1963) Concert aux sablettes 25 5/8 x 27 7/8in (65.1 x 70.8cm)US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991US$5,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Monogrammed Market Scene Large Oil PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School 1958 Monogrammed Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)