Sold2017PICHET TETE CAREE RAMIE NO.45 DESIGNED BY PABLO PICASSOA MADOURA POTTERY JUG, LIMITED EDITION, MARKED ON BOTTOM 45/300 EDITION PICASSO, 5" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A GLAZED EARTHENWAREPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A GLAZED EARTHENWARE PITCHER "PICHET TETE CARREE," MADOURA WORKSHOP, VILLAURIS, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1953, the squat pitcher glazed in light green and brown/black with "DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Pichet tete (Head Pitcher), 1953Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Pichet tete (Head Pitcher), 1953 partially glazed ceramic inscribed Edition Picasso Madoura (underside) Height: 5 3/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Ramie 221 See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ceramic pitcher, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Pichet Tete (Head Pitcher), 1953, painted and glazed, ceramic pitcher from an edition of 500, stamped and inscribed on the bottom, overall: 5.25"h x 6.25"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Ceramic PitcherItem: Created in an edition of 300 Titled: Pichet Tete Carree A.R. 223 Dimensions: 5 1/4" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit ySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973), "Pichet au vase" Ramie 226, CeramicPablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973) "Pichet au vase" Ramie 226 Ceramic "Edition Picasso 50/500 Madoura R. 155" incised on bottom, "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" stamped on bottom Approx. 12 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso PICHET TÊTES (ALAIN RAMIÉ 367)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) PICHET TÊTES (ALAIN RAMIÉ 367) Painted and partially glazed ceramic pitcher, 1956, from the edition of 500, incised Edition Picasso and Madoura and with the EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) PICHET GRIS GRAVÉ (ALAINPablo Picasso (1881-1973) PICHET GRIS GRAVÉ (ALAIN RAMIÉ 246) Painted and partially glazed white ceramic pitcher, 1954, from the edition of 500, inscribed Edition Picasso and Madoura and witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish/1881-1973)Wool Rug, MasksPablo Picasso (Spanish/1881-1973) Rug, Masks/Faces Tapis, 1965 In wool Length: 90 1/2 inches Width: 71 inches Designed: Pablo Picasso for Gallerie Lucie Weill, Paris Edition Marie Cuttoli & Galerie LuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Pichet anse prise’, Ceramic Pitcher,Partially glazed and painted ceramic pitcher France, 1953 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped, marked and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / EDITSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso: Tete d'Homme BarbuPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) attributed: gouache on paper, signed bottom right, framed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the first half of the twentieth century. AssociSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Chevre en Profil platePablo Picasso Tete de Chevre en Profil plate Spain, 1950 / 1959glazed earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme au Chignon, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Tete de Femme au Chignon Year of Original: 1952 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Tete de b_liersPablo Picasso Tte de b_liers Spain, 1945 lithograph on Arches paper 11.75 h x 16.5 w inches Signed and numbered to lower edge '29/50 Picasso'. This work is number 29 from the edition of 50. LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tete dArlequinArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Tete dArlequin Year: 1962 Dimensions: 19in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Medium: Lithograph on VélinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Tete d'homme barbu, 1966 - Rare!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Tete d'homme barbu, 1966A fantastic original etching (Aquatint) printed on Velin de Rives paper by the Master. Very scarce!Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 48 x 38 cm / 18,8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso's "Tete De Mort, Lampe, Cruches etPablo Picasso's "Tete De Mort, Lampe, Cruches et Poireaux" limited edition lithograph signed and numbered 321/500. From the estate of Pablo Picasso, hand signed in pencil by Marina Picasso, with an emSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso. Spanish. Tete d'Homme A La Pipe, Geiser #32, 1912. Etching signed in pencil lowerPablo Picasso. Spanish. Tete d'Homme A La Pipe, Geiser #32, 1912. Etching signed in pencil lower right. Label verso, Denenberg Fine Arts, Boston. Label indicates printing circa 1920. Laid paper. EvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Tete en ProfilPablo Picasso (1881-1973): Tete en Profil Etching and aquatint in black on wove paper, 1964, signed in pencil, numbered 43/50. 22 x 16 in. (sheet), 31 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Literature: Bloch 117See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Tetes Ramie 368 Madoura Ceramic Pitcher Modern Pottery 1956An iconic item for modern collectors - a Pablo Picasso ceramic pitcher titled Tetes Ramie 368. From the Madoura studio in France, created in 1956. This work is from the edition of 500. Glazed manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH ''TETE DE FEMME STYLISEE FOND NOIR"PICASSO, Pablo, (Spanish, 1881-1973): "Tete de Femme Stylisee Fond Noir" ("Stylized Woman's Head on Black Background"), Lithograph, sight size 13.5" x 9.75", framed, 21" x 16.75", pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pichet Tetes, 1956, WhitePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pichet Tetes, 1956, White earthenware clay, oxidized paraffin decoration, white enamel, Signed with impressed manufacture's mark to underside 'Madoura Plein Feu Edition PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph after Picasso Linocut "Tete de Femme"Black & white lithograph after a linocut titled Tête de Femme by Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973), cubist double portrait, signed & dated in plate. Has not been examined outside of framing. Overall siSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURAUS$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO & ALAIN RAMIE - Picasso: Catalogue of the Edited Ceramic Works, 1947-1971 - BookUS$800(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador stamped and marked Madoura Plein Feu/Edition Picasso/...£1,300(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paperUS$80,000
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956US$10,000(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952US$500(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969US$1,900(2 bids)